62

Recently Sold Brimfield, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $259,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3889 Neville Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,525

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Camp RE/MAX Edge Realty

    3889 Neville Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1429 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,038

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1429 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1547 Tallmadge Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,200

    Last Listing Agent Robert Andrews RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1547 Tallmadge Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3483 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,196

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Slechta Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3483 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $334,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4128 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,699

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dauber EXP Realty, LLC.

    4128 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /46

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3880 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,838

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swaino EXP Realty, LLC.

    3880 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4130 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,667

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kucinic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4130 Pembroke Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3568 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,059

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3568 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3451 Hanover Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,053

3451 Hanover Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1489 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,680

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steele Hang EXP Realty, LLC.

    1489 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260
  • /35

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3904 Mctaggart Blvd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,242

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    3904 Mctaggart Blvd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4151 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,528

    Last Listing Agent Susan White Howard Hanna

    4151 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /27

    $200,450

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3517 Jameson Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,127

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Yania RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3517 Jameson Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /37

    $224,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3618 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,282

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pildner-Kallay Howard Hanna

    3618 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3791 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    3791 Selnik Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1418 Arcadia Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,590

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Dennison Keller Williams Elevate

    1418 Arcadia Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /40

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3793 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,137

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3793 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /39

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3856 Olmsby Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,367

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    3856 Olmsby Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1437 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,394

    Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1437 Brookdale Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1781 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,732

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1781 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4167 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,343

    Last Listing Agent Jie (Jay) Yao RE/MAX Haven Realty

    4167 Chapman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /32

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3510 Ivanhoe Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,624

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Mignano Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3510 Ivanhoe Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /46

    $353,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3470 State Route 43, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,589

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Salhany Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    3470 State Route 43, Kent, OH 44240
  • /10

    $157,920

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1523 Queenstown Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,979

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kruis Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1523 Queenstown Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /5

    $56,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Newton Unit 5174619, Brimfield, OH 44278

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $35,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Berthiaume Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Newton Unit 5174619, Brimfield, OH 44278
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3672 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,717

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Taylor RE/MAX Trends Realty

    3672 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3434 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,334

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wurtz Howard Hanna

    3434 Lawndale Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /8

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Ranfield Rd Unit 5082689, Brimfield, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 7.63 Acres
    • $34,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ava Wagner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    0 Ranfield Rd Unit 5082689, Brimfield, OH 44240
  • /20

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3890 Grace Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,982

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mareno Howard Hanna

    3890 Grace Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3868 Lor-Ron Ave, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,823

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

    3868 Lor-Ron Ave, Kent, OH 44240
  • /13

    $329,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1316 Pinewood Trail, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Woodland Reserve

    1316 Pinewood Trail, Kent, OH 44240
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3658 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,835

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Miller McInturf Realty

    3658 Elmhurst Ct, Kent, OH 44240
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3559 Gary Dr, Mogadore, OH 44260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,431

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Poland Jack Kohl Realty

    3559 Gary Dr, Mogadore, OH 44260
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3739 Martha Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,684

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McKeever Real of Ohio

    3739 Martha Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1206 Dussel Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,378

    Last Listing Agent Susan White Howard Hanna

    1206 Dussel Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /29

    $239,800

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3853 Morley Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,697

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    3853 Morley Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /35

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1707 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,247

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sanders Cutler Real Estate

    1707 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260
  • /16

    $206,760

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3946 Mctaggart Blvd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,385

    Last Listing Agent Reed Havel RE/MAX Revealty

    3946 Mctaggart Blvd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3929 Lor Ron St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,616

3929 Lor Ron St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /24

    $55,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3813 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,164

    Last Listing Agent Shane Reid Century 21 Homestar

    3813 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Brimfield, OH?
Homes for sale in Brimfield, OH have an average home price of $219,970.
What is the average time to sell a house in Brimfield, OH?
The houses for sale in Brimfield, OH spend an average of 81 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Brimfield, OH?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Brimfield, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Brimfield, OH?
2 homes have sold in Brimfield, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Brimfield, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$158,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$257,495
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$264,995
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home