10,367

Bristol City County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1225 Bristol View Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,886

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    1225 Bristol View Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /22

      Est $165,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Sycamore St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1000 Sycamore St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /35

    $279,850 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    533 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,380

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    533 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /35

      Est $206,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1803 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ireson Turn Key Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $202,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    258 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,834

    Last Listing Agent Becky Eller American Realty

    258 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /49

      Est $513,015 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Trail Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      216 Trail Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Joyce Johnson American Realty

  • /57

    $215,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    501 Lindsey St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,106

    Last Listing Agent JAMES RECTOR American Realty

    501 Lindsey St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $213,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1745 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Sep 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Campbell Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

  • /18

    $60,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    159 Kings Mill Pike, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,687

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Holston Realty, Inc.

    159 Kings Mill Pike, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /50

      Est $415,745 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Greentree Circle Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      160 Greentree Circle Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /29

    $249,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    181 Milburn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,282

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    181 Milburn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /35

      Est $217,998 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2029 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Wilcox CENTURY 21 Legacy

  • /34

    $185,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    800 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,504

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    800 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Windemere Heights Rd Unit 174, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      174 Windemere Heights Rd Unit 174, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JAMES RECTOR American Realty

  • /56

    $390,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    243 Saint Andrews Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,980

    Last Listing Agent JAMES RECTOR American Realty

    243 Saint Andrews Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /22

      Est $221,372 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      190 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rhymer Uptown Properties

  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    103 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,313

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rutherford Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    103 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /22

      Est $152,790 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Northwinds Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      306 Northwinds Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Harris Gavin Leonard Realty

  • /19

    $89,950 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1085 Carriage Cir Unit 301, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,234

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley KW Bristol

    1085 Carriage Cir Unit 301, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /18

      Est $138,269 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Sierra Place Unit 191, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      191 Sierra Place Unit 191, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Duncan CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

  • /39

    $162,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    474 Whitt St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,079

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carter The Addington Agency Bristol

    474 Whitt St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /46

      Est $582,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Overhill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1501 Overhill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

  • /23

    $100,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    401 Crockett St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,679

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    401 Crockett St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /14

      Est $115,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1461 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    152 Acorn Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,309

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Bayne Matt Smith Realty

    152 Acorn Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /36

      Est $237,438 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      135 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    313 Blevins Blvd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $273,010

    Last Listing Agent Zuleika Hodges Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    313 Blevins Blvd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /13

      Est $50,221 Not Listed For Sale

      464 Oakview Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      464 Oakview Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /22

    $130,150 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    270 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,667

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Coon Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    270 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /34

      Est $316,332 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Clover Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      339 Clover Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pruitt Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $205,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    416 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,071

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    416 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /37

      Est $290,774 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Heritage Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      660 Heritage Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran HBX Realty

  • /5

    $163,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    195 Pineview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,416

    Last Listing Agent Brie Kite The Addington Agency Bristol

    195 Pineview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /25

      Est $294,846 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      430 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Henninger eXp Realty, LLC

    • /44

      Est $282,510 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Fox Meadow Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      750 Fox Meadow Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Neese Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $244,553 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      233 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /31

      Est $245,730 Not Listed For Sale

      1861 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1861 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,800
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    • /41

      Est $422,575 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Harvest Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      389 Harvest Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,495
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Branson Path Real Estate LLC

    • /41

      Est $307,026 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Pine St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      211 Pine St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller The Addington Agency Bristol

    • /38

      Est $259,056 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Lynnwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      173 Lynnwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • May 15, 2023

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home