238

Recently Sold Bristol City County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $283,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    425 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,327

    Last Listing Agent Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    425 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $242,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    170 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,942

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shinault KW Bristol

    170 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    172 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $76,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shelley Nicole Shelley Realty, PLLC

    172 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /52

    $151,750 Sold May 23, 2025

    148 Quail Way, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,277

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hagerman eXp Realty VA

    148 Quail Way, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /26

    $161,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    570 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,528

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin The Sellers Agency

    570 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    155 Flintlock Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,419

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Roe American Realty

    155 Flintlock Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $304,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    203 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,492

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Curtis Eagle Realty and Property Mgt, Inc.

    203 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /26

    $38,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    128 South St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,731

    Last Listing Agent AMY MITCHELL Red Door Agency

    128 South St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    N/A Franklin St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

    N/A Franklin St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $242,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    524 Navaho Trail, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,072

    Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport American Realty

    524 Navaho Trail, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /34

    $288,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    390 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,307

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    390 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /44

    $277,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    363 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,332

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carter The Addington Agency Bristol

    363 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $274,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    113 Silver Drop Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,611

    Last Listing Agent Bette Bibee Holston Realty, Inc.

    113 Silver Drop Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /11

    $35,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    540 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shinault KW Bristol

    540 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /43

    $148,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    165 Hughes St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,636

    Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    165 Hughes St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 Brookdale Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,845

    Last Listing Agent Seth Jervis eXp Realty, LLC

    311 Brookdale Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /47

    $482,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    465 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,232

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    465 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /49

    $286,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Norwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,080

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Booher Epique Realty VA

    110 Norwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /53

    $340,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    234 Chester Hill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,682

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    234 Chester Hill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /4

    $21,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $119,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Hall Path Real Estate LLC

    0 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    708 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,423

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Gudger Holston Realty, Inc.

    708 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /31

    $229,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    145 Indiana St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,538

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rhymer Uptown Properties

    145 Indiana St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    515 Meadowcrest Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,608

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    515 Meadowcrest Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $110,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    250 Crescent Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,446

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bettis Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    250 Crescent Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /41

    $164,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1826 Pittstown Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,124

    Last Listing Agent Amy Booher The Addington Agency Bristol

    1826 Pittstown Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /54

    $228,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1059 Prospect Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,997

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

    1059 Prospect Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $254,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 Canterbury Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,261

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    109 Canterbury Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2125 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,710

    Last Listing Agent Vince Turner The Addington Agency Bristol

    2125 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /44

    $175,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    255 Locust Hill Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,012

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Gudger Holston Realty, Inc.

    255 Locust Hill Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /62

    $233,507 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    111 Timberbrook Dr Unit 111, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,449

    Last Listing Agent ADA BUXTON American Realty

    111 Timberbrook Dr Unit 111, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /73

    $290,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    203 Hilltop Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,048

    Last Listing Agent Amy Booher The Addington Agency Bristol

    203 Hilltop Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /31

    $99,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    382 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,007

    Last Listing Agent KEISHA MANIS Selling Stateline Real Estate Group

    382 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /27

    $174,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    300 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,172

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Banks Property Executives Johnson City

    300 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /41

    $150,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    141 Quail Run, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,020

141 Quail Run, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /25

    $138,600 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    645 Suffolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,472

    Last Listing Agent Laura McMillan Selling Stateline Real Estate Group

    645 Suffolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /24

    $103,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1055 Carriage Cir Unit 103, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley KW Bristol

    1055 Carriage Cir Unit 103, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /30

    $157,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    529 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,645

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Harris Gavin Leonard Realty

    529 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /4

    $150,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    533 Spurgeon Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

533 Spurgeon Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $349,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    188 Mcarthur Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,305

    Last Listing Agent Dana Newsome Uptown Properties

    188 Mcarthur Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $61,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    617 Fairview St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,821

    Last Listing Agent MISTY CLARKE KW Bristol

    617 Fairview St, Bristol, VA 24201

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home