5,000

Recently Sold Bristol County MA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $430,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    100 Bonney St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,354

    Last Listing Agent William Correia Conway - Dartmouth

    100 Bonney St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /42

    $399,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    150 Rumford Ave Unit 222, Mansfield, MA 02048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,894

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Todesco Gerry Abbott REALTORS®

    150 Rumford Ave Unit 222, Mansfield, MA 02048
  • /3

    $145,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Buffinton St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly McCombs Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    0 Buffinton St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Idola St, Westport, MA 02790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,652

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Aponte Ponte & Associates Real Estate

    7 Idola St, Westport, MA 02790
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 Coolidge St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,544

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    34 Coolidge St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Jakes Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    17 Jakes Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    343 Lees River Ave, Somerset, MA 02725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,016

    Last Listing Agent Christy Querceto The Q Group Realty, LLC

    343 Lees River Ave, Somerset, MA 02725
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    508 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,575

    Last Listing Agent Janet Baglio Conway - Mansfield

    508 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /34

    $742,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    83 Shipyard Ln, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,470

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gonsalves Haven Realty Co LLC

    83 Shipyard Ln, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
  • /18

    $428,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    62 Longview Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,114

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gomes Venture

    62 Longview Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /14

    $455,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    139 Hackett Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,953

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pion Keller Williams Elite

    139 Hackett Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /31

    $675,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    27 Killarney Way, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,808

    Last Listing Agent Carey Flynn Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    27 Killarney Way, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    27 Morgan St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,267

    Last Listing Agent Roger DaSilva Century 21 Signature Properties

    27 Morgan St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    120 Terri Marie Way Unit 5-13, Fall River, MA 02720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,637

    Last Listing Agent Karen Charette First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    120 Terri Marie Way Unit 5-13, Fall River, MA 02720
  • /34

    $387,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    18 Sharron Dr, South Easton, MA 02375

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,348

    Last Listing Agent Frank Auditore Easton Real Estate, LLC

    18 Sharron Dr, South Easton, MA 02375
  • /6

    $337,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    200 Cross Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $159,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,575

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Farinha Beautiful Day Real Estate

    200 Cross Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    16 Richards Ave Unit 306, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,101

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Eckhardt Keller Williams Elite

    16 Richards Ave Unit 306, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /42

    $1,190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    60R Poquanticut Ave, North Easton, MA 02356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,555

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lamothe Conway - Mansfield

    60R Poquanticut Ave, North Easton, MA 02356
  • /37

    $322,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11 Merlin St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Roslonek Milestone Realty, Inc.

    11 Merlin St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /38

    $825,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Norton Ave, South Easton, MA 02375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,719

    Last Listing Agent Denise Higgins Goodwin Realty Group, LLC

    11 Norton Ave, South Easton, MA 02375
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    106 Pond St Unit U 29, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David DiCicco Envision Real Estate, Inc.

    106 Pond St Unit U 29, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /40

    $607,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16 Fieldstone Dr, Raynham, MA 02767

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,930

    Last Listing Agent Janice Wright RE/MAX Platinum

    16 Fieldstone Dr, Raynham, MA 02767
  • /41

    $920,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    22 Mikayla Ann Dr, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,726

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruehrwein RE/MAX Integrity

    22 Mikayla Ann Dr, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1024 S Main St Unit 1, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,803

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Baillargeon Century 21 North East

    1024 S Main St Unit 1, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /42

    $567,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    99 Bryant St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1781

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,456

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    99 Bryant St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    70 Sandy Hill Rd, Raynham, MA 02767

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,932

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferreira Neighbors Realty Group, LLC

    70 Sandy Hill Rd, Raynham, MA 02767
  • /21

    $420,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    59 Liberty St, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,354

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roscoe The Nest Real Estate Agency, LLC

    59 Liberty St, East Taunton, MA 02718
  • /14

    $122,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    300 E Washington St Unit 4M, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Fasulo C. Walsh Realty, Inc.

    300 E Washington St Unit 4M, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /40

    $855,875 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    308 Old Westport Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wojtowicz RE/MAX Impact

    308 Old Westport Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /11

    $212,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    67 Morses Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $86,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Levasseur Home Bound Realty

    67 Morses Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743
  • /27

    $747,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    39 Sunset Dr, Seekonk, MA 02771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,658

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anne Martin Safe Harbor Realty

    39 Sunset Dr, Seekonk, MA 02771
  • /33

    $377,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    166 1/2 Grinnell St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,443

    Last Listing Agent Zach Midwood Divine Real Estate, Inc.

    166 1/2 Grinnell St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21 Perry St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,052

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Whittier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    21 Perry St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27 Monroe St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,577

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    27 Monroe St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    520 King St, Raynham, MA 02767

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,459

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Long Fathom Realty MA

    520 King St, Raynham, MA 02767
  • /35

    $335,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    75 Ottawa St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Connelly RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    75 Ottawa St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /4

    $598,100 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    711 Mount Hope St Unit 17, North Attleborough, MA 02760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Duvally Heritage Realty

    711 Mount Hope St Unit 17, North Attleborough, MA 02760
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Elizabeth St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Struzziero Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    20 Elizabeth St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /39

    $503,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Clermont Way, Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen McLinden Beautiful Day Real Estate

    5 Clermont Way, Freetown, MA 02717
  • /36

    $520,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Paul Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,130

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    16 Paul Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home