4

Bristol, GA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $20,294 per Acre

    00 Leggett Dr, Patterson, GA 31557

    This one of a kind 9.85+/- acre parcel is the perfect property for building your dream home. Cleared and ready to build, this one-of-a-kind property offers a rare opportunity to create your ideal home without the extra expense and time of land preparation. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the desirable Patterson Elementary School district, and only 15 minutes from the middle and high

    Jody Dupont Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    00 Leggett Dr, Patterson, GA 31557
  • /6

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 7.88 Acres
    • $18,972 per Acre

    5294 Owens Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    Escape to the country without giving up convenience! This 7.88-acre tract in Blackshear offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and potential. Featuring beautiful longleaf pines, this property creates a peaceful setting with a picturesque backdrop for your future home or getaway. A private drive leads you into the property, giving it a tucked-away feel while still being just 5 miles

    Tyler Boatright Lock and Key Realty

    5294 Owens Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /9

    $297,108

    • Land
    • 27.51 Acres
    • $10,800 per Acre

    ST. ROUTE 121 Georgia 121, Blackshear, GA 31516

    Absolutely amazing location with highway frontage and convenient to Blackshear for shopping, easy access to US 1 and Jacksonville. The property is currently under a conservation easement, which can be continued or can be used for Commerical use or Residential with zoning changes. Newly built Dollar General adjacent to the property. The opportunities are endless. Property is level and dry.

    Marla Howell Crossway Realty

    ST. ROUTE 121 Georgia 121, Blackshear, GA 31516
  • /7

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6.32 Acres
    • $18,978 per Acre

    4690 Godwin Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516

    Escape to the country without giving up convenience! This 6.323-acre flag shaped lot in Blackshear offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and potential. Featuring beautiful longleaf pines, this property creates a peaceful setting with a picturesque backdrop for your future home or getaway. A private drive leads you into the property, giving it a tucked-away feel while still being

    Tyler Boatright Lock and Key Realty

    4690 Godwin Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home