16,998

Bristol, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $301,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    520 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,894

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    520 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /42

      Est $204,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      245 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /30

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    19614 Greenbriar Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    Looking for a turn-key home in the heart of Bristol? Don't miss this one! This one-level home comes complete with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and offers 1,000 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space in move in ready condition! Featuring hardwood floors and tasteful improvements throughout, this property is full of charm and functionality. Step inside to find an updated kitchen with stylish

    Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

    19614 Greenbriar Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /50

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    849 Meadowcrest Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,819

    Last Listing Agent Colby Hurd Red Door Agency

    849 Meadowcrest Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /28

      Est $189,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      253 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    15466 Woodstone Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    Take a look at this one. No steps with a new roof, new/updated lighting fixtures, new carpeting and vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout. Move-in ready. Located just off of Lee Hwy. near exit #10, convenient to both Bristol and Abingdon with County only taxes. 10'x20' enclosed porch off kitchen is ideal for morning coffee. Convenient access via the large two car attached garage keeps you out

    David Leonard Earl Webb Real Estate

    15466 Woodstone Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /66

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2166 Veda Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,311

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH BIBEE Holston Realty, Inc.

    2166 Veda Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /30

      Est $186,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      218 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anslee Cook eXp Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $330,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    525 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to easy one-level living in desirable McChesney Heights! This well-maintained home offers over 2,100 square feet on the main level, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complementing the open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room centers around a cozy

    Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    525 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • 815 Vernon St, Bristol, VA 24201

    $193,700

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    815 Vernon St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,584

    Last Listing Agent Mia Richards Apple Realty & Auction

    815 Vernon St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /30

      Est $207,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      237 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,200
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison McCabe Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

  • /7

    $39,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD Mount Vernon Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    Two large building lots for sale just off of Old Dominion Rd in the established neighborhood of Lowry Hills near Exit 7 in Bristol. These two building lots are located at the end of a cul-de-sac on a short side street, which means little to no traffic and tons of privacy! Location is very convenient to area schools, grocery stores and shopping - and with 1.3 acres +/- (exact acreage is per

    Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    TBD Mount Vernon Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /36

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    525 Shakesville Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,497

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    525 Shakesville Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /34

      Est $179,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Hill Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      213 Hill Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

  • /58

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    305 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to this stunning well-maintained historic home situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with a fully fenced yard. Step through the front door and you are greeted by an immediate wow! Soaring 11ft ceilings and a beautifully crafted staircase, rich cherry hardwood floors on main level, the timeless character only a home of this era can offer. This home blends historic craftsmanship

    Linda Day Platinum Properties, Powell, Realtors

    305 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /40

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    617 Prince St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,625

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin American Realty

    617 Prince St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /27

      Est $168,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Elmo St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      325 Elmo St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mattie Gudger Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    172 Jane Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    Check out this 3 bed 1.5 bath brick home with an easy, functional layout and comfortable living spaces. Enjoy a large fenced backyard--perfect for pets, play, or entertaining--and a screened porch for relaxing evenings. Spacious basement offers great storage or room to expand. Conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials!

    Canaan Heath Holston Realty, Inc.

    172 Jane Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    403 Lynnwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    403 Lynnwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /26

      Est $214,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Barker Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      408 Barker Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Conner Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /43

    $298,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    250 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome home to this inviting one-level brick ranch located in the heart of Bristol! Offering just over 2,100 square feet, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfortable living with thoughtful updates and generous space throughout. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof, new gutters, new heat pump, and new appliances—giving buyers added

    Holly Humphrey Summit Properties

    250 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 25, 2025

    6089 Bexley Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,904

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Patrick KW Bristol

    6089 Bexley Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /21

      Est $164,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      189 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Branson Path Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $184,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    322 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    ***New price!*** Well-maintained and updated home in convenient Bristol, VA, location! This large 2 bed / 1 bath home features hardwood floors, fresh paint and new appliances. From the covered front porch, you enter a large living room with a decorative fireplace and the wide trim you'd expect in a home from the 1950s. It is open to the dining room from where you can access the oversized kitchen

    Kelly Moran HBX Realty

    322 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /59

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    801 Prospect Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Brown Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    801 Prospect Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /18

      Est $197,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      524 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

  • /27

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    20319 Wood Howell Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    ONE LEVEL home sitting on a little less than an acre lot with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths along with living room, dining room, family room/den, kitchen open to living with a breakfast bar, walk-in laundry with tons of shelves for storage, and a split bedroom plan. Primary bedroom is spacious with a walk-in closet and full bath that has a jetted tub and separate shower. Flooring in primary bath is

    Denise Blevins eXp Realty

    20319 Wood Howell Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18299 Benhams Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $16,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,100

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    18299 Benhams Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /42

      Est $231,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      543 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,300,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $244,361 per Acre

    1323/1385 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    ZONED B-3 - Commercial Tract of land containing over 5 acres. Close proximity to Exit 1 of Interstate 81 and Bristol Casino.

    Bill Hall Earl Webb Real Estate

    1323/1385 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Tbd Walker Mountain Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 13.46 Acres
    • $8,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Walker Mountain Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /13

      Est $251,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      575 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

  • /22

    $230,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    525 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Charming Home in a Prime Bristol Location!Welcome to 525 Terry Drive in Bristol, Virginia, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of functional space for everyday living. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms, giving the home a modern

    JESSICA SUMMERS Blue Ridge Properties

    525 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    204 Henrys Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,742

    Last Listing Agent Zuleika Hodges Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    204 Henrys Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /39

      Est $241,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2201 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /52

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    1349 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Classic charm in the heart of Bristol. This lovely 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3100 sq ft of living space in an ultra-convenient location. You will love the beautiful hardwood floors and the absolutely amazing, freshly remodeled kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, including a 6-burner Wolf gas range, a nice island, and great storage with custom cabinetry. There is a large living room

    Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    1349 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    21527 Campground Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,249

21527 Campground Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /38

      Est $270,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      443 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Elise Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    127 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Perfect for downsizing and easy one-level living! This low-maintenance home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open-concept living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living. Recent updates include new laminate flooring and charming shiplap walls in the main bath. Step outside to enjoy the wonderful covered deck overlooking a private, level backyard with

    Dianna Roberts eXp Realty

    127 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /71

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12075 Goose Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,320

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ludecker KW Johnson City

    12075 Goose Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home