16,930

Bristol, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5110 Tyler Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,659

    Last Listing Agent Drew Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    5110 Tyler Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /24

      Est $300,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Old Abingdon Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      319 Old Abingdon Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arin Galliher Matt Smith Realty

  • /2

    $85,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    TBD Washington Way Unit Lot 223, Bristol, VA 24202

    Preston Glen, the newest addition to The Virginian, embraces our Appalachian Highlands roots and ties to the land with a farmhouse-style community. Located next to the Nicewonder Farm & Vineyard and backing up to Preston Spring, it's the idyllic place to build your home. Select from five farmhouse style building plans and enjoy the rolling hills of Virginia while also enjoying all of the

    Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 409-9753

    TBD Washington Way Unit Lot 223, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /64

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1028 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,450

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pope Matt Smith Realty

    1028 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /50

      Est $276,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      130 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Tbd Prospect Place Unit Lot 176, Bristol, VA 24202

    The Virginian neighborhood is the premiere golf community in Bristol, VA. With a private 18-hole course designed by Tom Fazio, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, miles of walking trails, and two on-site restaurants, this is gated community living at its best! Situated in the heart of The Virginian, Grandview lots provide sweeping views of the golf course and the rolling

    Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 385-9914

    Tbd Prospect Place Unit Lot 176, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /51

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1434 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,664

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL TROTT The Wilson Agency

    1434 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /32

      Est $186,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Wendover Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1608 Wendover Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Harris Gavin Leonard Realty

  • /46

    $214,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    10657 Oak Grove Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    MULTIPLE OFFERS. Highest and Best offers due by 5pm on Wednesday, February 25th. Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on 1.48 Acres with Detached Garage. Discover modern comfort and country serenity in this completely remodeled manufactured home, perfectly set on 1.48 peaceful acres. Every major upgrade has already been done for you--new roof, new windows, new gutters, new vinyl siding,

    Agent Photo

    William Lokar

    Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    (276) 500-5389

    10657 Oak Grove Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /6

    $33,230

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1180 W Mary St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,322,900% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,193

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Coon Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    1180 W Mary St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /15

      Est $289,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Jefferson Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      211 Jefferson Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryia Jackson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $257,143 per Acre

    TBD Exclamation Point Unit # Lot 182, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    (276) 302-2401

    TBD Exclamation Point Unit # Lot 182, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    544 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF

    Current Estimated Value $102,300

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kennedy Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    544 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /41

      Est $342,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Dogwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      620 Dogwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dishman Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $128,788 per Acre

    TBD Creekside Court Lot #212, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    (276) 582-6785

    TBD Creekside Court Lot #212, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Tbd Scenic Way Unit Lot 190, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $155,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Jones Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    Tbd Scenic Way Unit Lot 190, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /55

      Est $438,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Dogwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      605 Dogwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison McCabe Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    TBD Creekside Court Lot# 213, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    (276) 582-9615

    TBD Creekside Court Lot# 213, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10247 Oak Grove Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,477

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Leonard KW Bristol

    10247 Oak Grove Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /34

      Est $226,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Willow Oak Ct, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      119 Willow Oak Ct, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenna Buchannon eXp Realty VA

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    TBD Washington Way Unit Lot 204, Bristol, VA 24202

    The Virginian neighborhood is the premiere golf community in Bristol, VA. With a private 18-hole course designed by Tom Fazio, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, miles of walking trails, and two on-site restaurants, this is gated community living at its best! Situated in the heart of The Virginian, these lots provide views of the golf course and the rolling hills of

    Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 400-9542

    TBD Washington Way Unit Lot 204, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /55

    $252,350

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    212 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,805

    Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    212 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $236,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Willow Oak Ct, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Willow Oak Ct, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley Premier One Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $37,582 per Acre

    TBD Stonewall Ridge Unit Lot 31, Bristol, VA 24202

    Beautiful wooded lot in the gated community of the Virginian. The Virginian is the premiere golf community in Bristol, VA. With a private 18-hole course designed by Tom Fazio, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, miles of walking trails, and two on-site restaurants, this is gated community living at its best! Imagine your dream home here!! **ALL PROSPECTIVE BUYERS MUST BE

    Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 677-1965

    TBD Stonewall Ridge Unit Lot 31, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15478 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,659

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hornsby Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    15478 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /34

      Est $172,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      717 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /53

    $879,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 44.84 Acres
    • $19,603 per Acre

    15395 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    Prime Washington County acreage along sought-after Old Jonesboro Road & The Virginian Golf Club, previously owned for nearly 100 years by the Seneker family. This rare 44.84-acre parcel combines open usable ground, mature trees, and scenic rural surroundings just minutes from both Bristol and Abingdon. The land features gentle rolling terrain, strong road frontage, and a versatile layout ideal

    Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 881-1948

    15395 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24131 Quintana St, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,959

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Frado Real Broker

    24131 Quintana St, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /30

      Est $143,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      641 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $422,222 per Acre

    TBD Washington Way Unit # Lot 203, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    (276) 290-1995

    TBD Washington Way Unit # Lot 203, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /41

    $343,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    290 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,114

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    290 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /48

      Est $191,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1600 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • May 02, 2025

• /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $184,932 per Acre

    Tbd Scenic Way Unit Lot 194, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    (276) 365-9088

    Tbd Scenic Way Unit Lot 194, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /40

    $141,750

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    127 Oakcrest Cir Unit 4, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,585

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    127 Oakcrest Cir Unit 4, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /24

      Est $182,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1508 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Routon Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /61

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    570 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    This traditional home was designed to cater to the lifestyle of today's growing family or the empty nester. The kitchen, breakfast area and keeping room create a unified space for casual time. His and her closets and a lavish owner's ensuite bath with heated floor create a private retreat. The floor plan features well defined rooms yet still remains open and friendly. The fenced backyard provides

    Agent Photo

    Jason Johnston

    Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    (276) 385-9930

    570 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /7

    $14,250

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $83,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Hall Path Real Estate LLC

    0 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /26

      Est $175,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1400 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin American Realty

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    TBD Old Barn Place, Bristol, VA 24202

Agent Photo

    Carol Jones

    BHHS Jones Property Group VA

    (276) 582-9692

    TBD Old Barn Place, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    431 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,604

431 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home