18,643

Bristol, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /68

    $384,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    234 Bradford Ln, Bristol, TN 37620

    Now offering an exceptional value with added flexibility for buyers. Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward closing expenses with an acceptable offer, helping make homeownership even more attainable. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional Craftsman-inspired residence located in the desirable Brighton Place neighborhood of Bristol. Designed with both comfort

    Janie Barron Real Broker

    234 Bradford Ln, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /43

    $299,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    111 Churchill Cir, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,902

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Perrigan KW Johnson City

    111 Churchill Cir, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /46

      Est $590,128 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Friendship Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      200 Friendship Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /23

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    1905 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620

    Welcome home to 1905 Anderson Street in beautiful Bristol TN. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features all-new flooring, walls, windows, siding, plumping and an updated kitchen, with new cabinets, countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances! Enjoy a modern bathroom with a walk-in shower, plus a bright, open living space filled with natural light. The home also features a carport for

    JASMINE BYRD Red Door Agency

    1905 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /61

    $460,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    149 Kingsbridge, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,721

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Abate The Addington Agency Bristol

    149 Kingsbridge, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /49

      Est $258,214 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Carolyn Cir, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      120 Carolyn Cir, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McReynolds Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

  • /39

    $874,974

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $29,166 per Acre

    1325 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    30± acres across three parcels of offering an exceptional blend of privacy, natural beauty, and future potential in one of Bristol's most desirable locations. Thoughtfully maintained and currently enrolled in Greenbelt with minimal tax assessment, this remarkable property showcases approximately 16 acres of woodland and 14 acres of open, income-producing hay field. The owner has taken great care

    Amy Booher The Addington Agency Bristol

    1325 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /56

    $495,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    108 Gaffney Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,508

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    108 Gaffney Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /27

      Est $282,984 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Crown Cir, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      34 Crown Cir, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

  • /15

    $108,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    549 Peoples Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    549 Peoples Rd is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath doublewide unit in a beautiful Bristol neighborhood. Properties in the area sell for $270,000+. This property is in perfectly livable condition, and some renovation and upkeep could turn this property into a perfect family home! See disclaimer in documents section.

    Audie Brown Realty Solutions

    549 Peoples Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /15

    $409,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    661 & 683 Tennessee 44, Bristol, TN 37620

    • Land
    • 10.87 Acres
    • $37,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Hurd Realty, LLC

    661 & 683 Tennessee 44, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /39

      Est $335,403 Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5040 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaella Sheffield The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /49

    $412,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    1684 Hatterdale Farm Rd Unit B, Blountville, TN 37617

    Whether you are looking for full time residence or planning to reside in property 8 months out of the year... This one level, low to no maintenance patio home could be the property to fit your needs. Sited in a complex with all conveniences to include inground pool, walking trail and pond with fountain, Clubhouse and exercise room. This unit is extra appealing for it is sited directly across from

    Becky Eller American Realty

    1684 Hatterdale Farm Rd Unit B, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1804 Fox Meadows Cir, Bluff City, TN 37618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chess D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1804 Fox Meadows Cir, Bluff City, TN 37618
    • /18

      Est $151,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1822 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $1,825,000 New Construction

    • 10,260 Sq Ft

    577 English St, Bristol, TN 37620

    **Prime Investment Opportunity** Luxury 5-Unit New Construction in the Heart of Bristol, TN. Presenting a brand-new, contemporary 5-unit development designed for modern living and maximum income potential. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, combining style, functionality, and comfort. With versatile rental possibilities-ideal for both short-term and long-term

    Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    577 English St, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1401 Holston Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,553

1401 Holston Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /46

      Est $237,201 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Deerfield Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      293 Deerfield Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACOB FORCE Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

  • /43

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 57.99 Acres
    • $15,503 per Acre

    Tbd Patty Branch Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    WELCOME TO SOHO PARADISE! Take a look at 57+ acres of serenity! This property is located on South Holston Lake and borders Cherokee National Forest on both sides. Located on the property is a year-round freshwater spring that broadens into a creek which all flows to the lake! This land is wooded and has cleared areas perfect for camping and includes a covered picnic shelter with a solar panel off

    Lauren Lambert Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Patty Branch Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /38

    $346,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    125 Amhurst Ln, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,525

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dillow Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

    125 Amhurst Ln, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /29

      Est $387,739 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Hidden Valley Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      330 Hidden Valley Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fitzgerald Selling Stateline Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    601 6th St, Bristol, TN 37620

    Built in 1918, this remarkable downtown Bristol home blends historic charm with thoughtful modern updates. Original hardwood floors and classic details throughout. This home offers more than 3,000 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 21⁄2 baths. Primary bedroom an laundry room on main level. A large, gorgeous foyer welcomes guests as they enter the home. Featuring a sitting room,

    Jody Jones Garrison Crye-Leike Realtors

    601 6th St, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /21

    $60,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Tbd Weaver Belmont Pike, Bristol, TN 37620

    • Land
    • 8.48 Acres
    • $7,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Parsons eXp Realty, LLC

    Tbd Weaver Belmont Pike, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /42

      Est $430,461 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Indian Trail, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      260 Indian Trail, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

  • /54

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    2616 Volunteer Pkwy, Bristol, TN 37620

    Extensively renovated and offering approximately 2,500± square feet of main-level living, this spacious home combines modern upgrades with comfortable one-level living in a convenient Bristol location. Situated on approximately 0.60± acres (property is in the process of being re-surveyed and assigned a new Parcel ID), the property has undergone a comprehensive renovation with nearly every

    Seth Jervis eXp Realty, LLC

    2616 Volunteer Pkwy, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /38

    $485,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    112 Chandler Cir, Bluff City, TN 37618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,202

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    112 Chandler Cir, Bluff City, TN 37618
    • /38

      Est $351,088 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Fairfield Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      308 Fairfield Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Spires-Puckett Property Executives Johnson City

  • /15

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $49,584 per Acre

    Lot 4 Egypt Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618

    - MOTIVATED SELLER- 3 MOUNTAIN VIEWS! -CONVENIENT YET PRIVATE! -CLEARED & READY TO BUILD Located in the heart of the Tennessee Appalachian Mountain this gem is centrally located just minutes away from Bluff City, Piney Flats, Bristol TN, Bluff City Elementary, Sullivan Middle, and High School, local parks, camping, fishing and hunting areas. With a newly installed gravel driveway and water

    Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 Egypt Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618
  • /63

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    124 Skyline Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,115

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White CENTURY 21 Legacy

    124 Skyline Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /46

      Est $159,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Pershing Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1616 Pershing Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Roberts eXp Realty, LLC

  • /66

    $989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft

    2 Serenity Ridge Trail, Bristol, TN 37620

    Nestled among the trees behind a gated entrance sits this amazing custom-built home directly adjoining the 2200-acre Steele Creek Park. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath, stone-and-hardiplank-constructed home sparkles with custom details and finishes throughout. Entering the home, you are greeted by a grand open-concept living space with gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, stunning millwork, and

    Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    2 Serenity Ridge Trail, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    208 Blue Ridge Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,107

    Last Listing Agent Becky Eller American Realty

    208 Blue Ridge Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /34

      Est $236,683 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Neal Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      100 Neal Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Price KW Kingsport

  • /76

    $485,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    105 Morse Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-level traditional brick home, ideally located just outside the city limits--offering the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful county living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, and quality finishes that create a warm and

    Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

    105 Morse Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1107 Holston Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,140

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE BYRD Red Door Agency

    1107 Holston Ave, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /41

      Est $482,839 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Roscommon Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      204 Roscommon Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $83,214 per Acre

    Lot 5 Lakenheath Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    Nearly one-acre unrestricted lot available for sale. Minutes to I81, Kingsport, Bristol and airport. Multiple lots available.

    Rose Nunery Premier Homes & Properties

    Lot 5 Lakenheath Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /26

    $319,340 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    118 Crawford Cir, Bristol, TN 37618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    118 Crawford Cir, Bristol, TN 37618
    • /61

      Est $610,042 Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5829 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Page Home Place Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    170 Brighton Place, Bristol, TN 37620

    Welcome to your new home at 170 Brighton Place. If you are tired of renting and ready to own, this 2024-built, energy-efficient home in Bristol, TN is the perfect opportunity. Priced below a recent appraisal, this property offers incredible value and a chance to build equity in a solid, move-in ready home. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac community with no through traffic, this home provides a

    Tito Micucci eXp Realty, LLC

    170 Brighton Place, Bristol, TN 37620

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home