18,643

Bristol, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $356,843 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Paddle Creek Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      136 Paddle Creek Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Simerly KW Johnson City

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1824 King College Rd Unit B4, Bristol, TN 37620

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Check out this immaculate condo located just minutes from everything Bristol TN~VA has to offer! You'll love this end unit the minute you drive up and walk in! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, like new appliances, large primary bedroom and walk in closet. The backyard area is extremely large. Check it out today, I promise you'll be glad you did!

    Monica Carico KW Bristol

    1824 King College Rd Unit B4, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /30

    $85,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1712 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,571

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

    1712 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /27

      Est $239,151 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Wellington St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      26 Wellington St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Wilson Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough

  • /42

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    5020 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    Back up offers accepted. Are you looking for a home that is move in ready, less than 30 years old and under $300,000? How convenient to have everything on one level and with a two car garage plus a storage building in the back yard? Beautiful hardwoods throughout with larger sized bedrooms. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a great location also - a 4 minute drive to the grocery store. Make your

    Kathy White CENTURY 21 Legacy

    5020 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /12

    $399,999 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    636 Meadow View Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    • Land
    • 8.88 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,380

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Graham Graham and Associates, Rltrs.

    636 Meadow View Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /47

      Est $341,507 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Glenwood Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      380 Glenwood Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /18

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $59,787 per Acre

    2890 Highway 394, Blountville, TN 37620

    Prime commercial opportunity in a high-traffic location! This 7.51± acre parcel located on Highway 394 in Blountville offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a variety of development opportunities. Zoned PBD (Planned Business District), the property allows for flexible commercial uses to fit your business or investment goals. Public water and sewer are available

    EMILY STEPHENSON Lumera Realty

    2890 Highway 394, Blountville, TN 37620
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    123 Roscommon Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $598/SF

    Current Estimated Value $513,805

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kennedy Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    123 Roscommon Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /33

      Est $294,524 Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Hampton Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      120 W Hampton Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /63

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1993 Feathers Chapel Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    Move-In Ready 3BR/2BA DW home featuring 5+/- acres. Each bedroom is equipped with a walk-in closet. Let this be your forever home or explore the options of upgrading the property to what you want or need in the future. One of the most sought-after residential locations with privacy and land, easily assessable to Bristol, Johnson City or Kingsport. Tri-Cities Golf Course is less than a mile and

    Charlene Perrigan KW Johnson City

    1993 Feathers Chapel Rd, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /34

    $269,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    616 6th St, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,927

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Kruglyak Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

    616 6th St, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /45

      Est $228,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2225 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran HBX Realty

  • /43

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    1420 E Cedar St, Bristol, TN 37620

    This 1946 home represents a charming example of immediate post-war, ''Minimal Traditional'' or early suburban ranch-style housing, sitting on a substantial .47-acre urban lot. Within a three-minute walk to King College. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large great room with a nice brick fireplace. Oversized dining room and a kitchen with all appliances. Plaster-over-lath, providing solid,

    Sherree Holt REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    1420 E Cedar St, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /56

    $285,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Eagle View Private Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,445

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riddle KW Johnson City

    115 Eagle View Private Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
    • /25

      Est $174,634 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1117 Broad St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Lowe Realty ONE Group Home Team

  • /43

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1020 Tennessee Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

    New listing in Bristol, Tennessee!! This home has all the charm you could ask for in this adorable, remodeled 2-3 bedroom, 2 full bath Craftsman cottage.There is a flex room that could be used as 3rd bedroom. You'll love the gorgeous sunroom with lots of windows and shiplap ceiling, as well as a screened in porch that opens to your back yard. Lets don't forget the coveredrocking chair

    LINDA WOODBY Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    1020 Tennessee Ave, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /53

    $525,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    204 Amity Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,455

    Last Listing Agent Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    204 Amity Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /6

      Est $185,248 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Shelby St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2606 Shelby St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Kalis Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

  • /5

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 33.23 Acres
    • $13,512 per Acre

    TBD Meadow View Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    33.234 Acres on Meadow View Road - Prime Development Opportunity Exceptional opportunity to own 33.234 acres of timbered land on Meadow View Road, ideally positioned near Bristol Regional Medical Center. This expansive tract offers a rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and strong development potential. The property is fully wooded with mature timber, providing both immediate and

    EMILY STEPHENSON Lumera Realty

    TBD Meadow View Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1500 Georgia Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,328

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Holston Realty, Inc.

    1500 Georgia Ave, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /35

      Est $246,761 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Riverview Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      533 Riverview Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,750
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran HBX Realty

  • /37

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft

    214 S Hampton Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    Enjoy easy living in this gated community at First Colony in Bristol, TN. Unique and captivating, this spacious free standing townhome features; A chef's updated dream kitchen, with a large gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, wine cooler and an abundance of nice cabinetry with granite countertops There is a total of 3 bedrooms, 3 -1/2 baths, The main level features the living room

    Marie Hodge Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    214 S Hampton Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    101 Coventry Ct, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

101 Coventry Ct, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /80

      Est $323,676 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Santa fe Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      317 Santa fe Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    191 White Top Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618

    Prime 45± Acre Opportunity bordering Bristol Motor Speedway Discover a rare chance to own a remarkable piece of Bluff City history! Once a thriving working farm and later home to the well-known Red Barn Campground--hosting over 200 campers at its peak--this expansive 45± acre property is brimming with potential. The property consists of two parcels, offering flexibility for a variety of uses. The

    Melanie Trinkle KW Bristol

    191 White Top Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618
  • /32

    $174,530 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Tbd Island Rd S of I-81, Bristol, TN 37620

    • Land
    • 56.3 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchem Midwest Land Group, LLC

    Tbd Island Rd S of I-81, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /47

      Est $377,086 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Jaybird Ct, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      225 Jaybird Ct, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Tbd Volunteer Pkwy, Bristol, TN 37620

    0.7 Acres on Volunteer Parkway - Where Opportunity Meets Potential Welcome to a unique piece of commercial land with a story to write. Just minutes from the Bristol Motor Speedway and the heart of Bristol, this 0.7-acre property offers both visibility and serenity. With approximately 408 feet of road frontage, gentle topography, and a peaceful creekside backdrop, this space invites imagination.

    Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    Tbd Volunteer Pkwy, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1836 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,915

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Hurd Realty, LLC

    1836 Anderson St, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /55

      Est $517,223 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Whitehall, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36 Whitehall, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /29

    $279,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    1301 Windsor Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just one mile from downtown Bristol. Built in 1920, this classic residence blends vintage character with modern updates and boasts a successful 5-year track record as an Airbnb, averaging $28,000 annual income. Property highlights include:3 Bedrooms, each individually decorated with charming flower, bicycle, and

    Cindy Hurston Creek Country Real Estate

    1301 Windsor Ave, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /44

    $210,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1213 Carolina Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,430

1213 Carolina Ave, Bristol, TN 37620
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Barker St, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      931 Barker St, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Smith Signature Properties Kpt

  • /48

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    393 Meadow Creek Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

    *Back on market by no fault of the Seller's* Versatile 2-Acre Country Property with Orchard, Barn, Creek & Pond Situated on two acres of flat, fenced pasture, this versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath 2004 16x80 manufactured home with a 33x8 rear addition and covered porch, along with a spacious 16x12 covered front porch with a 6x6 metal roof, perfect for enjoying the peaceful country

    Kari Greenleaf CENTURY 21 Legacy

    393 Meadow Creek Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Earhart Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,885

    Last Listing Agent Brie Kite The Addington Agency Bristol

    38 Earhart Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618
    • /99

      Est $496,964 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Georgia Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      709 Georgia Ave, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $75,377 per Acre

    Lot 9 Lakenheath Dr, Bristol, TN 37620

    Beautiful just over one-acre unrestricted lot located minutes from Kingsport, Bristol and I81. Septic approved for 3-bedroom home. Multiple lots available.

    Rose Nunery Premier Homes & Properties

    Lot 9 Lakenheath Dr, Bristol, TN 37620
  • /30

    $242,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    143 Eagle View Private Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,695

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith RE/MAX Preferred

    143 Eagle View Private Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
    • /33

      Est $394,116 Not Listed For Sale

      553 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      553 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, TN 37620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Eller American Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home