16,676

Bristol, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $48,701 per Acre

    Tbd Snaffle Bit Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    Flat, cleared lot in Country Walk Estates. This small community features beautiful custom built homes and oversized lots, underground utilities, and no HOA. Located in the county offering privacy, mountain views, and peaceful living, yet just minutes to downtown Bristol and historic Abingdon. Shopping, dining, hospitals, and the Hard Rock Casino are just a 15 minute drive or less. Build your home

    Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    Tbd Snaffle Bit Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    219 Tall Timbers Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,645

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Martin Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    219 Tall Timbers Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /48

      Est $269,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2409 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /72

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    805 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Located in one of Bristol, Virginia's oldest neighborhoods, this offering represents a rare opportunity to own one of two separately established residences within a beautifully restored Edwardian mansion. This is not the entire building, but one distinct side, thoughtfully divided to provide private living within a historic structure.Each residence enjoys its own private entrance, driveway,

    Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    805 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • 462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,381

    Last Listing Agent W. Bear Lloyd W. Bear Lloyd Auctions & Real Estate

    462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /16

      Est $148,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2421 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mckinney Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /39

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 35.22 Acres
    • $10,193 per Acre

    3203 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202

    Seeking acreage in the county, but still want to be close to town? This beautiful 35 acre tract is only 8 miles from downtown Bristol, and convenient to the Hard Rock Casino, I-81 access, The Pinnacle, and along the route to the historic Carter Fold. Boasting over 650 feet of road frontage and including three parcels, this property offers gorgeous rolling pasture, beautiful wooded acreage for

    Rebecca Arnold Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    3203 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /37

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    728 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,968

    Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

    728 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /26

      Est $199,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 High St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2219 High St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /13

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 64.3 Acres
    • $3,095 per Acre

    Lot 9 Lone Star Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    Discover a rare opportunity to own expansive, wooded acreage perfect for hunting and recreational pursuits in the serene community of Mendota. Nestled in the mountains, this 64.3+/- acre property boasts abundant deer, turkey, and small game, making it a haven for outdoor enthusiasts. Throughout the wooded landscape, several mountain springs provide fresh water, while numerous trails cater to

    William Cordle United Country Southern Real Estate

    Lot 9 Lone Star Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /79

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23270 Pioneer Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,459

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Sproles Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    23270 Pioneer Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /35

      Est $176,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2300 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Kennedy Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /20

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    8460 Reedy Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    You are going to love this doublewide home. This home has a great open floor plan. Featuring an eat-in kitchen with a large island, lots of cabinet space and a nice spacious living room. Nice size bedrooms for plenty of space. The master bathroom has a double sink and walk-in shower. There is a nice size family room with built-in book shelves. EMD 10% cash 1% Financed or 1k minimum whichever is

    Debra Ball Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    8460 Reedy Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /72

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1091 Long Crescent Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,288

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    1091 Long Crescent Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /29

      Est $223,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2317 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Branson Path Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $229,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    130 Utah St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Location, location, location! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers desirable one-level living and is loaded with updates throughout. Improvements include a brand-new kitchen with new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated countertops, new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, fully renovated bathrooms, new fixtures, and so much more. Step in from the welcoming front

    Matt Smith Matt Smith Realty

    130 Utah St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /30

    $156,200

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    181 Woodcrest Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES RECTOR American Realty

    181 Woodcrest Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /49

      Est $264,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2333 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

  • /31

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    635 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    Classic Charm Meets Modern Convenience! Discover this beautifully maintained home tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood, perfectly situated just minutes from Interstate 81 and the area's best shopping and dining. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the beautiful, original hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas, adding a touch of timeless style

    Michael Pruitt Holston Realty, Inc.

    635 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /55

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10187 Oakwinds Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,239

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Banks Property Executives Johnson City

    10187 Oakwinds Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /52

      Est $248,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2509 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fletcher Conservus Homes

  • /53

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    12392 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    Discover peaceful country living on 2.67 beautiful acres just off Rich Valley Road in Bristol, VA, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers space, comfort, and the peaceful setting buyers love. The thoughtfully designed layout features a generously sized primary suite, complete with an expansive en-suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet that truly stands out. Major updates have already been

    Maxwell Yates Matt Smith Realty

    12392 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /61

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    139 Brandon Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,204

    Last Listing Agent Steve Willinger Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    139 Brandon Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /86

      Est $456,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Shipley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      301 Shipley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Patrick KW Bristol

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,438 per Acre

    TBD Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    This building lot is conveniently located in Bristol, VA near area schools, shopping and more! R-3 zoning in Bristol VA permits both single-family and multi-family housing. See city zoning regulations for more details. This lot is cleared, mostly level and access is available on both the front and rear of the property. Mature tree is on the property for plenty of shade in your front lawn. There

    Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    TBD Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /34

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    209 Sunrise St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,282

    Last Listing Agent ADA BUXTON American Realty

    209 Sunrise St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /22

      Est $122,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1749 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley Premier One Realty, LLC

  • /82

    $1,499,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    736 Shelleys Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    +/- 478 Acres | Historic Appalachian Farm in Boozy Creek - Minutes from BristolWelcome to The Holler - a breathtaking 478-acre farm that's been in the same family for five generations. Nestled in the Boozy Creek community of Scott County, this property offers extraordinary privacy, panoramic views, and a truly rare blend of history, beauty, and convenience. You're just 15 minutes from The

    Steven Hobbs, Jr. Matt Smith Realty

    736 Shelleys Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /44

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    824 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,360

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    824 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $188,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      502 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

  • /41

    $425,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    2412,14,16 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Prime Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity -Located Across from Hard Rock Casino & Hotel Bristol! Located at 2412, 2414, & 2416 Bradley St., Bristol, VA, this versatile income-producing property features three distinct residences with additional expansion potential, all within walking distance of the Hard Rock Casino & Hotel. Whether you're looking for long-term rentals, short-term Airbnb potential,

    Denise Myers Hurd Realty, LLC

    2412,14,16 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /47

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    209 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,327

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Booher Epique Realty VA

    209 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /13

      Est $93,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1300 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ADA BUXTON American Realty

  • /34

    $499,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    23395 Larwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and scenic country living--just minutes from the heart of Bristol, VA. Situated on just under an acre of picturesque land, this property delivers the privacy and freedom buyers are searching for--with no city taxes, giving you more value and lower monthly expenses. Take in the

    Jenny Brown The Addington Agency Bristol

    23395 Larwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /43

    $464,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    21694 Plantation Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,018

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lundberg The Addington Agency Bristol

    21694 Plantation Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /56

      Est $308,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lauren Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Lauren Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lusk The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /27

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 240 Sq Ft

    17532 Phillips Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    SECLUDED PARADISE! Featuring two rustic cabins and an outhouse, this property is perfect for a hunter looking for a lodge or someone simply seeking peace and privacy. Located in a wooded hollow, this property goes all the way to the top of the ridge. It is also sizeable enough for someone who might want to add more structures. The Mendota Trail is across the road, as is a creek. This property

    Kathy Darlene Graham Path Real Estate LLC

    17532 Phillips Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /60

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    288 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,124

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

    288 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /74

      Est $375,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Henrys Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      319 Henrys Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

  • /56

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    21426 Darlington Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    Welcome to your own private retreat just minutes from town! Conveniently located minutes from downtown Bristol, this beautiful brick ranch offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience.Situated on approximately 2 acres, this property provides an abundance of privacy surrounded by mature trees and open space. Inside, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms, 1 bonus

    Cassie Boyd Uptown Properties

    21426 Darlington Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home