380

Recently Sold Bristol, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    698 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,685

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Harrison Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group

    698 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /63

    $319,850 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8467 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,560

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    8467 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /42

    $311,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    164 Patriot Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,746

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

    164 Patriot Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    241 19th St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,109

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    241 19th St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15330 Central Ave, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,664

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran KW Kingsport

    15330 Central Ave, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /52

    $374,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9484 Loudon Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,570

    Last Listing Agent Leann Mahaffey Property Executives Johnson City

    9484 Loudon Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    377 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,371

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Brown The Addington Agency Bristol

    377 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /38

    $207,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    420 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,536

    Last Listing Agent Brie Kite The Addington Agency Bristol

    420 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /74

    $504,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    22500 Young Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,444

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY FREEMAN Town & Country Realty - Downtown

    22500 Young Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /42

    $359,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4281 Reedy Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,943

4281 Reedy Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1549 Kings Mill Pike, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,556

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wallace Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    1549 Kings Mill Pike, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /70

    $340,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14305 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,807

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

    14305 Old Jonesboro Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /16

    $49,900 Sold May 11, 2026

    Tbd Snaffle Bit Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $39,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cook Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    Tbd Snaffle Bit Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2241 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,913

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Berry Matt Smith Realty

    2241 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /18

    $45,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Tbd Topeka Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $28,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Willinger Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    Tbd Topeka Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /38

    $235,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    135 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,703

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Woods Matt Smith Realty

    135 Montrose Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    618 Buckner St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,942

    Last Listing Agent William Coalson Hometown Realty

    618 Buckner St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /39

    $180,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    723 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,690

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SUMMERS Blue Ridge Properties

    723 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /58

    $294,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    207 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,670

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    207 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $65,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    617 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,559

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garber CENTURY 21 Legacy

    617 Dixie St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /40

    $180,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    226 Shadow Hill Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84,806% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,031

    Last Listing Agent Debra Perry / ABR, e-PRO, GRI Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

    226 Shadow Hill Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    290 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,476

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Dunford KW Johnson City

    290 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    210 Farmstead Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,966

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin The Sellers Agency

    210 Farmstead Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17308 Crabtree Ct, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,367

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

    17308 Crabtree Ct, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /23

    $90,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1145 Carriage Cir Unit 204, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,900

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley KW Bristol

    1145 Carriage Cir Unit 204, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /31

    $530,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20163 Colony Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,136

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris The Mahaffey Agency

    20163 Colony Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /23

    $96,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    919 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,229

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elise Holston Realty, Inc.

    919 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    23276 Larwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,526

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Yates Matt Smith Realty

    23276 Larwood Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /29

    $252,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    118 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,997

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    118 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    145 Kami Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,015

    Last Listing Agent DAWN HEAD Blue Ridge Properties

    145 Kami Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $187,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    724 Park St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,384

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Kilgore The Addington Agency Bristol

    724 Park St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /43

    $282,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    2216 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,186

    Last Listing Agent Garrison Buchanan Summit Properties

    2216 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /42

    $156,200 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10292 Redwood Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,277

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    10292 Redwood Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    324 Reservoir St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,970

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Real Broker

    324 Reservoir St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /62

    $539,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    19029 Musick Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,333

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hagerman eXp Realty VA

    19029 Musick Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    142 Freedom Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,823

    Last Listing Agent Scott Henninger eXp Realty, LLC

    142 Freedom Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /51

    $289,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    140 Tracy St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,441

    Last Listing Agent Vince Turner The Addington Agency Bristol

    140 Tracy St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    181 Reedy St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,450

    Last Listing Agent Drew Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    181 Reedy St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /22

    $193,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    539 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,660

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rhymer Uptown Properties

    539 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    344 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,800

    Last Listing Agent Margo Sexton Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    344 Virginia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home