4,135

Homes in ZIP Code 10457

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $948,000

    $152K PRICE DROP
    • 5,904 Sq Ft

    1762 Topping Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    Vacant brick attached 2-family brownstone located in the Mount Hope section of the Bronx. The building has been fully gutted and is ready for renovation, offering a prime opportunity for developers and investors. R7-1 Zoning. Building size: 20’ x 61’. Lot size: 20’ x 95’ Brick Attached VACANT. Sold with approved plans to convert to 8 FREE MARKET apartments. Approved plans included in the sale.

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Yousefzadeh

    Expert Homes NY

    (929) 566-3476

    1762 Topping Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 3, the Bronx, NY 10457

    Property Id: 2493948Note: Medrental IS OFFERING A FURNISHED PRIVATE ROOM, NOT THE WHOLE APARTMENT!!!.Welcome to the Mount Eden section of the Bronx , a nice and vibrant neighborhood located just few blocks from the BronxCare hospital and few train stops from the famous Yankees stadium. The Bronx is know for its rich history, diverse community, and local amenities, This room is an

    (551) 230-6359

    315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 3, the Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2159 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2159 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,586

    Last Listing Agent Mostafisur Rahman Progress Realty Inc.

    2159 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 1976 Lafontaine Ave Unit 5A, Bronx, NY 10457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1976 Lafontaine Ave Unit 5A, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1976 Lafontaine Ave Unit 5A, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andres Sarmiento RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,900,000

    240 E Tremont Ave, New York, NY 10457

    240 East Tremont Avenue: a mixed-use asset comprised of 8 residential units and 2 retail spaces. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing property with a clear runway toward future redevelopment. The existing building consists of a 4-story, 12,160 SF building configured with 8 apartments and 2 stores. The residential mix includes 6 rent-stabilized units and 2 market-rate units.

    Maha Alaoui Landair Property Advisors, LLC

    240 E Tremont Ave, New York, NY 10457
  • /16

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1, the Bronx, NY 10457

    Property Id: 2493936Note: Medrental IS OFFERING A FURNISHED PRIVATE ROOM, NOT THE WHOLE APARTMENT!!!.Welcome to the Mount Eden section of the Bronx , a nice and vibrant neighborhood located just few blocks from the BronxCare hospital and few train stops from the famous Yankees stadium. The Bronx is know for its rich history, diverse community, and local amenities, This room is an

    (929) 692-8086

    315 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1, the Bronx, NY 10457
  • 33 Alden Park Unit 33, Bronx, NY 10465

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    33 Alden Park Unit 33, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    33 Alden Park Unit 33, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 212 E Tremont Ave Unit 8, Bronx, NY 10457

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Tremont Ave Unit 8, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      212 E Tremont Ave Unit 8, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dalshad Ali RealTegrity NY LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $7,500,000 per Acre

    2259 Bassford Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    Conveniently located residential-vacant land for sale, in zoning R6-A. You can build 2-4 Families. Located in the section of Little Italy, Belmont is an oasis for traditional Italian goodies. Arthur Avenue, the main artery of this Bronx neighborhood, is home to snug, old-school Italian delis, bakeries, seafood markets and restaurants. Great place to build your investment portfolio, with Fordham

    Emily Martinez Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2259 Bassford Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    305 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1, the Bronx, NY 10457

    Property Id: 2493983Note: Medrental IS OFFERING A FURNISHED PRIVATE ROOM, NOT THE WHOLE APARTMENT!!!.Welcome to the Mount Eden section of the Bronx , a nice and vibrant neighborhood located just few blocks from the BronxCare hospital and few train stops from the famous Yankees stadium. The Bronx is know for its rich history, diverse community, and local amenities, This room is an

    (929) 214-6112

    305 E Mt Eden Ave Unit 1, the Bronx, NY 10457
  • 583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luca DiCiero NY Space Finders Inc

    583 & 585 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 495 E 178 St Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10457

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 E 178 St Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      495 E 178 St Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sullivan Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • /18

    $598,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2073 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    Welcome to 2073 Bathgate Ave, a beautifully fully renovated detached single-family home in the heart of East Tremont, Bronx! This charming residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering modern finishes and comfortable living spaces. The finished basement provides extra room for entertainment, a home office, or additional storage.Located in a prime area, this home is close

    Dewayne Ewan Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    2073 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • /8

    $3,596 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1869 Carter Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10457

    FULLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM APARTMENT LOCATED ON THE FIRST FLOOR. GAS AND ELECTRICITY NOT INCLUDED, THAT WILL BE THE TENANTS RESPOSIBILTY.

    Michael Rubinov Ideal Real Estate Group Inc

    1869 Carter Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 1974 Crotona Ave Unit 4, Bronx, NY 10457

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1974 Crotona Ave Unit 4, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,942

    Last Listing Agent Alberta Jordan Real Broker NY LLC

    1974 Crotona Ave Unit 4, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2087 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $924,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2087 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2087 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Soto Essential Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2023 Belmont Ave Unit 5, Bronx, NY 10457

    Completely renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath HDFC co-op with an open kitchen and beautiful hardwood floors. Large, sunny rooms with windows on multiple sides let in lots of natural light. Move-in ready in a well-maintained building in a great location, and the elevator adds everyday convenience. Perfect for buyers who want a bright, modern co-op. HDFC COOP Minimum down-payment 10%, and the household

    Monica Capellan Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    2023 Belmont Ave Unit 5, Bronx, NY 10457
  • /6

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    441 E 180th St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10457

    441 E 180th St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 4449 Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4449 Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,783

    Last Listing Agent Alexiss Hernandez YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    4449 Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2039 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $591,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2039 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 486 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Cuomo Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    414 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457

    Introducing 414 East 182nd Street, a well-positioned semi-attached residence located in the vibrant and highly sought-after Belmont neighborhood of the Bronx. Offering approximately 1,392 square feet of interior living space on a 1,280 square foot lot, this property presents a compelling opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking space, versatility, and long-term value. This residence

    Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    414 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457
  • /2

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    640 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457

    Welcome to your next home in the vibrant heart of the Bronx a well-positioned 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, located on the first floor of a multi-unit building. Priced at $2,500/month, this unit delivers comfort, convenience and a strong value for those seeking urban ease. Please note that utilities are not included.

    Kadiatou Balde HomeSmart CrossIsland

    640 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2153 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2153 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,444

    Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Noel Antonio Properties LLC

    2153 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2062 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $677,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2062 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2062 Ryer Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Gines HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /18

    $980,000

    $220K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    1928 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    The property is currently approved as a Four-Family residence, featuring 4 electric meters, 4 gas meters, and 4 boilers with 4 hot-water tanks. Zoning: R7-1. It is located at the corner of E. Tremont Ave, the main street with lots of shops. Within walking distance to the 2 and 5 subway lines. Layout: Street Level: One-bedroom apartment. 1st Floor: 3-bedroom with 2 full bathrooms, 2nd Floor:

    Jiong Shen Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    1928 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2249 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2249 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,715

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villanueva Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    2249 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2247 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $658,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      2247 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2247 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Soto RE/MAX Top

  • /2

    $699,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    455 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457

    Excellent 2 Family Brick house, featuring 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Living, Dining, Kitchen on 1st floor, 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Living, Dining, Kitchen on 2nd floor, fully finished Basement with a Bath, an attached Garage and a Driveway. Separate electric and gas meters. Close to bus, restaurants, supermarkets and more. Tenant Occupied, vacant on title.

    Sarwor Khan Exit Realty Prime

    455 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 1678 Monroe Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $1,025,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1678 Monroe Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,000

    Last Listing Agent Elvis Joseph Century 21 Future Homes Realty

    1678 Monroe Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2087 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $962,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2087 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • Studio
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2087 Tiebout Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ming Feng Yang E Realty International Corp

  • /18

    $1,490,000

    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    2064 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    Fully Renovated Three-Family Homes – Strong Investment OpportunityCompletely renovated from top to bottom, these three-family homes are move-in ready and built for long-term value. Each residence offers:Three bedrooms per unitSpacious living room and bathroomOn-site parking for up to four vehiclesThe properties are well-maintained and currently producing strong rental income,

    Hong Qing Lin E Realty International Corp

    2064 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 700 Oakland Place Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10457

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    700 Oakland Place Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Alvarez Keystone Realty USA Corp

    700 Oakland Place Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2198 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $492,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      2198 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2198 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX

  • /27

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    2040 Washington Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    Welcome to 2040 Washington Avenue, a spacious and well-maintained home located in the desirable Crotona section of the Bronx. This property offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample space for those seeking room for guests, extended household arrangements, or dedicated work and hobby areas. The home features a welcoming exterior and a practical, well-lit interior layout. The main

    Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    2040 Washington Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2151 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2151 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,671

    Last Listing Agent Liran Azizian Voro LLC

    2151 Belmont Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 311 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $586,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457

      • Studio
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      311 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Easley YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /6

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2023 Belmont Ave Unit 4c, Bronx, NY 10457

    Welcome to 2023 Belmont #4c 2 large bedrooms 1 full bath. Clean and immaculate. Move in ready. Located in a 6 story elevator building. hardwood floors, freshly painted, wood cabinets etc. Great for first time buyers or downsizing.

    MICHELE GAGLIARDO SI Premiere Properties

    2023 Belmont Ave Unit 4c, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 2158 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2158 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,404

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Silva Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2158 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
    • 2100 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Est $695,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2100 Valentine Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 522 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Polanco Real Broker NY LLC

  • /17

    $232,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    495 E 178th St Unit 6H, Bronx, NY 10457

    .Welcome to this stunningly renovated HDFC cooperative apartment. It offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy charm. This Two bedroom, one-bathroom. The HDFC cooperative permits subleasing after two years of residency. Buyer(s) must NOT EXCEED HDFC income guidelines based on 120% AMI: 1 person - $136,080; 2 people - $155,520; 3 people - $174,960. Located in the heart of the Bronx, this

    Annerys Escarrraman Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    495 E 178th St Unit 6H, Bronx, NY 10457

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home