10,661

Homes in ZIP Code 10466

Section Image
  • 967 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    967 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,756

    Last Listing Agent Cilicia Moore A P S Realty LLC

    967 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4067 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $705,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      4067 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4067 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard McLymont Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /21

    $550,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4425 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained, move-in-ready home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac.This charming 2-bedroom residence features a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom, gleaming hardwood floors, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Major systems have been cared for, including a furnace, thermostat, and chimney, updated in 2017, offering peace of mind for years to come.Step outside

    Geraldo Gonzalez HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    4425 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4331 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4331 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,212

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barnes Silverside Realty LLC

    4331 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4071 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $651,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      4071 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4071 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ford The Agency Brokerage

  • /38

    $1,049,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    1283 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

    One of a kind-Newly Renovated Two-Family Brick Home in the Heart of Edenwald, Bronx! This beautifully maintained two-family brick home, built in 1955, offers the perfect blend of space, modern upgrades, and income potential. Situated on a 28x100 (3,220 sq ft) lot with approximately 2,026 sq ft of living space, this property provides flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit

    Anthony Domathoti Exit Realty Premium

    1283 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4175 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $740

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4175 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,141

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    4175 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4073 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $703,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      4073 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4073 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sol Perry BHG Real Estate Green Team

  • /40

    $705,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    4121 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Nestled in the Wakefield neighborhood of the Bronx, 4121 Grace Avenue is a charming two-family brick home that seamlessly blends timeless character with modern-day potential. Constructed in 1940, this single-story residence offers 1,417 square feet of living space on a 2,375-square-foot lot, presenting a rare opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Its classic brick exterior reflects

    Thomas Santore Coldwell Banker Realty

    4121 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4415 Mundy Ln, Bronx, NY 10466

    $873,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4415 Mundy Ln, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,608

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Seebarran MRG LLC

    4415 Mundy Ln, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4028 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $716,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      4028 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4028 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis Real Estate Authorities Inc

  • /13

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    3544 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Well-maintained three-family property in the Edenwald section of the Bronx. This spacious home features three residential units with separate entrances, a flexible layout, full basement, private garage, driveway, and access to outdoor space. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking strong income potential. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, major roadways, and public

    Kwaku Dapaah KDP Global Realty LLC

    3544 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4212 Monticello Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $959,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4212 Monticello Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,637

    Last Listing Agent Nareema Baksh Nareema Baksh Real Estate

    4212 Monticello Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4045 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $616,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      4045 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4045 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Seven Century 21 American Homes

  • /13

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    1779 Edenwald Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Sheik Khan New Concept Sheiks Realty Inc.

    1779 Edenwald Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 3629 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3629 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,650

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Mears-Clarke Mears Clarke Maxine E

    3629 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4016 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $810,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4016 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /22

    $1,258,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1024 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    Beyond Gorgeous 3 Family home. The Most unique and extra modern property in the Bronx both exterior and interior. Fully redone. Top of the line finishes. Stainless steel appliances.Top apartment has 3 bedrooms with Full size closets.2nd floor also has 3 bedrooms, and each bedroom comes with a full-size closet.1st floor is a 2 bedroom with an exit to the backyard.Excellent

    Inbal Levy B2B Real Estate Group Inc

    1024 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4074 Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4074 Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,268

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gallagher AmeriHome Realty Corp.

    4074 Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4091 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $979,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4091 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4091 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Panah Empire Home Sales Inc

  • /18

    $1,100,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    4612 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Welcome to 4612 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 – a fantastic multi-family home located in the Northeast Bronx, in the Wakefield section.This well-maintained multi-family home, built in 1931, offers a blend of space, modern upgrades, and income potential. Situated on a 50 × 100 (5,000 sq ft) lot with approximately 3,450 sq ft of living space, this property provides flexibility for both

    Frank Roper City Connections Realty Inc

    4612 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4083 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4083 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,769

    Last Listing Agent Thinley Yangkyi Annkey Realty, Inc.

    4083 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4094 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $691,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      4094 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4094 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenwys Mendoza Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /2

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    4355 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    This property is a short sale subject to third-party approval; this property is sold as-is with tenants.

    Jonathan Belloso YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    4355 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4411 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4411 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,262

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Taliafero YOURHOMESOLD GUARANTEED REALTY BESMATCH

    4411 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4076 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $691,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      4076 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4076 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tristan McCallum YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /2

    $489,000

    Pending

    738 E 237th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    Jr C EXTREME REALTY ASSOCIATES INC

    738 E 237th St, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 771 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    771 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 9 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,327

    Last Listing Agent Omnia Loutfi MYNY Residential

    771 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4027 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $737,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      4027 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      4027 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Schaeffer Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • /25

    $705,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    4026 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Welcome to this solid brick, detached 2-family home nestled on a peaceful, tree-lined street on Wickham Avenue in the heart of the North Bronx. Perfect for both homeowners and investors, this property offers flexibility, comfort, and long-term value. The main unit features a spacious 3-bedroom duplex, ideal for a growing family or owner-occupant looking for extra room. Below, the ground-level

    Ishwar Rameshar YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    4026 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 947 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    947 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,504

    Last Listing Agent Anika Anglin YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    947 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4086 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $835,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      4086 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4086 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Paredes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    4160 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Beautiful Newly Renovated Single-Family Brick Home in Baychester, Bronx!Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated single-family brick-attached home located in the desirable Baychester area of the Bronx. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a fully finished basement offering both front and rear entrances.Additional highlights include a garage and parking for

    Bibi Ally eXp Realty

    4160 Baychester Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4316 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4316 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,662

    Last Listing Agent Mahmudul Hasan Exit Realty Premium

    4316 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4031 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $697,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4031 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lukic Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /2

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    4162 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    BEAUTIFUL TWO FAMILY HOUSE LOCATED IN THE HEART OF THE BRONX. NEEDS OF TLC. A/O NO MORE SHOWINGS AT THIS MOMENT.

    Bakary Camara YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    4162 de Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4167 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4167 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,375

    Last Listing Agent Jared Goodloe Compass

    4167 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 4088 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $599,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      4088 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4088 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Issak Lifesmart Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $1,099,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3964 Duryea Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Introducing 3964 Duryea Avenue, a new construction two-unit residence located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the highly desirable Wakefield section of the Bronx. This move-in-ready residence offers six bedrooms and three full bathrooms in total, making it an excellent opportunity for both occupants and investors. The first-floor unit includes two well-proportioned bedrooms and one full

    Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    3964 Duryea Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 4346 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4346 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,333

    Last Listing Agent Ravyn Green YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    4346 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home