156,025

Bronx, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1145 Fteley Ave, Bronx, NY 10472

    Four family semi-detached brick with stone front facade located in the vibrant Soundview neighborhood of the Bronx. This building sits on a 26.33 x 100 lot. Dwelling is 20 x 80. The first floor offers a one bedroom, one bathroom unit in the front of house and a two-bedroom, one bathroom unit in the rear. The second floor features a two-bedroom one bathroom unit in the front of the house and a

    Agent Photo

    Maria Porco-Rosa

    Weichert Realtors Legacy Group

    (347) 586-0949

    1145 Fteley Ave, Bronx, NY 10472
  • /7

    $4,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    167 W 228th St Unit Duplex, Bronx, NY 10463

    4/5 bedroom, 2 bath Duplex in private house in Marble Hill area. ELECTRIC/HEAT/GAS INCLUDED in price!!! Rare Deal.Large kitchen and dining room. Bedroom 1 - King bed, Bedroom 2 - King/Queen bed with Walk-in closet, Bedroom 3 - Queen/Full bed with Walk-in closet, Bedroom 4 - Queen/Full bed, Bedroom 5 - Full/Twin bed also suitable as office space, 1st floor - Bdrm 1, Bdrm 5, Dining room, Living

    167 W 228th St Unit Duplex, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 7 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10468

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10468

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,500

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    7 Fordham Hill Oval Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10468
    • 5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

      Est $333,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX

  • /27

    $495,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2400 Johnson Ave Unit 11K, Bronx, NY 10463

    Immerse yourself in spectacular river views from every window of this south- and east-facing corner two-bedroom, two-bath apartment, complete with a private terrace. Located in the highly distinctive Blue Building at 2400 Johnson Avenue, this residence features an L-shaped living and dining area where expansive windows flood the space with natural light. Enjoy breathtaking views of Inwood Park,

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (718) 865-3032

    2400 Johnson Ave Unit 11K, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /11

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    699 Prospect Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10455

    Four-family building. Three bedrooms (one large and two medium sized rooms), kitchen, living room, two closets plus a large walk-in closet in hallway. Close to all transportation (2 & 5 Trains and buses), stores, laundry mat, Fire Department and Charter (Academy) school located on the same block. Internal and External security cameras; double locked entrance doors that require tenant to buzz

    699 Prospect Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10455
  • 3130 Irwin Ave Unit 11J, Bronx, NY 10463

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3130 Irwin Ave Unit 11J, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Meltser RE/MAX In The City

    3130 Irwin Ave Unit 11J, Bronx, NY 10463
    • 2750 Johnson Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      Est $489,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Johnson Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2750 Johnson Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX

  • /10

    $669,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    4122 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Wakefield Brick detached single family 3 bedroom duplex with living room, dinning room, Kitchen 2 full bath with finished basement and garage. Needs TLC

    Agent Photo

    Zaida Perez

    Elite Real Estate Group 1 LLC

    (929) 556-6938

    4122 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • /25

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3611 Waldo Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10463

    Great 3BR in Central Riverdale. Large renovated apt with hardwood floors. Laundry in building. Walk to shops and restaurants. Walk to 1 train and buses. Great location!

    3611 Waldo Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 89 Metropolitan Oval Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10462

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    89 Metropolitan Oval Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,626

    Last Listing Agent Rosana Chirico RC House Sales Realty Corp.

    89 Metropolitan Oval Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10462
    • 1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cordero Only Key Realty LLC

  • /38

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4101 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Welcome to 4101 Paulding Avenue, a charming brick single-family townhouse nestled in the Wakefield section of the Bronx. Built in 1925, this classic residence offers timeless character with modern potential.The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a finished walkout basement, providing flexible living space for extended family, recreation, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Viola Taliaferrow

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    (929) 657-0329

    4101 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • /15

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1318 Mace Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF THE DESIRABLE PELHAM GARDENS WITH TILED FLOORS IN THE LIVING SPACES AND HARDWOOD IN THE BEDROOMS. FIRST FLOOR APARTMENT THAT COMES EQUIPPED WITH A SMALL BALCONY SPACE, SHARED BACKYARD ACCESS WITH A GRILL ON SITE, 1 PARKING SPOT AVAILABLE IN THE DRIVEWAY FOR $150, AND COIN OPERATED LAUNDRY ON THE PREMISES!! BUILT IN CLOSETS IN THE

    1318 Mace Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 555 Kappock St Unit 14U, Bronx, NY 10463

      Est $265,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Kappock St Unit 14U, Bronx, NY 10463

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      555 Kappock St Unit 14U, Bronx, NY 10463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pappas Rock Realty Inc

  • /16

    $210,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3671 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10463

    A full service co-op features a 24 hour doorman, live-in super, a seasonal heated saltwater pool, 2 clay tennis courts bike room, storage and is pet friendly with breed restrictions. Attended indoor parking is available for an additional fee. Additional monthly capital assessment of $46.31

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (929) 284-7871

    3671 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /18

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2931 Mickle Ave Unit 1st floor, Bronx, NY 10469

    Walking distance for all amenities transport, shopping etc.,

    2931 Mickle Ave Unit 1st floor, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 180 Swinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    180 Swinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,138

    Last Listing Agent Valon Nikci Link NY Realty

    180 Swinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 2575 Palisade Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      Est $475,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Palisade Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2575 Palisade Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lanoff Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /18

    $455,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    645 W 239th St Unit 6C, Bronx, NY 10463

    PRICE ADJUSTED! This beautifully updated, spacious top-floor corner two-bedroom, convertible three-bedroom cooperative-featuring three exposures and an alcove with its own window that can function as a third bonus room-offers abundant natural light, exceptional privacy, and peaceful living. Located west of the Henry Hudson Parkway, the home showcases gorgeous hardwood flooring

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC

    (917) 994-9484

    645 W 239th St Unit 6C, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /15

    $3,695 - $3,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43 W 177th St, Bronx, NY 10453

    This property at 43 W 177th St. #3 features 3 bedrooms and 2 FULL bathrooms The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, with sufficient closet space. The bathrooms include essential fixtures. This rental is available at a competitive price, making it a practical choice for families or individuals seeking a spacious living

    43 W 177th St, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 1704 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $772,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1704 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,411

    Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

    1704 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
    • 306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10458

      Est $122,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10458

      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Sumpter Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

  • /20

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    4525 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 1001, Bronx, NY 10471

    Stunningly Renovated 2BR + Convertible 3rd Bedroom in Briar Oaks, Riverdale Perched high on a hill and filled with natural light, this beautifully reimagined two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence offers sweeping, west-facing views of the Hudson River, the Palisades, and the city skyline. This gut-renovated home (completed in October 2023) was thoughtfully designed by the architect-owner and

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (929) 828-5732

    4525 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 1001, Bronx, NY 10471
  • /13

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    217 Graff Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Lovely large two bedroom one bath unit in Private house in the Throggs Neck section of the Bronx. Open living to kitchen, wood floors, stainless steel appliances which include the following, washer / Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator.Neighborhood, Throggs Neck Child Care Center, Ivy Prep Early Learning Academy, Mickey’s Adventures Family Group Daycare,

    217 Graff Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 785 E 160th St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10456

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    785 E 160th St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,453

    Last Listing Agent Tano Holmes Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    785 E 160th St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10456
    • 601 Kappock St Unit 5K, Bronx, NY 10463

      Est $423,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Kappock St Unit 5K, Bronx, NY 10463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      601 Kappock St Unit 5K, Bronx, NY 10463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX

  • /19

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft

    1314 Virginia Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10462

    Welcome to 1314 Virginia Avenue, Unit 4A — a stunningly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium in the heart of Parkchester, one of the Bronx's most established and sought-after communities.This is not your average listing. Unit 4A has been completely transformed within the last 3 years, offering the rare combination of modern upgrades and true move-in ready condition that today's buyers

    Agent Photo

    Emran Bhuiyan

    Emran Estates Realty

    (929) 799-7642

    1314 Virginia Ave Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459

    3 Beds 1 bath fully renovated and ready to be rented. More pictures coming soon

    Veerasammy Thantonie Keystone Realty USA Corp

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 3520 Tryon Ave Unit 603, Bronx, NY 10467

    $262,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3520 Tryon Ave Unit 603, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,092

    Last Listing Agent Neurelis Romero Maury Nest Seekers LLC

    3520 Tryon Ave Unit 603, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 1506 Overing St Unit 7C, Bronx, NY 10461

      Est $155,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Overing St Unit 7C, Bronx, NY 10461

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1506 Overing St Unit 7C, Bronx, NY 10461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jampa Nyandak Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /27

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2768 Netherland Ave, Bronx, NY 10463

    This freestanding solid brick home sits on a quiet, charming street in the highly sought-after Spuyten Duyvil section of Riverdale. Offering exceptional value, the property features four levels of finished, freshly painted living space, along with private parking for three cars on a paved driveway, in addition to a one-car garage. A welcoming stoop with a glass marquee shelters the entrance.

    Agent Photo

    Sandhya Tidke

    Brown Harris Stevens

    (929) 841-9260

    2768 Netherland Ave, Bronx, NY 10463
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1870 Hunt Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    This charming 2-bedroom apartment features a clean, modern aesthetic with a bright and airy atmosphere. The space is thoughtfully laid out, offering both comfort and functionality for everyday living. Each bedroom is well-sized, providing a cozy and relaxing environment. A well-kept and inviting home perfect for anyone seeking a stylish and comfortable space.For inquiries and viewings

    1870 Hunt Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462

    $246,800

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,020

    Last Listing Agent Jinyang Ye Prime Realty

    2220 E Tremont Ave Unit 5G, Bronx, NY 10462
    • 5900 Arlington Ave Unit 2G, Bronx, NY 10471

      Est $348,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Arlington Ave Unit 2G, Bronx, NY 10471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5900 Arlington Ave Unit 2G, Bronx, NY 10471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 340 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX

  • /28

    $949,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    2004 Bogart Ave, Bronx, NY 10462

    Welcome to this well-maintained two-story brick home in the Bronx, built in 1955 and offering 1,704 square feet of living space on a 3,000-square-foot lot. The property combines classic architectural charm with practical modern amenities, featuring a covered front porch with decorative railings, attached garage, and convenient driveway parking. The interior showcases traditional elegance with

    Agent Photo

    Manuel Pantiga

    (929) 499-0110

    2004 Bogart Ave, Bronx, NY 10462
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3145 Sands Place, Bronx, NY 10461

    Newly Renovated 2nd Fl Apartment. Call or Text for Appointments.

    Sheik Khan New Concept Sheiks Realty Inc.

    3145 Sands Place, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 3031 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3031 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,151

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Farran Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3031 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 665 Thwaites Place Unit 3N, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $220,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Thwaites Place Unit 3N, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      665 Thwaites Place Unit 3N, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,050
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noel Garcia RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home