15

Recently Sold Morrisania Homes

Section Image
  • 1165 Fulton Ave Unit 4D, Bronx, NY 10456

    $66,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1165 Fulton Ave Unit 4D, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,291

    Last Listing Agent Robinson Alonzo AB3 Group

    1165 Fulton Ave Unit 4D, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rondon RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1100 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    $799,999

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1100 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,810

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Armato Global Realty Development LLC

    1100 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Leung NY Champions Realty Group

    910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1185 Fulton Ave Unit G, Bronx, NY 10456

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1185 Fulton Ave Unit G, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lajara eXp Realty

    1185 Fulton Ave Unit G, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 1128 Forest Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1128 Forest Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,558

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Farias Winzone Realty Inc

    1128 Forest Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 1398 Fulton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1398 Fulton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,419

    Last Listing Agent Anyelina Jaramillo EXP Realty

    1398 Fulton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 1417 Crotona Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1417 Crotona Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,721

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Mercedes Keller Williams Realty Group

    1417 Crotona Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 1206 Tinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1206 Tinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,054

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Pena RE/MAX Voyage Realty

    1206 Tinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $400,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Soto RE/MAX Top

    908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1027 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10456

    $1,039,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1027 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,465

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villanueva Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    1027 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 585 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10456

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    585 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,880

    Last Listing Agent Roman Davydov Exit Realty First Choice

    585 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 664 Jefferson Place, Bronx, NY 10456

    $869,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    664 Jefferson Place, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,117

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Moran Real Broker NY LLC

    664 Jefferson Place, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 620 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10456

    $815,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    620 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,376

    Last Listing Agent Justin Braithwaite Braithwaite Realty LLC

    620 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10456
  • 907 Prospect Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10459

    $305,375

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    907 Prospect Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,678

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hasselt Joe Hasselt Real Estate

    907 Prospect Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10459

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Morrisania, NY?
The houses for sale in Morrisania, NY spend an average of 81 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Morrisania, NY?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Morrisania, NY.
Is Morrisania, NY a good neighborhood?
Morrisania, NY is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 2.5 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Morrisania, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$301,937
Median Single Family Sale Price
$642,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$110,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$320
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$415,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-46%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home