4,060

Recently Sold Homes near Sar High School

Section Image
  • 425 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    425 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,919

    Last Listing Agent Yaffa Regosin Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    425 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valmarie Zorila Compass Greater NY, LLC

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1020 Warburton Ave Unit 10F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $395,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1020 Warburton Ave Unit 10F, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,545

    Last Listing Agent John Doherty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1020 Warburton Ave Unit 10F, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Simone Redfin Real Estate

    365 Bronx River Rd Unit 2M, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 43 Oak Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $3,150,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    43 Oak Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,382/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,630,000

    Last Listing Agent Risa Corson Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    43 Oak Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    $988,800

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,622

    Last Listing Agent Garth Nevers Nevers Realty, LLC

    1860 Harrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 53 Cliff Ave Unit 1, Yonkers, NY 10705

    $690,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    53 Cliff Ave Unit 1, Yonkers, NY 10705

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freerks Andrew J. Freerks

    53 Cliff Ave Unit 1, Yonkers, NY 10705
  • 1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,928

    Last Listing Agent Mable Ivory Real Broker NY LLC

    1873 Andrews Ave, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Silkowski Outlook Realty Associates, LLC

    415 Gramatan Ave Unit 6J, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,801

    Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 124 Cross St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $2,027,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    124 Cross St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,098,560

    Last Listing Agent Neha Shah Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    124 Cross St, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 53 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,230,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    53 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,478

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McSpirit McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    53 Dillingham Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $889,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,077

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    604 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 158 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    158 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,521

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bellantoni William Raveis Real Estate

    158 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 205 E 238th St Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10470

    $137,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    205 E 238th St Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Dolan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    205 E 238th St Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 1296 Midland Ave Unit B1, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $123,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1296 Midland Ave Unit B1, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melly Rosario Exit Realty Edge

    1296 Midland Ave Unit B1, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 420 Park Place Unit 2E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    420 Park Place Unit 2E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fang Schreck United Real Estate

    420 Park Place Unit 2E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    $263,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Love Find Properties

    245 Bennett Ave Unit 5D, New York, NY 10040
  • 8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,431

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Houlihan Houlihan & O'Malley R. E. Serv

    250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 245 Rumsey Rd Unit 2G, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $164,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    245 Rumsey Rd Unit 2G, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yara Annechiarico At Home With Yara Realty

    245 Rumsey Rd Unit 2G, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 5700 Arlington Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10471

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,270

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Barbosa Serhant LLC

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 5D, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 50 Wingate Rd, Yonkers, NY 10705

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    50 Wingate Rd, Yonkers, NY 10705

    • Land
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • $1,728,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,625

    Last Listing Agent Sasidharan Gopalan Guru Realty Corp.

    50 Wingate Rd, Yonkers, NY 10705
  • 1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $144,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gundelach Keller Williams NY Realty

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 300 N Broadway Unit 2H, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    300 N Broadway Unit 2H, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Charles DeOliveira Scappaticci ERA Insite Realty Services

    300 N Broadway Unit 2H, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 170 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    170 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,878

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jankunas MODERN REALTY GROUP

    170 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 59 Oriole Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    59 Oriole Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,999

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rechler Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    59 Oriole Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 91 Payson Ave Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    91 Payson Ave Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,750

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    91 Payson Ave Unit 4G, New York, NY 10034
  • 11 Sigma Place, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Sigma Place, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,882,408

    Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX In The City

    11 Sigma Place, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 3210 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3210 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,283

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    3210 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 625 Gramatan Ave Unit 2B, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    625 Gramatan Ave Unit 2B, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cioffi Edward L. Lombardi RE LLC

    625 Gramatan Ave Unit 2B, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 121 Christie St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    121 Christie St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    121 Christie St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 4295 Webster Ave Unit 5J, Bronx, NY 10470

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4295 Webster Ave Unit 5J, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,365

    Last Listing Agent Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4295 Webster Ave Unit 5J, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 55 E 190th St Unit 41, Bronx, NY 10468

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    55 E 190th St Unit 41, Bronx, NY 10468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,857

    Last Listing Agent Ariela Heilman-Faiola Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    55 E 190th St Unit 41, Bronx, NY 10468
  • 79 Buff Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $989,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    79 Buff Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,173

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

    79 Buff Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 736 W 186th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10033

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    736 W 186th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,462

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    736 W 186th St Unit 5B, New York, NY 10033
  • 852 Palisade Ave Unit 1D, Yonkers, NY 10703

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    852 Palisade Ave Unit 1D, Yonkers, NY 10703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward Meltser RE/MAX In The City

    852 Palisade Ave Unit 1D, Yonkers, NY 10703
  • 555 Kappock St Unit 8H, Bronx, NY 10463

    $480,888

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    555 Kappock St Unit 8H, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,048

    Last Listing Agent Angel Montreuil R New York

    555 Kappock St Unit 8H, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 128 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    128 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,864

    Last Listing Agent Rupinder Singh Iconic Pros

    128 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,029

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Amato Corcoran Legends Realty

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home