4,063

Recently Sold Homes near Sar High School

Section Image
  • 1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,132

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Ramnarine Golden Doors Realty Corp

    1012 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 701 Ridge Hill Blvd Unit 12I, Yonkers, NY 10710

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    701 Ridge Hill Blvd Unit 12I, Yonkers, NY 10710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Agosto Compass Greater NY, LLC

    701 Ridge Hill Blvd Unit 12I, Yonkers, NY 10710
  • 1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,975

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 548 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia, NJ 07605

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    548 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia, NJ 07605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,291

    Last Listing Agent Edward An RE/MAX Signature Homes

    548 Nordhoff Dr, Leonia, NJ 07605
  • 3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,202

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ardebili NY Home Owner Inc.

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3051 Edwin Ave Unit 5E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3051 Edwin Ave Unit 5E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Crocco Bergen County Realty

    3051 Edwin Ave Unit 5E, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,122

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Kirschbaum John Edwards Real Estate, Inc.

    555 Kappock St Unit 3H, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 2336 Franklin St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,170,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2336 Franklin St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,247

    Last Listing Agent Paul Qi Realtyline

    2336 Franklin St, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1300 Midland Ave Unit A25, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1300 Midland Ave Unit A25, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lyons Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1300 Midland Ave Unit A25, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,034

    Last Listing Agent Luis Reinoso Gil RE/MAX In The City

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 54 Staunton St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    54 Staunton St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,001

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    54 Staunton St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 261 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

    $620,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    261 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,351

    Last Listing Agent Milton Johnson 4 REAL ESTATE 123

    261 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
  • 1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $707,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,325

    Last Listing Agent Vince Buccieri Today Realty Corp.

    1832 Narragansett Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 325 Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    325 Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,233

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER VELASTEGUI Keller Williams City Views Realty

    325 Central Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 127 Stonegate Trail Unit 127, Cresskill, NJ 07626

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    127 Stonegate Trail Unit 127, Cresskill, NJ 07626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,891

    Last Listing Agent Youngmi Bailey Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    127 Stonegate Trail Unit 127, Cresskill, NJ 07626
  • 3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,196

    Last Listing Agent Fabiana Reyes EXP Realty

    3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 66 Pocono Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $746,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    66 Pocono Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,504

    Last Listing Agent Ivanna Zmysna Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty

    66 Pocono Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 323 E 235th St, Bronx, NY 10470

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    323 E 235th St, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,882

    Last Listing Agent Dan Feder Bayview Realty

    323 E 235th St, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 163 Villa Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    163 Villa Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,647

    Last Listing Agent Luis Fernandez eXp Realty

    163 Villa Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 216 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    216 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,940

    Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

    216 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 174 Valentine St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    174 Valentine St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,180

    Last Listing Agent Geno George Compass Greater NY, LLC

    174 Valentine St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 171 Pearsall Dr Unit 1G, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $83,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    171 Pearsall Dr Unit 1G, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita D'Alesandro Keller Williams NY Realty

    171 Pearsall Dr Unit 1G, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 6 Henry St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Henry St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,858

    Last Listing Agent Sun Lee RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    6 Henry St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $3,900,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Broderick Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    575 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 1725 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $1,118,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1725 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,954

    Last Listing Agent Arianit Simoni Crown Royal Realty LLC

    1725 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 3001 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10463

    $762,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3001 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,447

    Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX In The City

    3001 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 24 Primrose Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $801,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    24 Primrose Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,333

    Last Listing Agent Paul Luciano Utopia Realty Inc.

    24 Primrose Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kowalski Redfin Corporation

    38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 3850 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 4GW, Bronx, NY 10463

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3850 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 4GW, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,216

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wynter Brown Harris Stevens FH

    3850 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 4GW, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,463

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Peralta Quality Homes Real Estate

    23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,430

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pasbjerg Compass

    66 Overlook Terrace Unit 4O, New York, NY 10040
  • 4376 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    $805,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4376 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,602

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    4376 Katonah Ave, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 15 Central Pkwy, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $940,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Central Pkwy, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,030

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Campbell Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    15 Central Pkwy, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 4331 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4331 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,616

    Last Listing Agent Saulo Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4331 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 808 Bronx River Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $131,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    808 Bronx River Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyn Perl ERA Insite Realty Services

    808 Bronx River Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 8 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624

    $2,671,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,769 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,569,798

    Last Listing Agent Neha Shah Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    8 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624
  • 530 Broad Ave Unit 17, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    530 Broad Ave Unit 17, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,270

    Last Listing Agent Gi He Choi Real

    530 Broad Ave Unit 17, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 100 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $559,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,540

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Alessio Public Trust Realty Group

    100 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 50 Park Terrace E Unit 7E, New York, NY 10034

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    50 Park Terrace E Unit 7E, New York, NY 10034

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,083

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cole Compass

    50 Park Terrace E Unit 7E, New York, NY 10034

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home