5,070

Williamsbridge Homes

Section Image
  • 862 E 217th St, Bronx, NY 10467

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    862 E 217th St, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,476

    Last Listing Agent Kwaku Dapaah KDP Global Realty LLC

    862 E 217th St, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 3609 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $679,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3609 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $666,740
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saulo Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /9

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    724 E 216th St Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10467

    Take a look at this extremely affordable one bedroom co-op in the Bronx, close to transportation such as the Bronx River Parkway, Bx39, Bx41, MTA 2 Train etc. Contact broker for access. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above GroundCash only

    Bakary Camara YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    724 E 216th St Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10467
  • 3652 Olinville Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3652 Olinville Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,104

    Last Listing Agent Rita D'Alesandro Keller Williams NY Realty

    3652 Olinville Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 3531 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $806,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      3531 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3531 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hipolito Rosario Motivated Access Realty Corp.

  • /9

    $499,995

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    946 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    Single-family home with a brick exterior located on a quiet block. This duplex features three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. There is also a basement currently used for storage with access to the backyard garden. The property offers a spacious and pleasant backyard. The home has been owner-occupied for over 40 years and is currently livable, though it does require some updates and

    Stephen Kaufman Stephen Kaufman Real Estate

    946 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1457 Stickney Place, Bronx, NY 10469

    $728,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1457 Stickney Place, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,354

    Last Listing Agent Amid Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1457 Stickney Place, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 922 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $942,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      922 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Smith-Osbourne YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /2

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    946 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10469

    Leslie Bhagwandin NARDIN ELITE ASSOCIATES INC

    946 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 904 E 218th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    904 E 218th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,580

    Last Listing Agent Walter George Villa Star Realty

    904 E 218th St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 844 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $1,015,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      844 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lourdes Cartagena Locqube New York, Inc.

  • /13

    $609,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3613 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    A great opportunity to own a sunny and bright home! This property has a 3 Bedroom duplex layout, which includes a formal dining room and living room. It features hardwood flooring throughout and a full walk-in basement. Easily accessible to public transit: BX 8, BX 28 and BX 38. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Detached,

    Cheng Lee RE/MAX Top

    3613 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3807 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3807 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,759

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn De Falco Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    3807 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 836 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $987,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      836 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Cicinelli Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /2

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    741 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10467

    Attached 4-family property for sale.

    Geoffrey Weiss Compass

    741 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10467
  • 3604 Willett Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    $1,188,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3604 Willett Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,353

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    3604 Willett Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 847 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $977,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      847 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Fernandez Exit Realty Metro

  • /41

    $980,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    949 E 214th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    The Ultimate Investment or Multi-Generational Home Welcome to this classic, well-maintained brick multi-family home in the heart of the vibrant Williamsbridge section of the Bronx. Built in 1925, this 2-story property perfectly blends vintage charm with modern potential, offering over 1,830 sq. ft. of living space across multiple units. Property Highlights • Flexible Layout: Historically

    Jonathan Santos TESLA REALTY GROUP LLC

    949 E 214th St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 856 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $1,113,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      856 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $982,500
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX

  • /25

    $850,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    762 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

    Aluminum/vinyl sided duplex offering strong income potential. The second floor features a spacious 3-bedroom unit, while the first floor also includes a 3-bedroom apartment. The property is complemented by a finished 1-bedroom basement, providing additional living space. This tenant-occupied property is SOLD AS IS, WITH TENANTS IN PLACE, making it a great opportunity for investors. Conveniently

    Joseph Armato Global Realty Development LLC

    762 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 854 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $1,125,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      854 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $982,500
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX

  • /18

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    3855 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

    Beautifully maintained and updated single-family home nestled in the heart of the Williamsbridge section of the Bronx. This spacious home offers approximately 1,834 square feet of living space and blends classic charm with modern upgrades. Featuring a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms, this home is move-in ready and designed for

    Darryl Selsey Four Seasons RealEstate Center

    3855 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 826 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $876,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      826 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvio Guerrero Beacon Homes Intl., Inc

  • /3

    $474,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    740 E 218th St, Bronx, NY 10467

    Located close to all this single family residence has touches of our Victorian past with high ceilings and Witches Hat roof. Unique open design main floor with a full bath. 3 bedrooms upstairs with a small bonus room that could be a walk-in closet or small bedroom next to master, hall bath. There is a good sized back yard and street parking. This property needs some TLC but nothing out of the

    Randy Smith VYLLA Home

    740 E 218th St, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 863 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $791,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      863 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Mowla Joseph Baratta Company Realty

  • /18

    $145,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    814 B Unit 1E Tilden St Unit 1 E, Bronx, NY 10467

    Welcome to the Surrey cooperative at 814 B Tilden Avenue. Located in the Williamsbridge Section of the Bronx close to shopping, trains #2&5 as well as bus lines Bx8, Bx28, Bx30 and Bx38. Close to the Bronx Zoo and Botanical Gardens a short train or bus ride away. As you enter the foyer of the apartment you will have an open concept living room dining room. Great for entertaining guests so you can

    Vittina Ruggiero Seas The Day Realty LLC

    814 B Unit 1E Tilden St Unit 1 E, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 871 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $762,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      871 E 216th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Giles eXp Realty

  • /42

    $899,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    951 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10469

    Presenting 951 East 221st Street, Bronx — priced to sell fast. Motivated seller. Legal two-family in beautiful condition, fully renovated just a few years ago—perfect for an end user or investor , move right in and enjoy. Features a modern kitchen, rear porch, and private driveway leading to a large two-car garage (parking or storage). Fully finished basement with a full bathroom, separate

    Vitaly Isaacs Magic Of Great Neck Realty Inc

    951 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 823 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $1,012,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      823 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Pantiga

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,840 Sq Ft

    720 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10467

    4fl semi-detached home with 2 1bd/1b apt on 1 Fl, 2 1bd/1b apt on 2nd Fl, 2 1bd/1b apt on 3rd Fl, and 2 2bds/1b on 4th Fl

    Joan Sosa American Homes Realty Inc.

    720 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 861 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $695,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      861 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX

  • /16

    $875,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    804 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

    Beautiful Brick Duplex conveniently located close to Bus Stop, Train, Supermarket and much more. This is a great starter home for a first-time home buyer with spacious units. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own home! Please verify all information.

    Elizabeth Ganesh Winzone Realty Inc

    804 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467
    • 3663 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $1,032,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      3663 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3663 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Taveras Locqube New York, Inc.

  • /30

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1124 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    Refreshed and charming 3-bedroom tri-level brick home features a finished basement with its own separate entrance. While it shows some signs of its original ownership and may feel a bit dated, everything is in good condition. With a touch of updating and creativity, this property has the potential to shine as a hidden gem. There’s significant opportunity for a permitted basement or multi-family

    Darnell Williams R New York

    1124 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 852 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $634,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      852 E 215th St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis Real Estate Authorities Inc

  • /9

    $1,248,950

    $250K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    1021 E 213th St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469

    Prime Multi-Family Investment Opportunity – Williamsbridge, Bronx Rare opportunity to acquire a large income-producing 2-family property with additional land and multiple revenue streams in the highly desirable Williamsbridge section of the Bronx. Unit 1: 4 Bedrooms, 1 Bath – approx. 1,250 SF Unit 2: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths – approx. 1,250 SF Both units are significantly larger than typical

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    1021 E 213th St Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3636 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $614,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3636 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis Real Estate Authorities Inc

  • /11

    $730,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3800 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Semi-attached brick 2-family in desirable **Baychester**—a rare **corner property** with **huge potential** for the right buyer. This home features a practical, income-friendly layout with a **3-bedroom unit on the second floor** and a **2-bedroom unit on the first floor** (no basement), making it ideal for an **owner-occupant** looking to offset the mortgage or an **investor** seeking a strong

    Christian Udoye Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    3800 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3641 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $895,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      3641 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3641 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bartley Bartley Home Realty LLC

  • /21

    $859,000

    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    849 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

    Welcome to 849 E 221st Street. This semi-attached home offers great space and solid rental potential. Upon entry, you'll find the 2-bedroom apartment on the first floor, currently tenant-occupied. The second floor features VACANT 3 and Half Bedroom Unit, and there is also a 1-bedroom unit in the back, which is also vacant. A full unfinished basement provides plenty of storage or future

    Danielle Collins Exit Realty DKC

    849 E 221st St, Bronx, NY 10467

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home