8,313

Bronxville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Brooklands Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6 Brooklands Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stoltz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    6 Brooklands Unit 2A, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 846 Palmer Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Palmer Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      846 Palmer Rd Unit 1 A, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daria Kelty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /29

    $3,595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft

    4 Sussex Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Nestled on a wide, tree-lined street in one of Bronxville's premier neighborhoods, this elegant 1906 Center Hall Colonial seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern luxury. Offering five bedrooms, four-and-a half baths, the home features expansive sun-filled living spaces designed for both everyday living and gracious entertaining. Off the welcoming entry hall is an inviting

    Megan McSherry Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Sussex Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Pepdjonovic Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 2E, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1 Eastbourne Unit 5B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Eastbourne Unit 5B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1 Eastbourne Unit 5B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $467/SF
      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gladstein ERA Insite Realty Services

  • /22

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    72 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1-G, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Welcome to The River House, one of Bronxville Village’s most sought-after full-service buildings, complete with a doorman and immediate assigned parking.This fully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath home is truly move-in ready and checks plenty of boxes. The spacious eat-in kitchen features sleek quartz countertops and premium stainless steel Thermador appliances, perfect for both everyday

    Leslie Corcoran Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    72 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1-G, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1376 Midland Ave Unit 106, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 106, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kingsley ERA Insite Realty Services

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 106, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1200 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $424,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1200 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finnegan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /6

    $910,000

    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    57 Woodruff Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    2 Family Home with above ground finished basement. Walking distance to Sarah Lawrence College. Quiet, private location.

    Aidan Ruane David Ruane Realty Associates

    57 Woodruff Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Minassian Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B33, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 821 Bronx River Rd Unit 6C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $194,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Bronx River Rd Unit 6C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      821 Bronx River Rd Unit 6C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /48

    $950,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    69 Ardell Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Welcome to this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Cape Cod-style home nestled in the desirable Lawrence Park section of Bronxville/Yonkers. Ideally located on a quiet residential street, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and commuter convenience. Just an 8-minute walk to the Fleetwood Metro-North station and under 30 minutes to Grand Central, this location is a

    Renata Segal-Staroselsky Home Sweet Home Properties

    69 Ardell Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 68, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $388,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 68, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Della Pella Compass Greater NY, LLC

    31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 68, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1354 Midland Ave Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1354 Midland Ave Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1354 Midland Ave Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Breen Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /49

    $3,995,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,184 Sq Ft

    8 Eastway, Bronxville, NY 10708

    A Rare Bronxville Estate of Unmatched Scale, Land and Presence. Set on over 1.5 private acres — among the largest residential parcels in Bronxville — this extraordinary English Tudor manor offers more than 7,000 square feet of timeless architectural elegance with 8 bedrooms and 10+ baths. A stately arched stone entry introduces a breathtaking foyer with sweeping curved staircase, intricate

    Michael Brown Keller Williams Realty Group

    8 Eastway, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 5 Orchard Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $2,997,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5 Orchard Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,816,581

    Last Listing Agent Saskia Martin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    5 Orchard Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 33 Bronxville Glen Dr Unit 5-18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Bronxville Glen Dr Unit 5-18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 Bronxville Glen Dr Unit 5-18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cord Stahl Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /23

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1111 Midland Ave Unit 6G, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Modern Bronxville Living – Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA with Balcony in The Devonshire Co-op Discover modern living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at The Devonshire Co-op, a well-maintained building on the Bronxville–Yonkers border. This spacious home combines high-end finishes, functional design, and a prime location near everything Bronxville has to offer. --- INTERIOR

    James Kolotouros Bouklis Group Marketing Corp.

    1111 Midland Ave Unit 6G, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 270 Bronxville Rd Unit B55, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    270 Bronxville Rd Unit B55, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mirza Mulhall Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    270 Bronxville Rd Unit B55, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 27 Lake Ave Unit 27, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lake Ave Unit 27, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      27 Lake Ave Unit 27, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Vergari Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /17

    $415,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    6 Brooklands Unit GC, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Classic Bronxville Charm, Beautifully Updated. Set within the sought-after Brooklands community, this renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit combines timeless prewar charm with modern updates. Features include a private entrance and patio with awning. Inside you’ll find a spacious, light-filled living room, a beautifully updated kitchen and bath, and classic details throughout. The landscaped grounds

    Amy Ensign Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    6 Brooklands Unit GC, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 45 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1F, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $357,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    45 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1F, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Everett Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    45 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1F, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 294 Bronxville Rd Unit 6H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $198,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Bronxville Rd Unit 6H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      294 Bronxville Rd Unit 6H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Hill Houlihan & O'Malley R. E. Serv

  • /17

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    781 Palmer Rd Unit 2D, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Welcome home to this inviting and beautiful 1 Bedroom co-op, nestled away just minutes from the heart of Bronxville Village—and only 25 minutes north of Manhattan—this lovely one-bedroom co-op offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. Located in a beautifully maintained garden-style complex, less than 1 mile to the Bronxville Metro North train - this spacious, sun-drenched

    Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    781 Palmer Rd Unit 2D, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 109 Chatfield Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    109 Chatfield Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,525

    Last Listing Agent Helen Gerken Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    109 Chatfield Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 63 Rockledge Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $439,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Rockledge Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      63 Rockledge Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gemmill BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

  • /18

    $119,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B-41, Bronxville, NY 10708

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op at 776 Bronx River Road in the Bronxville P.O. is full of potential! Ideally located near the Cross County Parkway, shopping plaza, public transportation, and a variety of amenities. The building is well-maintained, and the unit is priced below market for a quick sale, perfect for someone ready to add their personal TLC. Don’t miss this great value! It’s an

    Arafat Ibrahim AI Realty Brokerage LLC

    776 Bronx River Rd Unit B-41, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 9 Tanglewylde Ave Unit 6A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Tanglewylde Ave Unit 6A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    9 Tanglewylde Ave Unit 6A, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1 Brooklands Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brooklands Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1 Brooklands Unit 2B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daria Kelty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /31

    $1,279,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1 Allen Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    This inviting residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing the perfect layout for comfortable living and entertaining. The first floor features a bright and spacious living room, a well-appointed kitchen, and a dining area that seamlessly flows to a beautiful patio—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. This level also includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The second floor

    Valon Nikci Link NY Realty

    1 Allen Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 38 Oregon Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $665,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    38 Oregon Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,718

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Masi Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    38 Oregon Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1200 Midland Ave Unit 10C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $424,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Midland Ave Unit 10C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1200 Midland Ave Unit 10C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Amato Corcoran Legends Realty

  • /31

    $3,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    9 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Situated in one of Bronxville Village’s most coveted neighborhoods, this stately red brick center hall Colonial has been thoughtfully reimagined through an extensive renovation by its current owners. Seamlessly blending enhanced flow, modern functionality, and timeless elegance, the home retains the charm of a bygone era while offering the comforts of contemporary living. A gracious entryway

    Sheila Stoltz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    9 Sunnybrae Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Midland Gardens Unit 4A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1 Midland Gardens Unit 4A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Yienger Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1 Midland Gardens Unit 4A, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 57, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $479,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 57, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 57, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Lulgjuraj Houlihan-Parnes Properties

  • /19

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    1133 Midland Ave Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Must-See Renovated Condos in Bronxville PO. This beautifully renovated one-bedroom, one-bath home stands out from the rest. The stunning designer kitchen features custom cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The sparkling windowed bath, hardwood floors, and four spacious custom closets—complete the luxurious feel. Parking space available immediately ($82/month). Ideally

    Isaac Oserin ISO Property Corp

    1133 Midland Ave Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Jose Montilla eXp Realty

    1468 Midland Ave Unit 1B, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1133 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1133 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $555/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Oserin ISO Property Corp

  • /27

    $465,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    3 Tanglewylde Ave Unit 5C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    A true jewel box Junior 4 one bedroom in the iconic Bronxville Towers, perfectly situated just steps from all the charming shops and restaurants of the village. This freshly painted beautifully appointed apartment features a sleek, modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly opening to a spacious dining area that flows into the living room, ideal for both

    Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Tanglewylde Ave Unit 5C, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 28 Ridgecroft Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $3,300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28 Ridgecroft Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,322,389

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Breen Compass Greater NY, LLC

    28 Ridgecroft Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home