8,312

Bronxville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 7, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $479,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 7, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 7, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hawkins Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /24

    $689,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    4 Midland Gardens Unit 3J, Bronxville, NY 10708

    In the heart of Bronxville Village, this exceptional Midland Gardens two bedroom/two bath coop apartment, has everything to offer: freshly painted & beautiful hardwood floors redone throughout. With contemporary style & great versatility of use: dining area, office/study areas, & great entertainment space. A large welcoming entry foyer opens to a spacious living area & features distinct

    Sarah French Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Midland Gardens Unit 3J, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 72 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1H, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,201,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    72 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1H, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    72 Pondfield Rd W Unit 1H, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 5 Midland Gardens Unit 4K, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Midland Gardens Unit 4K, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5 Midland Gardens Unit 4K, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valmarie Zorila Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /17

    $177,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    821 Bronx River Rd Unit 4D, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Bright, convenient and renovated! Easily accessible to the Fleetwood metro north station and shopping, this bright and spacious one bedroom apartment with dining area is the perfect investment for all, from downsizers to first time buyers . Immaculate and spacious, the renovated kitchen with new appliances and bright new windowed bathroom are complemented by gleaming hardwood floors and oversized

    Mary Claire White Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    821 Bronx River Rd Unit 4D, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1101 Midland Ave Unit 423, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1101 Midland Ave Unit 423, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Palmiere Weichert Realtors

    1101 Midland Ave Unit 423, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 760 Bronx River Rd Unit A64, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Bronx River Rd Unit A64, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      760 Bronx River Rd Unit A64, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rende Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /27

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Well maintained Pre-War building, Located walking distance to Metro-North RR, near shopping, Unit completey renovated, Brand new kitchen with open plan to living room, painted, new bathroom with brand new stall shower, A/C outlets in living room, and bedroom, new window treatments installed, Faces South over looking private courtyard, Separate outlet in closet for Router and Modem, for streaming

    Thomas Bimonte Christie's Int. Real Estate

    1 Bronxville Rd Unit 3S, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 25 Parkway Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    25 Parkway Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,123

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty

    25 Parkway Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 776 Bronx River Rd Unit B18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 Bronx River Rd Unit B18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      776 Bronx River Rd Unit B18, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Creacy Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /21

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    61 Devon Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Located in the Lawrence Park area of Yonkers, this home offers convenient access to the Bronxville station on the Harlem Line, providing a direct commute to New York City. Nearby outdoor recreation includes Tibbetts Brook Park, featuring walking trails, sports fields, and a water park. The property is also close to local shops, dining, and public transportation options, including bus routes.

    Dani Dorman Real Broker NY LLC

    61 Devon Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $3,026,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,976,969

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    5 Crampton Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 29, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $479,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 29, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      31 Pondfield Rd W Unit 29, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valmarie Zorila Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /27

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    29 Wellyn Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Step into storybook charm at 29 Wellyn Road, nestled on a quiet and private cul-de-sac in the heart of the coveted Lawrence Park West. This delightful cottage style home, with a generous front porch and timeless curb appeal, will enchant you from the moment you arrive. Sited on a .19 acre lot, this home is framed by lush and mature landscaping, including a beautiful perennial garden and rock

    Priscilla Newman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    29 Wellyn Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasper Champagne eXp Realty

    48 Lawrence Park Crescent, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 846 Palmer Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Palmer Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      846 Palmer Rd Unit 1C, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daria Kelty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /15

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 466 Sq Ft

    5 Midland Gardens Unit 2K, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Coveted studio co-op, located in the heart of Bronxville Village. 5 Midland Gardens 2K, a perfect sun-filled pied-a-terre, warm, inviting and move-in ready. Entry foyer with a roomy closet. Gracious and spacious living room, can accommodate a Murphy bed, or a queen sized bed. Open kitchen with counter seating adds light and function, including granite counters, stainless refrigerator, double sink

    Alice Regan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Midland Gardens Unit 2K, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,383

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Benna Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    154 Elmsmere Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 811 Palmer Rd Unit 3E, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $3,866,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Palmer Rd Unit 3E, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      811 Palmer Rd Unit 3E, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,108% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Muller Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /25

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    1133 Midland Ave Unit 6F, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Investor friendly building. Top Floor 2-Bedroom Condo with Balcony in Bronxville P.O. – Luxurious, Modern, and Move-In Ready! Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated modern design with everyday comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted—from the elegant flooring to the sleek, high-end kitchen featuring Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, Large Livingroom, The primary

    Yara Annechiarico At Home With Yara Realty

    1133 Midland Ave Unit 6F, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $2,694,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,870,494

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stoltz Compass Greater NY, LLC

    32 Grove Ln, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 35 Parkview Ave Unit 4H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Parkview Ave Unit 4H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      35 Parkview Ave Unit 4H, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Therese Walsh Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /16

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    1220 Midland Ave Unit 1220, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom co-op in Bronxville Knolls offers exceptional convenience and comfort. Renovated in 2021–2022, the home features gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a newly remodeled eat-in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Enjoy the ease of an assigned outdoor

    Al Posillico Keller Williams Realty Group

    1220 Midland Ave Unit 1220, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $227,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Marziani Keller Williams Realty Group

    1 Georgia Ave Unit 5A, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1 Georgia Ave Unit 5G, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Georgia Ave Unit 5G, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1 Georgia Ave Unit 5G, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com

  • /13

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    6 aka 10 Rossmore Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Contractor’s Special: Your Canvas Awaits in Bronxville (Yonkers Schools), NY. Welcome to this exciting opportunity for savvy investors and visionary contractors! Possible Multi-Family Alert!! Nestled near the charming village of Bronxville, on a lovely block, this 6-Bedroom, 3-Bath Traditional Home is ready for a total transformation. If you’re looking for a project that allows you to put your

    Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    6 aka 10 Rossmore Ave, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valmarie Zorila Compass Greater NY, LLC

    11 Brooklands Unit GI, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 9 Midland Gardens Unit 5D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Midland Gardens Unit 5D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      9 Midland Gardens Unit 5D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $646/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise Baudoin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /18

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    808 Bronx River Rd Unit 4E, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Spacious and versatile, this pet-friendly one-bedroom residence with bonus space offers the comfort and functionality of a two-bedroom layout—all in a highly convenient Fleetwood location. Just 0.5 miles from the Fleetwood Metro-North Station, enjoy a seamless 27-minute commute to Grand Central Terminal. With a nearby B Line bus stop and easy access to major parkways, travel in any direction is

    Barbara Hallen Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    808 Bronx River Rd Unit 4E, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,431

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    8 Crows Nest Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 240 Bronxville Rd Unit B3, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Bronxville Rd Unit B3, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      240 Bronxville Rd Unit B3, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,999
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kief Corcoran Legends Realty

  • /15

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1101 Midland Ave Unit 223, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Devon Plaza Cooperative Complex in Bronxville/Yonkers features a MOVE IN CONDITION large One Bedroom unit, Living room, dining room, Renovated Kitchen w/breakfast bar, renovated Hall bath and closets galore..........don't miss this special unit.....

    Geraldine Violetti Village Realty of Westchester

    1101 Midland Ave Unit 223, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Houlihan Houlihan & O'Malley R. E. Serv

    250 Bronxville Rd Unit 6B, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 765 Bronx River Rd Unit 2D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Bronx River Rd Unit 2D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      765 Bronx River Rd Unit 2D, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santo Minyety SM Homes Solutions Corp.

  • /14

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    793 Palmer Rd Unit 3F, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Welcome to Palmbrook Gardens, Unit #3F — a sunny, beautifully updated residence that is truly move-in ready. This bright and inviting home features a fully renovated kitchen with new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with a tastefully updated full bathroom. Recessed lighting and gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the unit, adding warmth and style to the

    Happy French-Zingaro Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    793 Palmer Rd Unit 3F, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $144,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gundelach Keller Williams NY Realty

    1470 Midland Ave Unit GP, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 45 Pondfield Rd W Unit LL4, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Est $394,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pondfield Rd W Unit LL4, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      45 Pondfield Rd W Unit LL4, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla DeMarsh DeMarsh Properties Inc.

  • /31

    $550,000

    $99K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    45 Pondfield Rd W Unit 4C, Bronxville, NY 10708

    Opportunity knocks! This spacious and beautiful corner 2/3 bedroom/2.1bath unit is conveniently located right on the Bronxville village border near to shopping, restaurants, Metro North, and right next door to the Bronx River walkway/bicycle path. The rooms are generously sized and enjoy plentiful natural light. Features include hardwood floors, high ceilings, plaster walls and built in book

    John Doherty Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    45 Pondfield Rd W Unit 4C, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,029

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Amato Corcoran Legends Realty

    1376 Midland Ave Unit 605, Bronxville, NY 10708
    • 1440 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1440 Midland Ave Unit 4B, Bronxville, NY 10708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa K Dollinger William Raveis-New York LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home