211

Recently Sold Homes in 60513

Section Image
  • /22

    $590,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3512 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,823

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    3512 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /16

    $385,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4433 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,286

    Last Listing Agent Holli Thurston Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    4433 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /14

    $319,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9512 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,763

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    9512 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Nov 29, 2025

    3210 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,264

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jareczek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3210 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /25

    $418,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3034 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,044

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lefley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3034 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /14

    $230,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9016 Southview Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,058

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    9016 Southview Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /19

    $337,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,370

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez CR Realty Group Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4132 Blanchan Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,694

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hedlund RE/MAX Suburban

    4132 Blanchan Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /22

    $385,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4313 Eberly Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,246

    Last Listing Agent Ken Albert Keller Williams Experience

    4313 Eberly Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /19

    $490,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3837 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,606

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3837 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /22

    $336,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9532 Lexington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,993

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lozano john greene, Realtor

    9532 Lexington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /17

    $319,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3132 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,937

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3132 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /35

    $908,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4510 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,000

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    4510 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3637 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,550

    Last Listing Agent Ayushi Kukreja @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3637 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4528 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Grayson Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4528 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4417 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,110

    Last Listing Agent Fred Tyler United Real Estate - Chicago

    4417 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /22

    $412,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2935 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,178

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2935 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3417 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,524

    Last Listing Agent Martha Lozano RE/MAX City

    3417 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /26

    $306,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3923 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,469

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Baggett Keller Williams Experience

    3923 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3524 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,880

    Last Listing Agent Jon TeVogt Keller Williams Infinity

    3524 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4023 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,544

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4023 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3345 Prairie Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Harry Ventimiglia Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3345 Prairie Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4422 Custer Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,572

    Last Listing Agent Julija Jovanovic eXp Realty

    4422 Custer Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /46

    $600,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4611 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,786

    Last Listing Agent Jean Christensen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4611 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3811 Rosemear Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,314

    Last Listing Agent Brent Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3811 Rosemear Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /35

    $505,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3336 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,997

    Last Listing Agent Lizanne Pilot Coldwell Banker Realty

    3336 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3617 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,781

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Aranda OnPath Realty Inc.

    3617 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4341 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,899

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    4341 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /18

    $345,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2717 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,434

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nettleton @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    2717 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /45

    $400,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4038 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,473

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schroeder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4038 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /13

    $365,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4265 Eberly Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,950

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4265 Eberly Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8900 31st St Unit 9, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,611

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    8900 31st St Unit 9, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4320 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,444

4320 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8809 44th Place, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,480

    Last Listing Agent Dmitry Livshis Liv Realty Inc

    8809 44th Place, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,281

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $405,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3525 Hollywood Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,528

    Last Listing Agent Eustaquio Verduzco Extreme Realty LLC

    3525 Hollywood Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /19

    $435,417 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4417 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,766

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arndt I Know the Neighborhood LLC

    4417 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /23

    $420,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3121 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $303/SF

    Current Estimated Value $377,531

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Anderson Compass

    3121 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3601 Mccormick Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,913

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3601 Mccormick Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3521 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lembcke Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

    3521 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home