7,762

Brookfield, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $488,691 Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Dubois Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4517 Dubois Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,500
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $375,972 Not Listed For Sale

      4022 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4022 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie Vavra RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $379,129 Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      4011 Forest Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Norma Perez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $433,333 Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4203 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wahrhaftig @ Properties

    • /30

      Est $365,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4154 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4154 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nettleton @ Properties

    • /30

      Est $379,959 Not Listed For Sale

      4153 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      4153 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maressa Kale Realty

    • /13

      Est $391,707 Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Prairie Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4323 Prairie Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird Warner

    • /12

      Est $298,176 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4004 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,400
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hyunsoo Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $561,127 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4615 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent patrick washington Cloud Nine Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $484,963 Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4226 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Campos RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $381,511 Not Listed For Sale

      9034 Rochester Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9034 Rochester Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nettleton @ Properties

    • /26

      Est $382,147 Not Listed For Sale

      8915 Southview Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8915 Southview Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Houlihan Platinum Partners Realtors

    • /16

      Est $350,171 Not Listed For Sale

      4150 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4150 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent joey baghdadi Real People Realty

    • /27

      Est $484,735 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4513 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blaze Joseph Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /26

      Est $266,123 Not Listed For Sale

      3937 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3937 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marta Besson Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    • /36

      Est $338,534 Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4111 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie King-Myers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    • /16

      Est $358,847 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4128 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McVeigh Baird Warner

    • /12

      Est $392,609 Not Listed For Sale

      4603 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4603 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Capone-Hartnett Realty Executives

    • /45

      Est $458,370 Not Listed For Sale

      3928 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3928 Grove Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Yambrovich Baird & Warner

    • /14

      Est $350,787 Not Listed For Sale

      4244 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4244 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home