4,991

Recently Sold Brookhaven, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 460 Old Town Rd Unit 10 A, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $335,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 10 A, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    460 Old Town Rd Unit 10 A, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 297 Smith Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    $490,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    297 Smith Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,245

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jahrsdoerfer EXP Realty

    297 Smith Rd, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 4 Jersey Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4 Jersey Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,756

    Last Listing Agent Dilip Sleeba Sell Your Home NY Inc

    4 Jersey Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764
  • 6 Nevada Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $600,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6 Nevada Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,587

    Last Listing Agent Lois Klein Coldwell Banker American Homes

    6 Nevada Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • Unlisted Address

    $585,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,662

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Donovan Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    Unlisted Address
  • 11 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    $660,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,532

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Sweet Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727
  • 313 Forest Rd W, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    $399,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    313 Forest Rd W, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,934

    Last Listing Agent Eric Boorum Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    313 Forest Rd W, Mastic Beach, NY 11951
  • 11 Upton Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $150,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11 Upton Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,068

    Last Listing Agent James McGuire Andron Realty Group Tulip R E

    11 Upton Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 297 Mount Sinai Coram Rd, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    $820,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    297 Mount Sinai Coram Rd, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,482

    Last Listing Agent Mia Kaiser Signature Premier Properties

    297 Mount Sinai Coram Rd, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
  • 5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    $770,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,245

    Last Listing Agent Hal Rovner Exit Realty Liberty

    5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763
  • 55 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

    $600,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    55 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,725

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Jordan Signature Premier Properties

    55 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940
  • 304 Kingston Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    $405,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    304 Kingston Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,596

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Calamia Northshore Properties Realty

    304 Kingston Ct, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 34 Wards Ln, Bellport, NY 11713

    $575,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34 Wards Ln, Bellport, NY 11713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,828

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Galeno Rice Realty Group Inc

    34 Wards Ln, Bellport, NY 11713
  • 1150 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $620,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1150 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,320

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Palmeri Handsome Real Estate Inc

    1150 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 110 Geery Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $750,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    110 Geery Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,603

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Weinberg Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    110 Geery Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 270 Louise Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    $505,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    270 Louise Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,312

    Last Listing Agent Oyebadejo Oyediran Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    270 Louise Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 93 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $476,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    93 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,813

    Last Listing Agent Brett Surmanek Century 21 KR Realty

    93 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 6 Azurean Ct, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    $750,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Azurean Ct, Mount Sinai, NY 11766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,710

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    6 Azurean Ct, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
  • 122 Exmore Ct Unit D, Ridge, NY 11961

    $280,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    122 Exmore Ct Unit D, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Connolly Leisure Living Realty Inc

    122 Exmore Ct Unit D, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 20 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    $665,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,664

    Last Listing Agent Ted Gounelas Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    20 Stratler Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home