3,558

Brookland, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    104 Gordo Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    Welcome to Horseshoe Creek Subdivision in Brookland, Arkansas! Beautiful family building lots available and ready to build on. This neighborhood has a great country feel but with city amenities!

    Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    104 Gordo Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /34

    $243,250

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    124 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,464

    Last Listing Agent Wade Gay Arkansas Elite Realty

    124 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /12

      Est $278,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Sloan Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      103 Sloan Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Cancilla IMAGE Realty

  • /13

    $399,900

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $399,900 per Acre

    1 Hwy 49 (1 00 Acres), Brookland, AR 72417

    Prime 1-Acre Commercial Lot in Rapidly Growing Brookland, AR - Located directly between Jonesboro and Paragould, Brookland is one of the fastest-growing cities in Arkansas. The local school system has seen remarkable growth, becoming one of the most rapidly expanding districts in the state. This 1-acre tract offers a prime opportunity for developmentperfect for a restaurant, retail business, or

    Jeremy Gamble Century 21 Portfolio

    1 Hwy 49 (1 00 Acres), Brookland, AR 72417
  • /15

    $302,990

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    87 Clearwater Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Clayton D.R. Horton Memphis

    87 Clearwater Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /9

      Est $197,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Clark Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      109 Clark Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Cox Dustin White Realty

  • /11

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    111 Brooks St, Brookland, AR 72417

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home priced below recent appraisal! This well-maintained property offers an open floor plan, generous bedroom sizes, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy affordable living without sacrificing space or comfort. A great opportunity for buyers seeking value and room to grow!

    Blake Hall ERA Doty Real Estate

    111 Brooks St, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    222 Cr 7612, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,474

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    222 Cr 7612, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /11

      Est $217,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      329 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coldby Brooks Century 21 Portfolio

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $43,605 per Acre

    9408 Hwy 49b, Brookland, AR 72417

    Prime investment opportunity in the rapidly growing Brookland area. This 1.73 acre tract located at 9408 Hwy 49B offers highway frontage with strong visibility along a growing corridor and convenient access to Jonesboro and surrounding areas. The property sits near ongoing residential expansion, including a new subdivision less than half a mile away, and is within sight of the new intermediate

    9408 Hwy 49b, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /13

    $197,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    202 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,579

    Last Listing Agent Jameson McFadden Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    202 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /25

      Est $211,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      315 Emma Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Allred Johnson Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    112 Horseshoe Creek Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    112 Horseshoe Creek Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /2

    $291,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    80 Clearwater Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Legere D.R. Horton Memphis

    80 Clearwater Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1810 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /19

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    101 Gordo Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    Ready to build lot in new Subdivision in Brookland, Arkansas within walking distance to common amenities including banking, groceries, fast food and petrol. Don't wait, call now!

    Billy Clark Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    101 Gordo Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    100 S Bernis St, Brookland, AR 72417

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,215

    Last Listing Agent Joey Seibert Seibert Real Estate

    100 S Bernis St, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1808 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,900

• /7

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    195 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

    Centrally located across from the Elementary School Campus and Brookland Baptist church. It is also in adjacent to NEA Clinic. This lot is also in close proximity to the Dollar General, Jordan's Exxon, Brookland Elementary School, and many other key businesses for this area.

    Martin Young Halsey Real Estate

    195 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1820 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,435

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    1820 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 U S 49 Unit 1 Highway 49 N, Brookland, AR 72417

      1 U S 49 Unit 1 Highway 49 N, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landon Wilson Halsey Real Estate

  • /15

    $62,900

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $26,429 per Acre

    108 E Hinkley St, Brookland, AR 72417

    Your Dream Home Awaits at 108 E Hinkley in Brookland! This 2.38 +/- acre lot is the perfect canvas for your future home. This property previously had a mobile home, which means that the essential utilities are already in place, saving you time and money when building your new home. If you've been envisioning your ideal home, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Don't miss your chance

    Anabelly Saucedo Westbrook & Reeves Real Estate

    108 E Hinkley St, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    123 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,873

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dunivan CBRPM Group

    123 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brayden Ln, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Brayden Ln, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $399,900

      Last Listing Agent Eric Burch Burch and Co. Real Estate

  • /11

    $5,790,000

    New Construction $200K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 29,000 Sq Ft

    404 W Matthews St, Brookland, AR 72417

    The Wager Place Apartment Complex located at 404 W Matthews Street presents a lucrative investment opportunity as a strategically located apartment complex in Brookland, AR. These one year old luxury duplexes in Brookland, AR offer an array of amenities and features that make them truly luxurious. From the elegant all-brick exteriors to the high-quality 30-year architectural shingles, every

    Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    404 W Matthews St, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    610 County Road 793, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,063

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Edwards Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    610 County Road 793, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Cr 765, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      71 Cr 765, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Strait Mossy Oak Properties Cache River Land & Farm

  • /20

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $148,649 per Acre

    105 Cesar Cove, Brookland, AR 72417

Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    105 Cesar Cove, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /20

    $157,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    105 Gordo Dr Unit 111 Gordo & 113 Gord, Brookland, AR 72417

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

105 Gordo Dr Unit 111 Gordo & 113 Gord, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1802 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,900

      Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

  • /11

    $237,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    108 Sophie Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    Spacious,all brick, over 1700 square foot, 3bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, granite, large kitchen with pantry, split floor plan, large master suite, in the desired Brookland School District and priced to sell. Professional pictures coming soon.

    Coldby Brooks Century 21 Portfolio

    108 Sophie Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,544

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dunivan CBRPM Group

    308 Harper Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1800 N Oak St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

  • /21

    $229,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    103 Clark Cove, Brookland, AR 72417

    103 Clark Cove in Brookland, Arkansas offers 1,317 heated and cooled square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage, all situated on a 0.34-acre lot in the Brookland Hills Subdivision and within the Brookland School District. Built in 2017, this all-electric home features a practical layout, slab foundation with no crawlspace, city water, city sewer, and electrical service

    Garrett Barnes Local Real Estate Company

    103 Clark Cove, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    122 Hidden Creek Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,872

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    122 Hidden Creek Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Gulley Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Gulley Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $352,500

      Last Listing Agent Eric Burch Burch and Co. Real Estate

  • /9

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 35,000 Sq Ft
    • $609,832 per Acre

    20 U S 49, Brookland, AR 72417

    Tract B! Exciting Opportunity! A fantastic commercial lot FOR SALE in the heart of Brookland, AR! 35,000 square feet located on Hwy 49 N, right in the middle of the rapidly growing Brookland community, this strategic spot is perfect for your next business venture. This prime location is surrounded by amenities like Harps Food Stores, First Community Bank, McDonalds, Sonic, Brookland Public

    Brandon Glenn Strobbe & Co.

    20 U S 49, Brookland, AR 72417
  • /17

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    228 Cole Dr, Brookland, AR 72417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,280

    Last Listing Agent Rob Spencer New Horizon Real Estate

    228 Cole Dr, Brookland, AR 72417
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 W Matthews St, Brookland, AR 72417

      1403 W Matthews St, Brookland, AR 72417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Poff The Jordan Group

  • /10

    $230,000

    $80K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    893 County Road 741, Brookland, AR 72417

    Huge potential with this property! Over 3 acres of prime real estate. One parcel has a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home and the other a mobile home with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and shop building. These two parcels are being sold together. You have the ability to use the existing homes as income generating rentals or if you want, start fresh with a new development. Utilities are already in place or at

    Michael Propst Arkansas Elite Realty

    893 County Road 741, Brookland, AR 72417

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home