34,592

Brookline, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    41 Carlton St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02446

    A rare opportunity to own an elegant floor through condo in the highly desirable location. This sun-filled floor-through unit with 2 bedrooms &1.5 bath offers an open layout with a charming bay window seat in the living room. Bedrooms are privately situated at the rear with city views. The full bath features dual access from both the hallway and the primary bedroom. In-unit laundry is

    Wenjun Cao Engel & Volkers Boston

    41 Carlton St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /13

    $3,990 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1253 Beacon St Unit C4, Brookline, MA 02446

(857) 707-3731

    1253 Beacon St Unit C4, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /24

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    106 Browne St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $963/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,555

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Grosvenor JL+CoRE

    106 Browne St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
    • /19

      Est $2,109,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 E Milton Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

      • 12 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11 E Milton Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,080,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ye Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /27

    $2,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    401 Heath St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    Come fall in love with this storybook 5-bed, 3.5-bath Colonial Revival set on 0.3AC in Brookline’s Chestnut Hill. Built in 1926, this charming 4,028SF residence offers a layout tailored for modern living. Streaming southern sunshine, timeless architecture, 3 fireplaces, and oversized windows define the home. Welcoming entry connects the main living spaces. Gracious living room w/ fireplace and

    Hilary Maddox Team Compass

    401 Heath St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /17

    $3,820 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    214 Gerry Rd, Brookline, MA 02467

(857) 567-0897

    214 Gerry Rd, Brookline, MA 02467
  • /27

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    589-591 Washington St, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Lezberg Captivating Realty

    589-591 Washington St, Brookline, MA 02446
    • /33

      Est $2,075,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Edwin St, Brookline, MA 02445

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6 Edwin St, Brookline, MA 02445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,873,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Farrell & Partners Compass

  • /20

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    1471 Beacon St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    Situated between Coolidge Corner and Washington Square, this exquisite 2,928 sq. ft. residence in a boutique, elevator building seamlessly blends luxury and convenience in the heart of Brookline. Spanning two thoughtfully designed levels, the 3-4 bedroom, 4-bathroom home features rich hardwood floors, recessed lighting, crown molding, and exposed brick throughout an open floor plan. The

    Eric Tam Compass

    1471 Beacon St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /19

    $3,820 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    94 Thornton Rd, Brookline, MA 02467

(857) 855-4970

    94 Thornton Rd, Brookline, MA 02467
  • /8

    $570,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    114 Brook St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,347

    Last Listing Agent Kopman Adler Team Compass

    114 Brook St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445
    • /29

      Est $2,587,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Clark Ct, Brookline, MA 02445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Clark Ct, Brookline, MA 02445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,044/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,510,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Genser Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

  • /40

    $4,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,560 Sq Ft

    40 Heath Hill, Brookline, MA 02445

    Perched on a private cul-de-sac, this commanding 7BD, 5FB & 3HB 6,560SF property sits on .72AC of landscaped grounds, offering rare space & privacy minutes from the city. Built in 1901, this home was reimagined to respect the original architecture while introducing a modern sensibility, including geothermal heating. Intricate millwork, crown moldings, 6 fireplaces, & expansive windows fill the

    Hilary Maddox Team Compass

    40 Heath Hill, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /20

    $4,600 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    46 Aspinwall Ave Unit 2F, Brookline, MA 02446

    Fee Disclosure:Last Month Rent: $4,600First Month Rent: $4,600Security Deposit: $4,600

    (857) 337-2871

    46 Aspinwall Ave Unit 2F, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /42

    $662,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    125 Pleasant St Unit 201, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,066

    Last Listing Agent Graham Pettengill ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    125 Pleasant St Unit 201, Brookline, MA 02446
    • /16

      Est $2,377,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Clark Ct, Brookline, MA 02445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Clark Ct, Brookline, MA 02445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,000/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,168,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Scharf Accent Realty

  • /31

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1471 Beacon St Unit 10, Brookline, MA 02446

    Experience elevated city living in this exceptional penthouse at The Empire, a boutique 1910s row house reimagined in 2014. Ideally located between Coolidge Corner and Washington Square, enjoy easy access to shops, dining, and daily essentials. This sun-filled, floor-through home offers single-level living with soaring ceilings, oversized and bow windows, in-unit laundry, elevator access, and

    The Gillach Group William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

    1471 Beacon St Unit 10, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /10

    $3,875 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    76 St Paul St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02446

(857) 666-8031

    76 St Paul St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    45 Longwood Ave Unit 212, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,693

    Last Listing Agent Jun Zhang HMW Real Estate, LLC

    45 Longwood Ave Unit 212, Brookline, MA 02446
    • /23

      Est $1,158,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Prince St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      43 Prince St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Goldfarb Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home