728

Recently Sold Brookline, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $2,225,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    79 Saint Paul St Unit 79, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Goldman MGS Group Real Estate LTD

    79 Saint Paul St Unit 79, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /42

    $1,035,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Searle Ave Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,255

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Silvestri Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Searle Ave Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /36

    $1,570,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    227 South St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,820

    Last Listing Agent Michele Friedler Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    227 South St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    60 Longwood Ave Unit 307, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,113

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Lezberg Captivating Realty

    60 Longwood Ave Unit 307, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /14

    $2,050,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22 Windsor Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,689,925

    Last Listing Agent Eric Glassoff Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    22 Windsor Rd, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /36

    $7,030,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    21 Sargent Crossway, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,218/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,086,358

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Radford Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    21 Sargent Crossway, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /18

    $3,000,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    757 Washington St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona and Shari Wiener Hammond Residential Real Estate

    757 Washington St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /19

    $555,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22 Chestnut Place Unit 607, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,781

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutchinson Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    22 Chestnut Place Unit 607, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /29

    $625,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    50 Longwood Ave Unit 518, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,176

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Lezberg Captivating Realty

    50 Longwood Ave Unit 518, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /26

    $1,501,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Kent Square, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,166

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    15 Kent Square, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /19

    $625,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    105 Franklin St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,149

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lieff Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    105 Franklin St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /27

    $1,912,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1069 W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,925,112

    Last Listing Agent Nisha Shah Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    1069 W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /41

    $2,900,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    27 Newell Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,827,205

    Last Listing Agent Mg Group Century 21 North East

    27 Newell Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /29

    $3,350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    45 Dwight St, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,342,389

    Last Listing Agent Howard Chang First Boston Realty International

    45 Dwight St, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /39

    $3,400,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    167 Willard Rd, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,286,122

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dickerson Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    167 Willard Rd, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /10

    $850,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    202 Fuller St Unit 6, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,543

    Last Listing Agent Judith Paradis Compass

    202 Fuller St Unit 6, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /21

    $2,525,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    61 Toxteth St, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,468,107

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Strong O'Boy Hammond Residential Real Estate

    61 Toxteth St, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /17

    $625,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    18 Juniper St Unit 52, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,507

    Last Listing Agent Linda Isenberg Lerner William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    18 Juniper St Unit 52, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /20

    $2,125,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    537 Boylston St, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,095,863

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Conley Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    537 Boylston St, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /16

    $790,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20 Chapel St Unit B801-B811, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,455

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kuang eXp Realty

    20 Chapel St Unit B801-B811, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /14

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24 John St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,799

    Last Listing Agent Montgomery Carroll Group Compass

    24 John St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /36

    $1,230,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    125 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,664

    Last Listing Agent The Margie and Jon Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    125 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /31

    $1,005,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    39 School St, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,681

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cohen Team Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    39 School St, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /28

    $730,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    33 Pond Ave Unit 419, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,278

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Magrath Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    33 Pond Ave Unit 419, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /18

    $1,117,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    66 Winchester St Unit PHB, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,960

    Last Listing Agent Jing Chen Peace of Mind Realty

    66 Winchester St Unit PHB, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /22

    $835,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    52 Babcock St Unit 6, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,517

    Last Listing Agent Norman O'Grady RE/MAX On the Charles

    52 Babcock St Unit 6, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /26

    $1,004,990 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    233 Freeman St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,037

    Last Listing Agent Rose Hall Blue Ocean Realty, LLC

    233 Freeman St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /19

    $1,875,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    55 Goodnough Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,869,764

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Preis Compass

    55 Goodnough Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /25

    $1,280,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4 Benjamin Place, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,235

    Last Listing Agent The Young Group Leopold & McMasters Realty

    4 Benjamin Place, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /32

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14 Irving St, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,473

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kaagan Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    14 Irving St, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /38

    $3,350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Green St Unit PHA, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,387/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collin Bray Century 21 Cityside

    14 Green St Unit PHA, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /40

    $3,900,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28 Colbourne Crescent Unit 28, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Matskevich Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    28 Colbourne Crescent Unit 28, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /29

    $1,090,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3 Upland Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,817

    Last Listing Agent Noha Soliman Leading Edge Real Estate

    3 Upland Rd Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /21

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12 Gibbs St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,697

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hamilton Columbus and Over Group, LLC

    12 Gibbs St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /30

    $1,650,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Winchester St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,351

    Last Listing Agent Greater Boston Home Team Greater Boston Home Buying

    200 Winchester St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /38

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    310 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 203, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,392

    Last Listing Agent Joan Solomont Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    310 Hammond Pond Pkwy Unit 203, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
  • /23

    $935,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    72 Cypress St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,486

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Group Lexington William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    72 Cypress St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /32

    $790,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    77 Pond Ave Unit 1506, Brookline, MA 02445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,003

    Last Listing Agent Charles Roderick eXp Realty

    77 Pond Ave Unit 1506, Brookline, MA 02445
  • /25

    $1,145,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1588 Beacon St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $773/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,030

    Last Listing Agent Bing and Sanchez Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1588 Beacon St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446
  • /22

    $3,475,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    181 Harvard St, Brookline, MA 02446

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,404,466

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Herz Boston Realty Advisors

    181 Harvard St, Brookline, MA 02446

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home