8,937

Brooklyn Center, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $251,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7085 Unity Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,212

    Last Listing Agent Jia Pan Bridge Realty, LLC

    7085 Unity Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /22

      Est $232,953 Not Listed For Sale

      4914 Wingard Place, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4914 Wingard Place, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Plasch Pemberton RE

  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1612 68th Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,600

    Last Listing Agent Sangail Dudu Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1612 68th Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /32

      Est $224,842 Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Perry Ct W, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7209 Perry Ct W, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Condon Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /23

    $225,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1213 63rd Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,487

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A. Anderson RE/MAX Results

    1213 63rd Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /34

      Est $230,224 Not Listed For Sale

      7228 Perry Ct E, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7228 Perry Ct E, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Chheang Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $372,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5932 Admiral Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,656

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Geisler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5932 Admiral Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /51

      Est $307,290 Not Listed For Sale

      7221 Noble Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7221 Noble Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Spiess TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

  • /26

    $294,003 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5261 Twin Lake Blvd E, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,029

    Last Listing Agent Garth Johnson The Realty House

    5261 Twin Lake Blvd E, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /33

      Est $238,474 Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Perry Ct W, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7208 Perry Ct W, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrey Sokurec HOMESTEAD ROAD

  • /42

    $312,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6943 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,201

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Beauchaine Meta Realty

    6943 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /16

      Est $230,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Wingard Place, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5005 Wingard Place, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Evuleocha Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /24

    $308,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6724 Scott Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,391

    Last Listing Agent Majid Mashad Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6724 Scott Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /35

      Est $297,381 Not Listed For Sale

      6907 W Palmer Lake Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6907 W Palmer Lake Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7212 Dallas Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,091

    Last Listing Agent Annette Boone Edina Realty, Inc.

    7212 Dallas Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /40

      Est $296,709 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Urban Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3701 Urban Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Yurick RE/MAX Results

  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3118 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,353

    Last Listing Agent Sadaqah Jones National Realty Guild

    3118 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /30

      Est $304,022 Not Listed For Sale

      7036 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7036 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Heilig Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7073 Unity Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,133

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Matzoll Coldwell Banker Realty

    7073 Unity Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    • /26

      Est $312,997 Not Listed For Sale

      7018 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7018 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Glendenning Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $148,750 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6769 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,651

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Peterson RE/MAX Results

    6769 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /27

      Est $306,550 Not Listed For Sale

      6942 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6942 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Werner LPT Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $341,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4937 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,466

    Last Listing Agent Zakir Salyani Bridge Realty, LLC

    4937 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /32

      Est $291,040 Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Drew Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7024 Drew Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Petterson Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5819 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,952

    Last Listing Agent Rita Groneberg RE/MAX Results

    5819 Irving Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /34

      Est $313,870 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Violet Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3608 Violet Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Shirola Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7012 Drew Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,698

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hanson Rize Realty

    7012 Drew Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /43

      Est $355,400 Not Listed For Sale

      7119 W Palmer Lake Cir, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7119 W Palmer Lake Cir, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Hutton Engel & Völkers Minneapolis

  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    885 70th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,088

    Last Listing Agent Deb Johnson RE/MAX Results

    885 70th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /16

      Est $292,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3801 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moore Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6715 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,367

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reiners Compass

    6715 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /25

      Est $313,111 Not Listed For Sale

      3612 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3612 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce McAlpin Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    736 Woodbine Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,061

    Last Listing Agent Carol Anderson RE/MAX Results

    736 Woodbine Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /43

      Est $322,018 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3800 72nd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francis Tyler Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $332,350 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6518 W River Rd, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Chubb Leading Edge Realty

    6518 W River Rd, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    • /32

      Est $306,139 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3501 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Velte Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /28

    $309,575 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5213 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,385

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lindstrom RE/MAX Results

    5213 Ewing Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /23

      Est $355,380 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3724 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ellingson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2009 Brookview Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,419

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    2009 Brookview Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /40

      Est $345,450 Not Listed For Sale

      7130 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7130 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Adanene Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home