128

Recently Sold Homes in 06234

Section Image
  • 68 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    68 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,731

    Last Listing Agent Reese Griffin Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    68 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 250 Herrick Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    250 Herrick Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,204

    Last Listing Agent Pat Malek First Choice Realty

    250 Herrick Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 126 Spaulding Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    126 Spaulding Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,293

    Last Listing Agent Loni Wright Signature Properties of N.E.

    126 Spaulding Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 405 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    405 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,204

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    405 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 66 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $489,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    66 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    66 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 29 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $454,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    29 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,994

    Last Listing Agent Mae Lyons Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC

    29 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 332 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    332 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,222

    Last Listing Agent Christine Costa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    332 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 10 Common Way Dr Unit 10, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $370,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Common Way Dr Unit 10, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wilkinson Wilkinson Real Estate

    10 Common Way Dr Unit 10, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 116 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    116 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ravenelle RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    116 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 34 Pine Tree Terrace, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $637,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    34 Pine Tree Terrace, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,905

    Last Listing Agent Bob Seele Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Pine Tree Terrace, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,383

    Last Listing Agent Mary Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    78 Anderson Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,017

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    229 Brown Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spenard Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    277 Gorman Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,813

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bassett Remax Host of Homes

    64 Bailey St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 147 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    147 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $26,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krist Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    147 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,038

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Childress REMAX Revolution

    24 Claudia Ave, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,470

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    170 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,505

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    87 Bunny Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,264

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Richardson Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    455 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $365,200

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,841

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kausch Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    53 Proulx St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Smith RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    133 Prince Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Diaz RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    180 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,727

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Howard Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    164 Paradise Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $815,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,263

    Last Listing Agent Doug Coby Property Edge

    50 Pheasant Ln, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,150

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gutierrez Social & Co Realty

    10 Cote Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • /28

    $359,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    74 Woodward Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,749

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    74 Woodward Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $688,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,471

    Last Listing Agent Georgia LaBonne William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    177 Barrett Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,160

    Last Listing Agent Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    54 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 14 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $459,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    14 South St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 94 Hartford Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $296,300

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    94 Hartford Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,885

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Morabito RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    94 Hartford Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 161 Laurel Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    161 Laurel Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,443

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    161 Laurel Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 401 Tripp Hollow Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    $699,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    401 Tripp Hollow Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Meehan RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    401 Tripp Hollow Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331
  • 24 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    24 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,713

    Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    24 Ventura Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 143 S Main St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    143 S Main St, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,662

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    143 S Main St, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 178 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $454,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    178 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Diaz RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    178 Tripp Hollow Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 104 Fairgrounds Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    104 Fairgrounds Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,045

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Cournoyer RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    104 Fairgrounds Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 561 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    561 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,102

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    561 Allen Hill Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 248 Rukstella Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $397,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    248 Rukstella Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    248 Rukstella Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 24 Whitebrook Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Whitebrook Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,512

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    24 Whitebrook Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234
  • 7 River Walk Dr Unit 7, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7 River Walk Dr Unit 7, Brooklyn, CT 06234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,214

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Lacharite Brunet and Company Real Estate

    7 River Walk Dr Unit 7, Brooklyn, CT 06234

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home