233

Recently Sold Homes in 11211

Section Image
  • 28 Herbert St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Herbert St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wu Compass

    28 Herbert St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 850 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $970,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    850 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,012

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Waxman-Cloonan Corcoran Group

    850 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,261

    Last Listing Agent Leora Aimee Hasas Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • 250 Manhattan Ave Unit 4 R, New York City, NY 11211

    $799,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    250 Manhattan Ave Unit 4 R, New York City, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,778

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mason Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    250 Manhattan Ave Unit 4 R, New York City, NY 11211
  • 20 Bayard St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $900,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20 Bayard St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,402/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,743

    Last Listing Agent Samuel-Christoph Tedjasukmana Corcoran Group

    20 Bayard St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 208 Grand St Unit 3A, New York City, NY 11211

    $950,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    208 Grand St Unit 3A, New York City, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,532/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,562

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Henderson Corcoran Group

    208 Grand St Unit 3A, New York City, NY 11211
  • 88 Withers St Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,185,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    88 Withers St Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,795/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,479

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Galletti Compass

    88 Withers St Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 223 Frost St Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    223 Frost St Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,158

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    223 Frost St Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 390 Manhattan Ave Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,499,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    390 Manhattan Ave Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    390 Manhattan Ave Unit Garden, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 402 Union Ave Unit PH2, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    402 Union Ave Unit PH2, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,949/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,026,000

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Bogard Serhant

    402 Union Ave Unit PH2, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 189 Woodpoint Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $3,650,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    189 Woodpoint Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 11 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Filipponi Compass

    189 Woodpoint Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 150 S 1st St Unit 2 K, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    150 S 1st St Unit 2 K, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,472/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yuval Vidal Compass

    150 S 1st St Unit 2 K, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 223 Frost St Unit 3-F, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $925,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    223 Frost St Unit 3-F, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,158

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    223 Frost St Unit 3-F, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 192 Withers St, Williamsburg,north , NY 11211

    $3,550,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    192 Withers St, Williamsburg,north , NY 11211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,418,667

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    192 Withers St, Williamsburg,north , NY 11211
  • /14

    $4,600,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    452 Graham Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $868/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    452 Graham Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 214 Withers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,825,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    214 Withers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,811

    Last Listing Agent Lyon Porter Compass

    214 Withers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 230 S 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    230 S 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,291,667

    Last Listing Agent Thony Revelo BLT Minimax Realty Inc

    230 S 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 15 Roebling St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15 Roebling St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,437/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,093

    Last Listing Agent Jared LaFrenais Compass

    15 Roebling St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,420,088 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Harkov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 28 Herbert St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    28 Herbert St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Van Oppen Compass

    28 Herbert St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 42 Maspeth Ave Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $985,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    42 Maspeth Ave Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,913

    Last Listing Agent Coco Dorneanu Argo Residential

    42 Maspeth Ave Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 13 Conselyea St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,430,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Conselyea St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,460,228

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Yan Winzone Realty Inc

    13 Conselyea St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 50 Bayard St Unit 3J, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $990,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    50 Bayard St Unit 3J, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,329/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,437

    Last Listing Agent Hila Peled Compass

    50 Bayard St Unit 3J, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 135 Maspeth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,000,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    135 Maspeth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $4,032/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,386

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carlson Corcoran Group

    135 Maspeth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 241 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,275,026 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    241 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 5,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,907

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Horodecki Capri Jet Realty Corp

    241 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 72 Richardson St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $440,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    72 Richardson St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Lookfong Capri Jet Realty Corp

    72 Richardson St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 912 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $4,320,750 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    912 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hernandez Compass

    912 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,695,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,423/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Crystal Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 549 Metropolitan Ave Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,800,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    549 Metropolitan Ave Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,686,647

    Last Listing Agent Robert Napolitano Capri Jet Realty Corp

    549 Metropolitan Ave Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 80 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $999,999 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    80 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,558/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,613

    Last Listing Agent Jay Overbye Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    80 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 308 N 7th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,110,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    308 N 7th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,625/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,734

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gotlieb Digs Realty Group LLC

    308 N 7th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,495,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,308/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Warner Lewis Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    30 Bushwick Ave Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 90 N 5th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    90 N 5th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,641

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Gottlieb Christies International Real Estate Group LLC

    90 N 5th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 174 N 6th St Unit TH1, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $2,390,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    174 N 6th St Unit TH1, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Lomonico Serhant

    174 N 6th St Unit TH1, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 280 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    280 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,874/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,420

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lewin Compass

    280 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 308 N 7th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,085,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    308 N 7th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,589/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,422

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bethoney Nest Seekers LLC

    308 N 7th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 2 Bayard St Unit 2-D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,295,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2 Bayard St Unit 2-D, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,389/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,322

    Last Listing Agent Tali Berzak Compass

    2 Bayard St Unit 2-D, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 303 Humboldt St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $3,415,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    303 Humboldt St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,254,424

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Malarsky Compass

    303 Humboldt St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 245 Manhattan Ave Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,620,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    245 Manhattan Ave Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,434/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callan Bergmann Compass

    245 Manhattan Ave Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 28 Herbert St Unit B4, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,595,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    28 Herbert St Unit B4, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,650/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bogard Serhant

    28 Herbert St Unit B4, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home