295

Recently Sold Homes in 11214

Section Image
  • /36

    $2,280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    156 Bay 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise DeLeo Ben Bay Realty Co

    156 Bay 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /6

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    174 Bay 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • Land
    • 5,699 Sq Ft
    • $5,349,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,447

    Last Listing Agent Eufemia (Lolita) Andrade Keller Williams Realty Empire

    174 Bay 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    78 28th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,334

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    78 28th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /29

    $2,350,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    162 Bay 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,548,333

    Last Listing Agent Denise DeLeo Ben Bay Realty Co

    162 Bay 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /15

    $719,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2153 81st St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,382

    Last Listing Agent Jein Riun Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2153 81st St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /4

    $2,370,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1855 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $912/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Napolitano RE/MAX Edge

    1855 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 1711 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1711 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,367

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chan RE/MAX ELITE

    1711 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1592 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,398

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1592 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /15

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1013 Shore Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Blandino

    1013 Shore Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /4

    $954,200

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7420 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,446

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    7420 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /11

    $622,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1727 Stillwell Ave Unit B, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,937

    Last Listing Agent ALLEN SIU LUN TANG Re/Max Real Estate Professiona

    1727 Stillwell Ave Unit B, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    377 Bay 8th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kalin Ivanov RE/MAX Edge

    377 Bay 8th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • 1111 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    $608,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1111 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,957

    Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

    1111 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • 1593 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1593 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,276

    Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

    1593 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /38

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1971 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,055

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chan

    1971 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

Showing Results 281 - 295, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home