511

Recently Sold Homes in 11215

Section Image
  • 87 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    87 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,582

    Last Listing Agent Caryl Berenato Compass

    87 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 228 13th St Unit 402, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,495,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    228 13th St Unit 402, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,724/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit 402, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 623 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $6,220,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    623 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,325/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,136,998

    Last Listing Agent Libby Ryan Compass

    623 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 228 13th St Unit PH2, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $2,495,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    228 13th St Unit PH2, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,768/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit PH2, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 427 7th Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $500,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    427 7th Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,079

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ecock Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    427 7th Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 420 12th St Unit N3R, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,900,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    420 12th St Unit N3R, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,583/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,224

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchman Corcoran Group

    420 12th St Unit N3R, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 910 Union St Unit 1B, New York City, NY 11215

    $930,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    910 Union St Unit 1B, New York City, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,486

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Lynch Compass

    910 Union St Unit 1B, New York City, NY 11215
  • 231 16th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $893,320 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    231 16th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,179

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Neinast Corcoran Group

    231 16th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 925 Union St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $592,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    925 Union St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,422

    Last Listing Agent Carol Graham Corcoran Group

    925 Union St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 268A 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,250,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    268A 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,165

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robison Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    268A 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 1 Prospect Park W Unit 8C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $4,150,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1 Prospect Park W Unit 8C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,500/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,083,718

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bondy Compass

    1 Prospect Park W Unit 8C, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 162 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,775,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    162 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,899

    Last Listing Agent Leah Solomon Compass

    162 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 44 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,150,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    44 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,811/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Bartolucci Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    44 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 473 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $3,300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    473 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,650/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,269,423

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Morris Compass

    473 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 412 8th Ave Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,379,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    412 8th Ave Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,546/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,373

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lewis Compass

    412 8th Ave Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /21

    $850,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1902 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 19 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $144/SF

    Last Listing Agent Christine Olivieri Ben Bay Realty Co

    1902 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 228 13th St Unit PH-4, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,528,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    228 13th St Unit PH-4, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,654/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit PH-4, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 228 13th St Unit 401, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $2,495,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    228 13th St Unit 401, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,608/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit 401, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 35 Prospect Park W Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,575,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Prospect Park W Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,582,351

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Torren Corcoran Group

    35 Prospect Park W Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 300 8th Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $357,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    300 8th Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,179

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kohen Garfield Realty Corp

    300 8th Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 195 Prospect Park W Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $695,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    195 Prospect Park W Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $857,591

    Last Listing Agent Stan Gerasimczyk Corcoran Group

    195 Prospect Park W Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 423 15th St Unit 1-C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $780,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    423 15th St Unit 1-C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,092

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bemis Compass

    423 15th St Unit 1-C, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 744 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $3,825,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    744 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,953,659

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zoldan Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    744 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 938 President St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $690,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    938 President St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,779

    Last Listing Agent Louise Simon Corcoran Group

    938 President St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • Unlisted Address

    $3,800,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,201,516

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Foley-Glover Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • 292 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,565,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    292 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,345

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Chao Compass

    292 Garfield Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • Unlisted Address

    $3,075,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,587/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,057,128

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Shafer Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • 343 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    343 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,449/SF
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,480,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heyman Defontes Sothebys International Realty

    343 Prospect Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 454A 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    454A 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,904/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,133,073

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchman Corcoran Group

    454A 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 343 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    343 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rhinehart Corcoran Group

    343 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 295 12th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,995,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    295 12th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,151,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pastrana Corcoran Group

    295 12th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /13

    $1,680,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    363A 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,799

    Last Listing Agent George Clark George L Clark Inc

    363A 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 527 8th St Unit 4-D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $445,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    527 8th St Unit 4-D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,814

    Last Listing Agent Justin Edelstein Compass

    527 8th St Unit 4-D, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 695 6th Ave Unit 1-J, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    695 6th Ave Unit 1-J, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,528

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    695 6th Ave Unit 1-J, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 285 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $3,200,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    285 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $4,878/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,115,140

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pellegrino Corcoran Group

    285 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 372 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,330,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    372 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hyun Compass

    372 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 569 Carroll St Unit 9, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $925,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    569 Carroll St Unit 9, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,286

    Last Listing Agent Grant Braswell Compass

    569 Carroll St Unit 9, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 722 President St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,895,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    722 President St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,800/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Semmelhack Corcoran Group

    722 President St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 130 8th Ave Unit 6E, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $750,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    130 8th Ave Unit 6E, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goodman Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    130 8th Ave Unit 6E, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 343 4th Ave Unit 4Q, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    343 4th Ave Unit 4Q, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,243

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bondy Compass

    343 4th Ave Unit 4Q, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home