15,765

Homes in ZIP Code 11216

Section Image
  • 169 Lexington Ave Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $980,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    169 Lexington Ave Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,094/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa van der Linde-Brown Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    169 Lexington Ave Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 501, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $701,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 501, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 501, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,327/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $758,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shimaa Anwar Compass

  • /10

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1304 Pacific St Unit B1, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    HDFC income-restricted co-op in the heart of Crown Heights. This one-bedroom apartment features a functional layout with a separate home office, generous living area, and full bathroom. Located in a well-maintained, owner-occupied building with laundry available. Maximum household income applies; income limits based on household size. Primary residence required. Board approval required. Pets

    carlos reid American Dream Homes 110 Inc

    1304 Pacific St Unit B1, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 151 Herkimer St, New York City, NY 11216

    $2,600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    151 Herkimer St, New York City, NY 11216

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,611,366

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    151 Herkimer St, New York City, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $712,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,204/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,378
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /16

    $3,000,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft

    28 Saint Andrews Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Prime Bedford-Stuyvesant 2-family opportunity with serious income-producing potential and long-term upside. Welcome to 28 Saint Andrews Place, a brick 4-story, 2-family property offering a spacious layout with 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, duplex-style living, and a finished basement for added flexibility.This property is ideal for an end-user looking to live and collect

    Rocco Rishudeo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    28 Saint Andrews Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 246 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    246 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,210

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clarke Keller Williams Legendary

    246 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 1346 Pacific St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $640,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Pacific St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2022
      1346 Pacific St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Incalcaterra In House Group

  • /9

    $1,795,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    701 Prospect Place Unit 503, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    The Residences at Prospect Place. Elevated Boutique Living in the Heart of Brooklyn. Introducing The Residences at Prospect Place, where private outdoor spaces in every unit, soaring ceilings, floor to ceiling picture windows, designer finishes, and garage parking create bespoke homes designed for a truly luxurious lifestyle. Life at 701 Prospect Place puts you in the

    Donna Strugatz Serhant

    701 Prospect Place Unit 503, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 272 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $4,260,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    272 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $3,944/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,137,728

    Last Listing Agent Ari Harkov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    272 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 507, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $695,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 507, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 507, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,279/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /7

    $975,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    701 Prospect Place Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    SPECIAL EARLY SPRING INCENTIVE: FOR CONTRACTS SIGNED BY MAY 31, 2026, SPONSOR WILL PAY 2 YEARS OF COMMON CHARGES OPEN HOUSE IS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY, PLEASE CONTACT LISTING BROKER TO SCHEDULE The Residences at Prospect Place. Elevated Boutique Living in the Heart of Brooklyn. Introducing The Residences at Prospect Place, where private outdoor spaces in every

    Donna Strugatz Serhant

    701 Prospect Place Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 849 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $2,250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    849 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Yaverbaum MYC & ASSOCIATES INC

    849 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 1006 Bergen St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Bergen St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1006 Bergen St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $794/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Maroni Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /28

    $3,000,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    137 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    "A 19th-Century Brooklyn Townhouse Gets an Ultra-Mod Renovation" — Curbed "Designer and artist Virginie Sommet took a classic Queen Anne townhouse and reimagined into a series of spaces that confounds expectations." — NBC Open House NYC "It’s mod à go-go... designed by French transplant, artist and designer Virginie Sommet..." — Brownstoner "The Enchanted Pragmatists—Fantasland in Bed-Stuy

    Perri DeFino Compass

    137 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 43 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    43 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,529/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,648

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kelly Corcoran Group

    43 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 407, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $727,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 407, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 407, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,334/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /13

    $2,650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    305A Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Welcome to 305A Monroe Street, a full-townhouse offering that blends luxury and versatility. This remarkable property features two separate residences, an upper triplex with soaring ceilings, restored marble fireplaces, and a chef’s kitchen, alongside a ground-level two-bedroom unit. Outfitted with smart home tech, enterprise-grade WiFi, and security systems, this home is ready for modern living

    Terrence Harding Compass

    305A Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 406 Greene Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    406 Greene Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudi Hanja Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    406 Greene Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 403, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $534,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 403, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 403, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /14

    $1,200,000

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 2:30PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    197 Quincy St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Welcome home to this infinitely bright duplex with floor to ceiling windows, wide-plank oak floors, two full bathrooms, and southern and northern exposures - both with private balconies. 17' of windows frame picturesque Quincy Street, and the soaring ceilinged dining and living spaces are perfect for entertaining. Incredibly low monthlies make this an ideal Brooklyn home or investment. A

    Robert Kelsey Hall Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    197 Quincy St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 658 Park Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    658 Park Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,748

    Last Listing Agent Khali Smith Corcoran Group

    658 Park Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 345 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

      Est $3,457,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      345 Franklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Alexander Realty Collective LLC

  • /7

    $2,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    446 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Amazing investment opportunity in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant. Four-unit multifamily property with R6B, C2-4 zoning, offering potential for residential or mixed-use possibilities. The property requires renovations and presents a strong value-add opportunity. Located on a busy block with strong neighborhood activity. Great potential for repositioning or redevelopment.More information

    Parviz Latipzoda Compass

    446 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 647 Saint Johns Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    647 Saint Johns Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,838

    Last Listing Agent Nick Leon Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    647 Saint Johns Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 408, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $704,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 408, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 408, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /3

    $1,299,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    810 Sterling Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Welcome to 810 Sterling Street, a boutique ground up condominium offering modern living in the heart of Crown Heights. Thoughtfully designed and newly constructed, this building pairs clean contemporary architecture with warm, high end finishes throughout. Floor to ceiling windows line the front wall, filling each residence with natural light and creating an immediate sense of openness and

    Jed Klebanow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    810 Sterling Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 669 St Marks Ave Unit PHA, New York City, NY 11216

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    669 St Marks Ave Unit PHA, New York City, NY 11216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,139

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Crain Home By Choice LLC

    669 St Marks Ave Unit PHA, New York City, NY 11216
    • 1346 Pacific St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $635,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Pacific St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1346 Pacific St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,108/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,858
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Laligant Compass

  • /21

    $1,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    118 Madison St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Perfectly positioned on the literal border of Clinton Hill and Bedford-Stuyvesant, Residence Two is a beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom home within an intimate four-unit boutique condo conversion. Located on Madison Street between Bedford Avenue and Franklin Avenue, this home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Brooklyn living. Flooded with natural

    Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    118 Madison St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 358 Tompkins Ave Unit GARDEN, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    358 Tompkins Ave Unit GARDEN, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Behzad Amiri Corcoran Group

    358 Tompkins Ave Unit GARDEN, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 1346 Pacific St Unit 1 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Pacific St Unit 1 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      1346 Pacific St Unit 1 B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $785/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Incalcaterra In House Group

  • /8

    $2,999,500

    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1191 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    1191 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216Prime Crown Heights Historic Two-Family Opportunity Welcome to 1191 Dean Street, a classic three-story Brooklyn townhouse located in the heart of Crown Heights, one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. This two-family property presents a rare opportunity for an end user, investor, or developer looking to complete a restoration project

    Natalie Efraimov 5 Boro Realty Corp

    1191 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 186 Putnam Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    186 Putnam Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,225

    Last Listing Agent Kiyomi McCloskey Corcoran Group

    186 Putnam Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 605, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $951,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 605, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 605, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,047/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    359 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Are you looking for a renovation project that promises significant potential? Look no further! Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, 359 Herkimer Street offers a unique opportunity to transform this two-family residence into your dream investment or personal home. Key Features:- Property Type: Two-Family Home Condition: Full gut renovation required Lot Sqft: 2,000 Lot

    Donovan Rowe Corcoran Group

    359 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 101 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    101 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $3,111/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,606,070

101 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 435 Tompkins Ave Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Est $925,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Tompkins Ave Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mat Gundell Compass

  • /4

    $390,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft

    454 Nostrand Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    Welcome to 454 Nostrand Avenue a west-facing studio filled with natural light and offering a flexible layout in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant.This is an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to customize and create a space that truly feels like home. Even better, common charges are paid through October 2027, providing immediate savings and exceptional added value.The

    Sable Lynch Bond New York Properties LLC

    454 Nostrand Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11216
  • 569 Saint Marks Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $1,825,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    569 Saint Marks Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,375/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sose Corcoran Group

    569 Saint Marks Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home