13,819

Homes in ZIP Code 11226

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,589,000

    $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1322 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Magnificent property, beautiful 2 family in the heart of East Flatbush 3/2/finished basement with parking on an oversize lot for up to 6 cars, property in excellent condition priced for a quick sale, contact me asap.

    Troy Sadio Century 21 Achievers

    1322 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 385 Argyle Rd Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    385 Argyle Rd Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,923

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Skumanich Compass

    385 Argyle Rd Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 385 Argyle Rd Unit 1K, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $494,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Argyle Rd Unit 1K, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1941
      385 Argyle Rd Unit 1K, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Chancey Serhant

  • /21

    $2,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2102 Albemarle Terrace, Flatbush, NY 11226

    This extraordinary residence stands as the crown jewel of the Albemarle-Kenmore Terraces Historic District-one of the most unique and picturesque blocks in New York City, defined by a collection of just 32 residences and a canopy of majestic pin oak trees that gracefully shade the streetscape. This distinguished enclave is celebrated by the New York City Landmarks Preservation for its

    Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    2102 Albemarle Terrace, Flatbush, NY 11226
  • 2107 Bedford Ave Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $581,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2107 Bedford Ave Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,496

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gotlieb Digs Realty Group LLC

    2107 Bedford Ave Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 415 Argyle Rd Unit 7U, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $535,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Argyle Rd Unit 7U, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      415 Argyle Rd Unit 7U, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Poljan Poljan Properties Inc.

  • /6

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2701 Newkirk Ave Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Welcome to Residence 6E at 2701 Newkirk Avenue, a thoughtfully renovated two-bedroom apartment situated on the sixth floor, offering open views and abundant natural light. As you enter, a gracious foyer with a built-in coat closet guides you into the dining area, which is conveniently located opposite a windowed kitchen. This elongated kitchen is designed for efficiency and style, featuring ample

    DAWN DAVID Corcoran Group

    2701 Newkirk Ave Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 259 E 28th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    259 E 28th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,667

    Last Listing Agent Akeem Smith MYNY Residential

    259 E 28th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 2913 Foster Ave Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Est $515,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Foster Ave Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1931
      2913 Foster Ave Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,995
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian take Florez off list MYNY Residential

  • /9

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    616 E 18th St Unit 6G, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Mint condition Junior 4 in prime Ditmas Park! This Sunny and gracious 1 bed unit (sometimes used as a 2 bed by converting DR) has gorgeous contemporary upgrades to kitchen and bath, and perfect hardwood floors throughout. Indulge your inner chef in a windowed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, appliances by GE and LG and custom backsplash. Relax and entertain in extra large L shaped living

    Maureen Hogan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    616 E 18th St Unit 6G, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 489 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $1,824,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    489 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,980,697

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rozos Compass

    489 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 310 Lenox Rd Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Est $258,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Lenox Rd Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1963
      310 Lenox Rd Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /17

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    221 E 18th St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Priced to Sell! Pre-War Gem with a Secret Workspace.Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, light-filled sanctuary where historic Brooklyn charm meets thoughtful modern living. From the moment you step into the expansive entry foyer, you’ll feel the character and warmth of a space designed to be lived in and loved. Fall in love with the timeless details, including graceful arched

    Eunice Turso Weichert Properties

    221 E 18th St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 35 Clarkson Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $815,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    35 Clarkson Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,635

    Last Listing Agent Peter Poljan POLJAN PROPERTIES INC

    35 Clarkson Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 601 E 19th St Unit 1E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Est $646,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E 19th St Unit 1E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      601 E 19th St Unit 1E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Patsis POLJAN PROPERTIES INC

  • /6

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    310 Lenox Rd Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Located in The Gentry, gated co-op community at the crossroads of Prospect Lefferts Gardens and Flatbush, Unit 6K offers a rare blend of expansive space and modern versatility. The residence is defined by its massive, flexible floor plan that easily accommodates a separate home office or a guest wing without sacrificing the openness of the main living area. Recently renovated from top

    Alex Inskeep Corcoran Group

    310 Lenox Rd Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 608 Ocean Ave Unit 904, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 904, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,377/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 904, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • /17

      Est $204,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Parkside Ave Unit 1CW, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 1 Bath
      • 325 Sq Ft
      590 Parkside Ave Unit 1CW, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bostmincey RE/MAX

  • /6

    $570,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    385 Argyle Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Ideally situated on the top floor of a charming pre-war elevator building, this bright and inviting residence offers an ideal blend of classic character and generous proportions in the heart of Ditmas Park. Bathed in natural light throughout the day, the home features an expansive layout with a gracious living and dining area designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Three large bay windows

    Amanda McAvena Compass

    385 Argyle Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 15 E 19th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    15 E 19th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,357

    Last Listing Agent Maryia Yakushevich Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15 E 19th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 385 E 18th St Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Est $486,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 E 18th St Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1940
      385 E 18th St Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /36

    $2,099,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    372 Parkside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Welcome to 372 Parkside Avenue, 2 Family, 4 floors, 2 units, double duplex. A true Brooklyn gem nestled in the heart of Prospect Lefferts Gardens. This four-story brick beauty blends timeless charm with modern comfort, inviting you to come inside and instantly feel at home. As you enter, you’re greeted by sunlit rooms and generous proportions that span across four levels. The air is warm with

    Petal Van Rossum Harmony Homes Realty Group LLC

    372 Parkside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 601 E 19th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    601 E 19th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,351

    Last Listing Agent Aline Scott Compass

    601 E 19th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 61 Martense St Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Est $844,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Martense St Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1953
      61 Martense St Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pucker Compass

  • /7

    $410,000

    New Construction Open Wed 5PM - 6PM
    • 1 Bath
    • 328 Sq Ft

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 404, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Located in the heart of Prospect Park South, 608 Ocean Avenue is a boutique nine-story condominium offering 32 thoughtfully designed residences. This 421-a tax-abated (Pending Approval) elevator building combines modern convenience with the charm of a well-established neighborhood. The collection features a range of layouts, including studio, one-bedroom, one-bedroom with a

    Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 404, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 601 E 19th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    601 E 19th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,213

    Last Listing Agent Robert Meehan Find Properties

    601 E 19th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • /7

      Est $1,519,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • Studio
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      957 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rui (Nancy) Wu

  • /2

    $789,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    975 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    This two family home in need of TLC is located in the heart of the vibrant Flatbush neighborhood of Brooklyn. The property features 3 bedrooms over 2 bedrooms over a full finished basement. Each unit has a full bathroom. Ideally situated, this property is just moments away from local shops, cafes, and dining options, with convenient access to public transportation including the 2/5 subway lines

    Shawna Lewis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    975 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 41 Clarkson Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    41 Clarkson Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,634

    Last Listing Agent Peter Poljan Poljan Properties Inc.

    41 Clarkson Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 385 Argyle Rd Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $558,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Argyle Rd Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1941
      385 Argyle Rd Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /7

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft

    62 Veronica Place Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    ** Inquire on our special 6.125% loan rate from Valley National Bank, our preferred lender. As well as our unique furniture incentive for buyers!**Elegant design meets elevated living in this immaculate 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo nestled on a quiet, single-lane street in the Flatbush/Prospect Park South area.This stunning home blends contemporary motifs with warm organic accents.

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    62 Veronica Place Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 416 Ocean Ave Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    416 Ocean Ave Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,108

    Last Listing Agent Alana McIntosh Keller Williams Realty Empire

    416 Ocean Ave Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • 415 Argyle Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $551,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Argyle Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      415 Argyle Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $725/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSilva Compass

  • /10

    $515,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    415 Argyle Rd Unit 6V, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Welcome to this bright sixth-floor one-bedroom with beautiful eastern exposures, quietly positioned at the rear of the building offering a serene refuge from city life. Enter through a generously sized entry foyer sets the tone for this thoughtfully laid-out home. More than just a pass-through, this versatile space easily accommodates bookshelves and a small dining setup. The open

    Erika Sackin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    415 Argyle Rd Unit 6V, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 216 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $1,815,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    216 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,853

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey St. Arromand Serhant

    216 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • /10

      Est $734,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • Studio
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1082 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher King

  • /9

    $720,000

    New Construction Open Wed 5PM - 6PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 401, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    608 Ocean Avenue - Boutique Condo Living by Prospect Park This building is approved for a first-time homebuyers program. Eligible buyers may qualify for a 5.5% fixed interest rate for 30 years (subject to change). Don't miss this rare opportunity to own in one of Brooklyn's most desirable neighborhoods. Nestled in the heart of Prospect Park South, 608 Ocean Avenue is a boutique

    Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    608 Ocean Ave Unit 401, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  • 124 Martense St, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    124 Martense St, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,293

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Abraham Compass

    124 Martense St, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    • /15

      Est $738,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      1818 Newkirk Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Estok MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

  • /12

    $1,325,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1273 Rogers Ave Unit MULTIFAM, Brooklyn, NY 11226

    Kick off the New Year with a turnkey, high-yield investment in the heart of Flatbush, Brooklyn—an opportunity poised to move fast. This fully renovated three-family home features three spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units, each thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes and in-unit washer/dryers, making them highly desirable for today’s renters. Investors will immediately recognize the upside: strong

    Jack Leguelaff Compass

    1273 Rogers Ave Unit MULTIFAM, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home