13,967

Homes in ZIP Code 11231

Section Image
  • 96 King St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    96 King St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,320/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    96 King St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 376 President St Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,463,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 President St Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      376 President St Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,296/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Steinberg Compass

  • /11

    $3,200,000

    $700K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    342 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    This legal two-family home offers a rare opportunity to own a property with a private driveway and a spacious carriage house in the rear. Located on a quiet, tree-lined block, it combines comfort, flexibility, and character in one of Brooklyn’s most desirable neighborhoods. The main residence is arranged as two units: a one-bedroom apartment on the lower level and a two-bedroom duplex above. Both

    Saddik Bokhari MYNY Residential

    342 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 59 Strong Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $4,328,250

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    59 Strong Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $7,178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,956,000

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barton Barrett Compass

    59 Strong Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 376 President St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,646,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 President St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      376 President St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,218/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Shafer Compass

  • /9

    $1,495,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    109 3rd St Unit 3, Carlgdns, NY 11231

    Come enjoy the pleasures of this luxurious 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom Brooklyn condo at the sleek and stunning Third + Bond in beautiful Carroll Gardens. This modern gem features finely finished interiors and fabulous outdoor space, with a balcony off the primary bedroom and a large private roof terrace with plantings and open views! Topping the allure is your own additional 6'x3'5" storage space,

    Jennifer Wang Corcoran Group

    109 3rd St Unit 3, Carlgdns, NY 11231
  • 360 Court St Unit 22, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    360 Court St Unit 22, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,367

    Last Listing Agent Alexandre Lacroix Compass

    360 Court St Unit 22, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 283 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $4,446,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      283 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,683/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather McMaster Corcoran Group

  • /2

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    46 President St Unit 1 (1st Fl), Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Back on the market, this is a renewed opportunity to acquire a rare above-grade three-bedroom, 1.5-bath condominium in Carroll Gardens / Columbia Street Waterfront District. Approximately 1,000± square feet featuring an open kitchen, hardwood floors, generous closet space, an externally vented kitchen exhaust, and in-unit washer/dryer. Positioned on the main / parlor level on a wide, tree-lined

    Newton Hinds III Exit Realty Enjoy

    46 President St Unit 1 (1st Fl), Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 47 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,995,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    47 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,773,339

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    47 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 444 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,098,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      444 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,235/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Acevedo Compass

  • /18

    $3,475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    28 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Please Note This Weekend's Open House Is By Appointment Only New Price! Last Remaining 20" Wide Townhouse in The Collection! Welcome to 28 Huntington Street, a meticulously designed, 20" wide three-story townhouse with highly coveted private parking in the heart of Red Hook-a vibrant and historic Brooklyn neighborhood. This striking 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence boasts impressive

    Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

    28 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 16 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $5,500,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,719/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,338,889

    Last Listing Agent Dana Power Corcoran Group

    16 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 330 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,219/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan DiSalvio Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /8

    $1,700,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    339 Sackett St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    An exceptional opportunity awaits at 339 Sackett Street, Unit 3 in Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn. This top-floor, spacious and sun-drenched 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is sure to check every box on your wishlist. Just one flight up, step into a bright and airy home where natural light pours through three oversized south-facing windows and a dramatic skylight in the living room. The expansive,

    Lucy Perry Compass

    339 Sackett St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 531 Clinton St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    531 Clinton St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wang Corcoran Group

    531 Clinton St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 405 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $3,938,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      405 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,382/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,275,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchman Corcoran Group

  • /19

    $9,950,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    470 Columbus Ave Unit GARDEN, New York, NY 10024

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. CLOSINGS HAVE COMMENCED. Located on the second floor of Charlotte, the Garden Residence enjoys wonderful south and west sunlight and greenery out every window. Envisioned as a private and tranquil outdoor space, the 1,488 SF courtyard terrace is accessible through four sets of triple-layered glass doors with Guardian UltraClearTM glazing. A private elevator entry and gallery

    Emily Beare CORE Group Marketing LLC

    470 Columbus Ave Unit GARDEN, New York, NY 10024
  • 517 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,995,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    517 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,133,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Poljan POLJAN PROPERTIES INC

    517 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • /2

      Est $3,826,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      439 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,393/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kessler Compass

  • /9

    $930,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft

    505 Court St Unit 9G, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Residence 9G is a one bedroom one bathroom loft in the heart of Carroll Gardens This newly renovated loft optimizes light and space. The design includes a premium chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel countertops and backsplash, high-end appliances and handmade Japanese tiles. Enjoy light all day throughout the unit with sun from the southern exposure streaming through the

    Adam Melnick Compass

    505 Court St Unit 9G, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 78 1st Place Unit 3, Carroll Gardens, NY 11231

    $2,550,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    78 1st Place Unit 3, Carroll Gardens, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,723/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Maroni Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    78 1st Place Unit 3, Carroll Gardens, NY 11231
    • 455A Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $3,801,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      455A Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      455A Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,292/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,650,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaamonde Compass

  • /46

    $11,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    45 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    We are thrilled to introduce a home that raises the bar for luxury townhouses in NYC. Designed by KGBL NYC in Partnership with Hajdu Properties, 45 Douglass is a 25-foot-wide revivalist located in the heart of Cobble Hill that showcases refined artisan craftsmanship and timeless design at every turn. Approaching the front facade, one is welcomed by a subtle brick facade with elegantly

    Aran Scott Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 238 Degraw St Unit 2, Cobblehl, NY 11231

    $4,400,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    238 Degraw St Unit 2, Cobblehl, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,080/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barton Barrett Compass

    238 Degraw St Unit 2, Cobblehl, NY 11231
    • 344 Degraw St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,163,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Degraw St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      344 Degraw St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,239/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Nazinitsky Decode Real Estate

  • /15

    $5,850,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft

    138 Kane St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Elegant Legal Three-Family Townhouse with Garden Apartment & Cellar Nestled on one of Cobble Hill’s most picturesque, tree-lined streets, 138 Kane Street presents a rare opportunity to own a vacant, impeccably maintained townhouse rich in character, flexibility, and future potential. This legal three-family townhouse, currently configured and used as a four-family, spans three

    Danielle Waye Century 21 Awaye Realty

    138 Kane St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • /2

    $3,425,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22 4th Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,445,855

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciulara Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    22 4th Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 56 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,782,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      56 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Suric BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /6

    $1,025,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    118 Union St Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Welcome to 118 Union Street, where contemporary style meets timeless elegance and low monthlies. This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment blends both modern charm and comfort, set in a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood in the heart of Brooklyn. The spacious first floor condominium offers views of a large gated lawn and courtyard shared by residents of the Columbia Street Garden Mews. The

    Sarah Riegle Compass

    118 Union St Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 406 Bond St Unit 2, New York City, NY 11231

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    406 Bond St Unit 2, New York City, NY 11231

    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Waiki Sin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    406 Bond St Unit 2, New York City, NY 11231
    • 101 Butler St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,637,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Butler St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Butler St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,133/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Eidman Compass

  • /14

    $3,300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    114 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Discover the perfect harmony of old-world charm and spacious living at 114 2nd Street—a 20-foot-wide, sun-drenched carriage house in the heart of Carroll Gardens. With its two-plus story layout, lush front and back gardens, versatile English basement, and central air conditioning, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of this coveted neighborhood. The front garden greets you with

    Christopher Sheller Compass

    114 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 12 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,690,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,000

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    12 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 91 Butler St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,090,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Butler St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      91 Butler St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,433/SF
      • Last Sold Price $967,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Borg Serhant

  • /17

    $7,750,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    470 Columbus Ave Unit 3, New York, NY 10024

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. CLOSINGS HAVE COMMENCED. Residence 3 at the Charlotte is an exquisitely crafted 3,570-square-foot, full-floor four-bedroom, four-and-a-half bathroom home, replete with a 73-square foot private balcony and included storage unit. Architecturally gorgeous and without compromise in its quality and detail regarding sustainability, health, wellness, and design, the residences at

    Emily Beare CORE Group Marketing LLC

    470 Columbus Ave Unit 3, New York, NY 10024
  • 219 Kane St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $9,300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    219 Kane St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,429/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,844,000

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barton Barrett Compass

    219 Kane St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • /41

      Est $2,603,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      140 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,194/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mary Gillani Homes Inc.

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • $69,142,857 per Acre

    123 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Positioned in the heart of the Gowanus Mixed Use District, 123 Third Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire and develop in one of Brooklyn’s most dynamic and rapidly transforming neighborhoods. Surrounded by significant new construction and long-term neighborhood investment, including major development on Bond Street. This site is ideally situated for a forward-thinking residential or

    Sal DiBenedetto eXp Realty BKNY

    123 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 45 Garnet St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $960,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    45 Garnet St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,794

    Last Listing Agent Eric Goldie Compass

    45 Garnet St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home