13,967

Homes in ZIP Code 11231

Section Image
  • /2

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    73 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • Land
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • $17,336,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,333

    Last Listing Agent Francis Vieira RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    73 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 492 Henry St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Henry St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      492 Henry St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,431/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dawson Compass

  • /15

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    239 President St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Located on one of Carroll Gardens' most charming blocks, Residence 1 at 239 President Street is a stunningly gut renovated garden floor duplex with private back yard. Set inside of a gorgeous 24-foot-wide brownstone, Residence 1 has been reimagined into a home that's equally suited for comfortable indoor/outdoor living and effortless entertaining. Upon entry, a gracious foyer welcomes

    Aran Scott Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    239 President St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 199 Conover St Unit PHB, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    199 Conover St Unit PHB, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,432/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Plener Compass

    199 Conover St Unit PHB, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 78 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $3,255,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      78 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,162/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,485,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Fallon Realty Collective LLC

  • /14

    $1,400,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    527 Court St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    This sun-soaked, spacious two-bedroom, two-bath Carroll Gardens condo offers spacious rooms with an airy feel in the most convenient of locations. A DEEDED INDOOR PARKING SPACE is also available for an additional cost. Upon entering you are greeted by a wall of west-facing windows boasting treetop views & open sky-the sunsets are truly spectacular. Solid white oak floors create a warm &

    Heather McMaster Corcoran Group

    527 Court St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 31 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    31 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,500/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,574

    Last Listing Agent Saul Shapiro Compass

    31 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 70 President St Unit C 117, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 President St Unit C 117, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      70 President St Unit C 117, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,133/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Esposito Compass

  • /20

    $2,000,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    481 Henry St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Nestled on one of Cobble Hill's most sought after blocks, this exceptional two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath garden duplex offers the comfort and scale of townhouse living within a boutique condo setting. Spanning nearly 1,400 square feet, the home is thoughtfully designed with seamless indoor-outdoor flow and refined finishes throughout. A private entry welcomes you to an expansive living and

    Christina Lonuzzi Compass

    481 Henry St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 142 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,730,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    142 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,761,430

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Yarrington Corcoran Group

    142 Nelson St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 171 Luquer St Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Luquer St Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      171 Luquer St Unit PARLOR, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,809/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Peters Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /3

    $1,900,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    280 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Stylish 3-Bedroom Condo in Prime Brooklyn Location Discover the perfect blend of modern living and classic charm in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at 280 Sackett Street, Brooklyn. This beautifully maintained residence is designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Property Highlights:Open Living Space: The spacious living area features abundant natural light, creating a warm

    Yoshinori Takita C&R Real Estate Group NY LLC

    280 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 75 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,920,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    75 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,645,560

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sadownick Corcoran Group

    75 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 105 Butler St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Butler St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      105 Butler St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,363/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bateman Compass

  • /13

    $2,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    361 Clinton St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Extra low monthlies! 361 Clinton Street 1D offers a rare opportunity to own a house-like, corner duplex home nestled among the beautiful townhouses of Cobble Hill and Carroll Gardens. Upon entry, on the first floor, you will be immediately taken by the home's lofty and open common living area that features a spacious sunken living/dining room, 11' ceilings, a

    DeAnna Lenhart Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    361 Clinton St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • /23

    $4,650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    32 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Estok MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    32 Douglass St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 44 Tompkins Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Tompkins Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1901
      44 Tompkins Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pnorton Towers Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

  • /2

    $490,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • $10,675,381 per Acre

    11 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Prime Red Hook Development Opportunity Rare chance to secure a 2000 square foot lot in one of Brooklyn’s most promising growth corridors. This site at 11 West 9th Street sits only a 7 minute drive from the new movie studio project that is expected to bring major economic activity, thousands of jobs, and a wave of investment into Red Hook. Why this lot stands out• Strong location near the

    Ana Ruiz Highline Real Estate Services

    11 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 357 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    357 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,693,822

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Charas Sothebys International Realty

    357 Clinton St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 57 Carroll St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Carroll St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      57 Carroll St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,221/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Leifer Keller Williams NYC

  • /39

    $2,495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    24 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Please Note That Sunday's Open House Is By Appointment Only Welcome to 24 Huntington Street, a meticulously designed three-story townhouse with highly coveted private parking in the heart of Red Hook-a vibrant and historic Brooklyn neighborhood. This striking 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence boasts impressive interiors with over 1,100 square feet of private outdoor spaces and

    Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

    24 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 564 Henry St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    564 Henry St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,289/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,496,651

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Applegate Corcoran Group

    564 Henry St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 111 Nelson St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,049,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Nelson St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      111 Nelson St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,047/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $963,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Galluccio Compass

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    95 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Welcome to 95 2nd Street, a rare opportunity in the heart of Carroll Gardens. This classic one-family, brick, attached home, built in 1901, offers timeless character with exceptional potential. Positioned on a desirable block in an even more desirable neighborhood, this currently occupied property presents a unique chance for investors, end-users, or developers to restore, reimagine, or expand.

    Janine Acquafredda RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    95 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 533 Clinton St Unit 2AB, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    533 Clinton St Unit 2AB, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Epstein Keller Williams Realty Empire

    533 Clinton St Unit 2AB, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 538 Henry St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,980,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Henry St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      538 Henry St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,877/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,095,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Bowen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /48

    $7,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    41 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    41 Summit Street is a brand-new, stand-alone, three-family Brooklyn trophy investment property, perfectly positioned where Carroll Gardens meets Red Hook and the Columbia Heights Waterfront. Built to the highest standards of design and construction, this rare, boutique multifamily seamlessly combines luxury living with serious income performance. 100% turnkey and ready to go, this property

    Behzad Amiri Corcoran Group

    41 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 110 President St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $3,150,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    110 President St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,463/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,930,473

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gordon Compass

    110 President St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 110 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,355,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      110 1st Place Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,889/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,785,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Saavedra Park Property Advisors

  • /4

    $985,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    362 Van Brunt St Unit 1D, Redhook, NY 11231

    Welcome to this SECOND FLOOR 2BR 2BTH with Balcony in the heart of Red Hook. Amongst all the things that brought you here; shops, resturants, space and parks! Smartly designed, this home wastes no space and boasts an open kitchen with European oak cabinetry, top of the line stainless steel appliances, vented hood and great storage. Beautiful white oak floors flow through

    Samantha Behringer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    362 Van Brunt St Unit 1D, Redhook, NY 11231
  • 345 Carroll St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,888,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    345 Carroll St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,507/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mumm-Gill Compass

    345 Carroll St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 110 1st Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,683,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 1st Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      110 1st Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,768/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,985,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Saavedra Park Property Advisors

  • /2

    $5,999,000

    • 17 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,664 Sq Ft

    200 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a solid brick four-story building with eight apartments in prime Carroll-Gardens. This property is ideal for investors, developers, or end-users who want to enjoy the benefits of a vibrant neighborhood with easy access to transportation, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Six of the apartments have been recently renovated with modern finishes and

    Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    200 W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 360 Court St Unit 34, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    360 Court St Unit 34, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,800

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Beiter Corcoran Group

    360 Court St Unit 34, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 404 Bond St Unit 1, New York City, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Bond St Unit 1, New York City, NY 11231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      404 Bond St Unit 1, New York City, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,222/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Sommer R New York

  • /6

    $650,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    537 Clinton St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Open the picturesque, wrought iron gate, ascend the single flight of stairs, and you're here. Home! Where high ceilings, exposed brick and original, wide-plank floors share the spotlight with a beautifully modernized, expansive kitchen, replete with dishwasher and washer/dryer. Southeastern and northwestern light and breezes bathe this lovely home on its quiet tree-lined street. Closet space is

    Haviland Morris Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    537 Clinton St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 54 Cheever Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $4,300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    54 Cheever Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,280/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,241,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Greenstein Compass

    54 Cheever Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 1st St, Narrowsburg, Ny, NY 12764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1 1st St, Narrowsburg, Ny, NY 12764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabor Dezso Century 21 Geba Realty

  • /20

    $2,350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    391 Clinton St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    It's time to start getting excited about making plans again. Anyone who has ever done a home search in this neighborhood quickly learns the art of the trade-off. You know you need the scale of a townhouse, but the market keeps pointing you toward apartments that force you to compromise. You find yourself tallying up what you can live without just to make a space work. What if I told you

    Lisa Sulfaro Corcoran Group

    391 Clinton St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 58 Strong Place Unit 2H, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    58 Strong Place Unit 2H, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,516/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,032

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hershman Corcoran Group

    58 Strong Place Unit 2H, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home