104

Recently Sold Homes in 11232

Section Image
  • /33

    $1,279,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    189 33rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,066/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,019

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Durante RE/MAX Elite

    189 33rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 772 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,520,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    772 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,768

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Hernandez MYNY Residential

    772 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 160 E 26th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10010

    $560,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    160 E 26th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,088

    Last Listing Agent Sara Schwartz Corcoran Group

    160 E 26th St Unit 6A, New York, NY 10010
  • 150A 30th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    150A 30th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,244

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    150A 30th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 561 41st St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $355,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    561 41st St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Balis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    561 41st St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 60 W 20th St Unit 4 E, New York, NY 10011

    $2,750,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    60 W 20th St Unit 4 E, New York, NY 10011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,772/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Marshall Compass

    60 W 20th St Unit 4 E, New York, NY 10011
  • 664 4th Ave Unit 4R, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $469,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    664 4th Ave Unit 4R, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,748

    Last Listing Agent Amy Koh MYNY Residential

    664 4th Ave Unit 4R, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /12

    $1,099,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    459 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 24 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    459 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 60 W 20th St Unit 2F, New York, NY 10011

    $3,100,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    60 W 20th St Unit 2F, New York, NY 10011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,586/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adie Kriegstein Compass

    60 W 20th St Unit 2F, New York, NY 10011
  • 759 42nd St Unit 15, New York, NY 11232

    $690,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    759 42nd St Unit 15, New York, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,748

    Last Listing Agent Albert Sitt Compass

    759 42nd St Unit 15, New York, NY 11232
  • 167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,100,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,492

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nieves-Negron Corcoran Group

    167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /16

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    611 41st St Unit N, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,543

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Hasan Bellmarc

    611 41st St Unit N, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /5

    $1,565,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    747 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,799

    Last Listing Agent Jinchen Chen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    747 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /3

    $2,285,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    928 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,278,077

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    928 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,355,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,444

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 160 E 26th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10010

    $542,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    160 E 26th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,639

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Kuo Corcoran Group

    160 E 26th St Unit 5E, New York, NY 10010
  • 124 W 23rd St Unit PENTHOUSE, New York, NY 10011

    $3,180,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    124 W 23rd St Unit PENTHOUSE, New York, NY 10011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,570/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Muss Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    124 W 23rd St Unit PENTHOUSE, New York, NY 10011
  • 232 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    232 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,076/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,082,202

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fundaro Corcoran Group

    232 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 160 E 26th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10010

    $596,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    160 E 26th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,881

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McCue Compass

    160 E 26th St Unit 4B, New York, NY 10010
  • 194 30th St Unit 2b, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,355,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    194 30th St Unit 2b, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    194 30th St Unit 2b, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 814 5th Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $990,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    814 5th Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,133/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

    814 5th Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 60 W 20th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10011

    $995,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    60 W 20th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10011

    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,328/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Morales Sothebys International Realty

    60 W 20th St Unit 6C, New York, NY 10011
  • 124 W 23rd St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10011

    $1,770,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    124 W 23rd St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,203

    Last Listing Agent Michael Meier Sothebys International Realty

    124 W 23rd St Unit 4A, New York, NY 10011
  • 158 E 22nd St Unit 4, New York, NY 10010

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    158 E 22nd St Unit 4, New York, NY 10010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,907

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freiberg Compass

    158 E 22nd St Unit 4, New York, NY 10010
  • Unlisted Address

    $780,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $1,530,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    424 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,526

    Last Listing Agent Dazhi Simon Su RE/MAX Edge

    424 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 432 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,510,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    432 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,052

    Last Listing Agent Jsun Laliberte Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    432 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /9

    $618,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    755 40th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF

    Current Estimated Value $579,283

    Last Listing Agent Selyna Eng E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    755 40th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 814 5th Ave Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $850,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    814 5th Ave Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,356/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

    814 5th Ave Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 765 42nd St Unit 20, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $565,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    765 42nd St Unit 20, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,500

    Last Listing Agent Carol Singh Alvarado Compass

    765 42nd St Unit 20, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 206A 29th St, Greenwood Heights, NY 11232

    $1,625,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    206A 29th St, Greenwood Heights, NY 11232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,298

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Scott Serhant

    206A 29th St, Greenwood Heights, NY 11232
  • 199 21st St Unit 1-363, Whitestone, NY 11232

    $275,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    199 21st St Unit 1-363, Whitestone, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Baione New York Residential R E

    199 21st St Unit 1-363, Whitestone, NY 11232
  • /13

    $630,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4018 8th Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,636

    Last Listing Agent Liuhong Ren Tiger Realty

    4018 8th Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 4015 7th Ave Unit 12, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $499,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4015 7th Ave Unit 12, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,500

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McLean Corcoran Group

    4015 7th Ave Unit 12, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 800 5th Ave Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $612,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    800 5th Ave Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Wong Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    800 5th Ave Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 216 20th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $680,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    216 20th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Carpinello Sothebys International Realty

    216 20th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 4015 7th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $615,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4015 7th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Penoyer-Gerbino Corcoran Group

    4015 7th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /3

    $1,170,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    168A 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $929/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,955

    Last Listing Agent Dazhi Simon Su RE/MAX Edge

    168A 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /25

    $1,190,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2 Roosevelt Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,999

    Last Listing Agent Albert Taye RE/MAX Edge

    2 Roosevelt Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /26

    $1,385,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    761 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 6 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,746

    Last Listing Agent Primi Akhtar RE/MAX Edge

    761 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home