325

Recently Sold Homes in 11235

Section Image
  • 3112 Emmons Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /16

    $564,300 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2613 Emmons Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wasserman Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    2613 Emmons Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 2461 E 29th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $265,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2461 E 29th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Calabrese Bright Horizons Realty Inc

    2461 E 29th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $857,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4709 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,922

    Last Listing Agent Leonid Sklyar RE/MAX Edge

    4709 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3901 Nostrand Ave Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Luvish Amerihomes Realty of NY, Inc.

    3901 Nostrand Ave Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3096 Brighton 6th St Unit F10, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,353

    Last Listing Agent Olga Oblonsky Diamond Real Inc

    3096 Brighton 6th St Unit F10, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $1,219,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    40 Corbin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,824

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    40 Corbin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $549,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2848 Brighton 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $620,635

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Arib Real Broker NY LLC

    2848 Brighton 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2939 Avenue Y Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,260

    Last Listing Agent Julie Khaykin TworealestateNY LLC

    2939 Avenue Y Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /9

    $205,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2939 Avenue Y Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,112

    Last Listing Agent Inna Rosentsveyg

    2939 Avenue Y Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /14

    $485,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    702 Kathleen Place Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,741

    Last Listing Agent Julie Khaykin TworealestateNY LLC

    702 Kathleen Place Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /50

    $2,968,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    118 Girard St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,464,245

    Last Listing Agent Victor Li

    118 Girard St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $780,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3541 Shore Pkwy Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,507

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pali Prime Time Real Estate, Inc.

    3541 Shore Pkwy Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2950 Ocean Ave Unit A2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $211,164

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Gershanovich RE/MAX City Square

    2950 Ocean Ave Unit A2, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /11

    $440,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2011 Avenue X Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,291

    Last Listing Agent Irina Troitsky

    2011 Avenue X Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /10

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2940 Ocean Ave Unit A9, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Salykine

    2940 Ocean Ave Unit A9, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /3

    $365,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2553 E 7th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF

    Last Listing Agent Faig Mikayilov RE/MAX Edge

    2553 E 7th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $1,540,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    105 Oceana Dr E Unit PH1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,860

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Marrello Compass Greater NY, LLC

    105 Oceana Dr E Unit PH1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    50 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 11-B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Kogan

    50 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 11-B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /13

    $575,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2833 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF

    Current Estimated Value $587,905

    Last Listing Agent Albert Wilk

    2833 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /21

    $340,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3145 Brighton 4th St Unit 306, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,181

    Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    3145 Brighton 4th St Unit 306, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2900 Ocean Ave Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $406,236

    Last Listing Agent Alex Plotkin eXp Realty BKNY

    2900 Ocean Ave Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3360 Shore Pkwy, New York City, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $649/SF

    Current Estimated Value $587,449

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    3360 Shore Pkwy, New York City, NY 11235
  • /10

    $900,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3014 Brighton 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,412

    Last Listing Agent Gennadiy Gershanovich RE/MAX City Square

    3014 Brighton 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3958 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $1,350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3958 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,687

    Last Listing Agent Camille Giardina Leatherman Homes

    3958 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /22

    $390,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1237 Avenue Z Unit 1U, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Last Listing Agent Iuliia Egorova Azbel Real Estate Inc

    1237 Avenue Z Unit 1U, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF

    Current Estimated Value $288,497

    Last Listing Agent Alla Ioffe Exclusive Properties Realty In

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2330 Voorhies Ave Unit 1N, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,414

    Last Listing Agent Olga Loshakova Milis RE/MAX Edge

    2330 Voorhies Ave Unit 1N, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3041 Ocean Ave Unit PH4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $1,120,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3041 Ocean Ave Unit PH4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,941

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Joory Compass

    3041 Ocean Ave Unit PH4, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /36

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2623 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,613

    Last Listing Agent Alla Veksler

    2623 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $985,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2815 Ford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,241

    Last Listing Agent Juda Niayzov Exclusive Properties Realty In

    2815 Ford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 168 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    168 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,606

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone Bright Horizons Realty Inc

    168 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    19 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,354

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    19 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $345,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3060 Ocean Ave Unit 5V, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF

    Current Estimated Value $342,420

    Last Listing Agent Dmitriy Segal Real Broker NY LLC

    3060 Ocean Ave Unit 5V, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $575,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    200 Corbin Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,392

    Last Listing Agent Irene Bush Amerihomes Realty of NY, Inc.

    200 Corbin Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /13

    $640,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2567 E 14th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,209

    Last Listing Agent Andy Liu Brooklyn Star Realty Inc

    2567 E 14th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /7

    $790,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    152 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,020

    Last Listing Agent Binhu Zhan Winzone Realty Inc

    152 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $342,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX Edge

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4J, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $965,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2517 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,156

    Last Listing Agent Danny Chung

    2517 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 185 Oxford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $999,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    185 Oxford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,740

185 Oxford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home