362

Recently Sold Homes in 11238

Section Image
  • 336 St Marks Ave Unit PH 5 A, New York City, NY 11238

    $1,995,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    336 St Marks Ave Unit PH 5 A, New York City, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,573/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Abir Compass

    336 St Marks Ave Unit PH 5 A, New York City, NY 11238
  • 301 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $4,499,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,285/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,124,350

    Last Listing Agent Norhana Ariffin Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    301 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 361 Clinton Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    361 Clinton Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stuart Corcoran Group

    361 Clinton Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 500 Waverly Ave Unit 5-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,633,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    500 Waverly Ave Unit 5-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,247

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McAvena Compass

    500 Waverly Ave Unit 5-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 225 Eastern Pkwy Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    225 Eastern Pkwy Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,557

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McLean Corcoran Group

    225 Eastern Pkwy Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4F, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    $4,800,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4F, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,500/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,730,040

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heyman Defontes Sothebys International Realty

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4F, Prospect Heights, NY 11238
  • 1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    $1,720,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,439/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,594

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Carver Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 4C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238
  • /19

    $1,035,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    579 Washington Ave Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,020

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sorensen Parkview Terrace Realty

    579 Washington Ave Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 360 Clinton Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    360 Clinton Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,229

    Last Listing Agent Trish Goodwin Compass

    360 Clinton Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 10 Quincy St Unit 1 E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,735,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10 Quincy St Unit 1 E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,458/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,751

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    10 Quincy St Unit 1 E, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 579 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    579 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,179,191

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dima Corcoran Group

    579 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 630 Grand Ave Unit 307, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    $1,475,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    630 Grand Ave Unit 307, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,510/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,244

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    630 Grand Ave Unit 307, Crown Heights, NY 11238
  • 545 Washington Ave Unit 707, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    545 Washington Ave Unit 707, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,522/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,124

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hartman Corcoran Group

    545 Washington Ave Unit 707, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 531 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 7-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,799,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    531 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 7-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,467/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather McMaster Corcoran Group

    531 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 7-C, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 20 Plaza St E Unit F23, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    20 Plaza St E Unit F23, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,139

    Last Listing Agent Margherita Bonanno Compass

    20 Plaza St E Unit F23, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 10 Quincy St Unit 2 M, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Quincy St Unit 2 M, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,360/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,955

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    10 Quincy St Unit 2 M, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 3C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    $1,999,999

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 3C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,630/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,940

    Last Listing Agent Jack Elliot Heard Compass

    1 Grand Army Plaza Unit 3C, Prospect Heights, NY 11238
  • 230 Park Place Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,605,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    230 Park Place Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,136

    Last Listing Agent Judith Lief Corcoran Group

    230 Park Place Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 105 Lexington Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    105 Lexington Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,220

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Thompson-Adams Compass

    105 Lexington Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 637 Carlton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    637 Carlton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,569,424

    Last Listing Agent Violette Tonuzi Compass

    637 Carlton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 65 Irving Place Unit 2, New York City, NY 11238

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    65 Irving Place Unit 2, New York City, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,355/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,400

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Henderson Corcoran Group

    65 Irving Place Unit 2, New York City, NY 11238
  • 1118 Fulton St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1118 Fulton St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    1118 Fulton St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 503 Clinton Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    503 Clinton Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    503 Clinton Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 428, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,772,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 428, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,509/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,704

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Mire Compass

    550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 428, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 427 St Johns Place Unit 2-B, New York City, NY 11238

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    427 St Johns Place Unit 2-B, New York City, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,670

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Peters Compass

    427 St Johns Place Unit 2-B, New York City, NY 11238
  • 550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 1101, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,999,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 1101, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,528/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,189

    Last Listing Agent Janely Amarante Corcoran Group

    550 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 1101, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 475 Sterling Place Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,305,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    475 Sterling Place Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,412/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,974

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fields Compass

    475 Sterling Place Unit 5E, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 141 Lefferts Place, Clinthl, NY 11238

    $3,900,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    141 Lefferts Place, Clinthl, NY 11238

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,856,537

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hovsepian Corcoran Group

    141 Lefferts Place, Clinthl, NY 11238
  • 197 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    197 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Clark Peace of Mind Realty

    197 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 566 Prospect Place Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    566 Prospect Place Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $515,000/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Moore Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    566 Prospect Place Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 280 St Marks Ave Unit 4 F, New York City, NY 11238

    $3,695,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    280 St Marks Ave Unit 4 F, New York City, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $2,079/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barton Barrett Compass

    280 St Marks Ave Unit 4 F, New York City, NY 11238
  • 630 Grand Ave Unit 306, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    $1,999,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    630 Grand Ave Unit 306, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,451/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,244

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    630 Grand Ave Unit 306, Crown Heights, NY 11238
  • 419 Carlton Ave Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    419 Carlton Ave Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $963/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,457

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Abraham Compass

    419 Carlton Ave Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 940 Fulton St Unit PH-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    940 Fulton St Unit PH-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leonetti Compass

    940 Fulton St Unit PH-D, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 34 Plaza St E Unit 505, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    34 Plaza St E Unit 505, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $933/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,422

    Last Listing Agent Tushar Vora Maz Group NY LLC

    34 Plaza St E Unit 505, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 125 Eastern Pkwy Unit 6CK, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $2,322,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    125 Eastern Pkwy Unit 6CK, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,507/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leonetti Compass

    125 Eastern Pkwy Unit 6CK, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 630 Grand Ave Unit 504, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    630 Grand Ave Unit 504, Crown Heights, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,500/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,244

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    630 Grand Ave Unit 504, Crown Heights, NY 11238
  • 115 Eastern Pkwy Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    115 Eastern Pkwy Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,429

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McLean Corcoran Group

    115 Eastern Pkwy Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • 319 Prospect Place Unit 4B, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    319 Prospect Place Unit 4B, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,754,795

    Last Listing Agent Ari Harkov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    319 Prospect Place Unit 4B, Prospect Heights, NY 11238

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home