580,790

Brooklyn, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $1,050,000 Open Wed 5PM - 6PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    388 Bridge St Unit PH46B, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    Downtown Brooklyn penthouse for sale at 388 Bridge Street with panoramic skyline views and full-service condo amenities. Sun-filled one-bedroom featuring floor-to-ceiling windows and sweeping views of Manhattan, New York Harbor, and the Statue of Liberty. From the moment you enter Penthouse 46B, you're met with sweeping vistas of the Manhattan skyline, Statue of Liberty, and the

    Agent Photo

    Andreea Miller

    Corcoran Group

    (929) 538-3689

    388 Bridge St Unit PH46B, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • /4

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 13 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 237 Sq Ft
    • Spacious ROOM at The Grand House

    417 Grand Ave Unit 11, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    Room for rent: Easy city living meets classic New York architecture. This beautiful coliving home was once a single-family mansion, with many of the stunning details still in place — including ornate fireplaces (now decorative), intricate woodwork, and stunning hardwood floors. Alongside these classic details, you’ll also find everything you need for comfortable city living. Cook dinner with

    Spacious ROOM at The Grand House

    (929) 788-7967

    417 Grand Ave Unit 11, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • /22

    $950,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    859 60th St Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF

    Current Estimated Value $950,845

    Last Listing Agent Huanming Zheng Ashford Homes LLC

    859 60th St Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 764 Macon St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Macon St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      764 Macon St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,031/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

  • /24

    $428,888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    145 72nd St Unit F-15, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    Welcome to this charming one-bedroom, one-bath co-op located on the sixth floor of a well-maintained elevator building in the heart of Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, just minutes from scenic Shore Road. This inviting home features a beautiful open dining area that flows seamlessly into a spacious living room, creating a bright and airy layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The galley kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Marietta Vinocur

    DiTommaso Real Estate

    (929) 659-6496

    145 72nd St Unit F-15, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    210 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Property Id: 1336186Nice ROOM Available in East Flatbush SHARED KITCHEN & BATHROOM Close to Kings Hwy, Schools, Shopping and Transportation. Rent is $900 for 1 ROOM

    (929) 706-1891

    210 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 183 Columbia Heights Unit 2, Bklynhts, NY 11201

    $2,880,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    183 Columbia Heights Unit 2, Bklynhts, NY 11201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,668/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,912,652

    Last Listing Agent Peter Perez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    183 Columbia Heights Unit 2, Bklynhts, NY 11201
    • 2483 W 16th St Unit 17A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2483 W 16th St Unit 17A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2483 W 16th St Unit 17A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yevgen Pitelman MYNY Residential

  • /48

    $798,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1116 Banner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Why buy a condo when you can afford this house that offers it all! Welcome to this charming detached home located in a highly convenient and desirable area of South Brooklyn, Sheepshead Bay. This well-maintained property features a spacious 3-bedroom duplex layout spread across two floors, offering a comfortable and functional living space perfect for modern living. The main level boasts a bright

    Agent Photo

    Olga Moldavsky

    Re/Max Edge

    (929) 717-4676

    1116 Banner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2809 Farragut Rd Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Property Id: 1784812All utilities included, No Brokers Fee, furnished, washer, dryer, central air, modern, renovated, 2 bedroom.Contact us for the video if you don’t see it here.Income: $96,000+All utilities are included (wifi, cable tv, heat, hot water, gas, and electricity)Great price. Newly renovated, Central air control your climate, washer, dryer.

    (855) 916-4480

    2809 Farragut Rd Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 567 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,175,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    567 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,651

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Martinez Inter Realty LLC

    567 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 113 Kane St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Kane St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      113 Kane St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,598/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Palanca Serhant

  • /9

    $1,699,999

    • 5 Beds

    5001 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    Opportunity Knocks!5001 Avenue is a 20x73 built brick income generating corner property nestled on a burgeoning street of Flatlands.Ideal for savvy investors and primary home owners alike. 2nd Floor has 2 turn key, vacant, newly renovated apartments.One 2 bedroom 1 bath unit and one 3 bedroom 2 bath unit. Lower level is setup with 3 separate sized turn key commercial spaces. Prime

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (917) 997-1721

    5001 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /4

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Trendy ROOM at The Owens House

    529 Monroe St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Room for rent: The Owens HouseStep into the Owens House’s exposed brick archways and experience contemporary comforts alongside charming historical details. Its interior boasts sleek finishes, a community lounge, and a laundry room while its exterior features a furnished backyard and rooftop where you can admire Bed-Stuy’s many classic brownstones.LocationThe Owens

    Trendy ROOM at The Owens House

    (929) 605-5978

    529 Monroe St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 125 Hawthorne St Unit 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11225

    $482,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    125 Hawthorne St Unit 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,627

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    125 Hawthorne St Unit 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11225
    • 29 Huron St Unit 6CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 6CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 6CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,325,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /21

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    2721 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    A fully renovated two-family brick house 20" wide offering three spacious levels of modern living. The main floor features an open layout with a stunning open-concept kitchen, a convenient powder room, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features a beautiful waterfall quartz island that makes the statement of the entire kitchen, built-in wine cooler, marble

    Agent Photo

    Olga Moldavsky

    RE/MAX Edge

    (929) 810-4822

    2721 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /20

    $7,983

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    323 Graham Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1021977P, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    The advertised rate of $7,984/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (929) 412-1918

    323 Graham Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1021977P, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • 1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $415,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,040

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Farberov MYNY Residential

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 29 Huron St Unit 8JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 8JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 8JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,619/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /5

    $599,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    243 McDonald Ave Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Welcome to Hamilton House, a charming co-op nestled in the heart of Windsor Terrace. The Hamilton Co-ops (221 McDonald and 243 Mcdonald Avenue) were built in 1953 for veterans of WWII. Residents of enjoy access to common outdoor space, providing a perfect spot to enjoy fresh air and sunshine. The convenience of two elevators and on-site laundry facilities enhances the ease of

    Agent Photo

    Alex Gandelman

    Serhant

    (929) 556-4762

    243 McDonald Ave Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • /17

    $4,870 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    154 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1726, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    Show up and start living from day one in New York with this bright two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Cobble Hill home. (ID #NYC1726)The advertised rate of $4,870/month is the lowest available price, based on a 11 month(s) and 29 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 31, 2030.

    (929) 493-4661

    154 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1726, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • 1220 Putnam Ave Unit 2 B, Bushwick, NY 11221

    $520,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1220 Putnam Ave Unit 2 B, Bushwick, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Malkoukian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1220 Putnam Ave Unit 2 B, Bushwick, NY 11221
    • 29 Huron St Unit 7JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 7JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 7JE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,585/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /13

    $945,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    301 Ridgewood Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208

    At 301 Ridgewood Ave, opportunity and character meet in one compelling address. This early 20th-century Georgian-style two-story, Two Family townhouse in Cypress Hills offers more than just space-it offers potential waiting to be realized. With over 2,200 square feet of living accommodations and an additional 1,000 square feet of finished basement space, the scale alone sets it apart. The lower

    Agent Photo

    Michael Corley

    Corley Real Estate

    (929) 658-7552

    301 Ridgewood Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
  • /9

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    262 9th St Unit 571, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    rom Gorgeous Skyline city views to Austrian crystal chandeliers this apartment has it all. Wide planked java wood floors, 12-foot high ceilings, and massive knee to ceiling windows. Exclusive Chef-style kitchen Absolute Black granite countertops, Cherry cabinetry with Stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher. Multi-toned bathroom with a deluxe bathing tub and pressurized shower head. Put

    (929) 717-4903

    262 9th St Unit 571, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1740 W 4th St Unit 6H, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,015

    Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

    1740 W 4th St Unit 6H, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • 29 Huron St Unit 8AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 8AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 1 Bath
      • 543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 8AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,611/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /29

    $9,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    479 Henry St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Set on a bucolic stretch of Henry Street in the heart of Cobble Hill, 479 Henry Street is a rarely available, turn-key single-family townhouse that seamlessly blends scale, light, and thoughtful design. Originally built circa 1844 as part of one of Cobble Hill’s earliest townhouse rows, the home has evolved over time—from single-family to multi-family and, most recently, a full renovation in

    Agent Photo

    Dogan Baruh

    Compass

    (844) 963-4480

    479 Henry St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • /20

    $3,870 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    545 Vanderbilt Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1022, Brooklyn, NY 11238

    Show up and start living from day one in New York with this sophisticated studio Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Clinton Hill home with stunning views over the city. (ID #NYC1022)The advertised rate of $3,870/month is the lowest available price, based on a 11 month(s) and 29 day(s) stay with a move-in

    (929) 254-4050

    545 Vanderbilt Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1022, Brooklyn, NY 11238
  • /24

    $1,470,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9917 Shore Rd Unit 8B, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,521

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vlitas Compass Greater New York, LLC

    9917 Shore Rd Unit 8B, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    • 29 Huron St Unit 6CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 6CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 6CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,647/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /2

    $694,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    524 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Semi-detached ranch style brick two family house in the heart of East-Flatbush. Spacious with front and back entrance on each floor. Great Investment opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Letitia Maddison

    MADDISON LETITIA

    (929) 673-1393

    524 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /9

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    22 N 6th St Unit 11M, Brooklyn, NY 11249

    Rising above the buzz of the city, this residence is your personal oasis. Soaring ceilings and a graceful layout create an airy flow, while natural light and neutral palettes promote peace and mindfulness throughout.The kitchen, both functional and refined, offers everything needed to create and connectfrom quiet breakfasts to evening gatherings. Every appliance and fixture is carefully

    (929) 325-2767

    22 N 6th St Unit 11M, Brooklyn, NY 11249
  • 1 City Point Unit 15 D, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    $1,292,720 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 City Point Unit 15 D, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,759/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Extell Mktg Sales Offic Serhant

    1 City Point Unit 15 D, Brooklyn, NY 11201
    • 29 Huron St Unit 8CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 8CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 8CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,715/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /33

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    251 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Solid 2 family brick house in prime Bay Ridge, private driveway can fit multiple vehicles. Three-level home, 1st floor apartment (shared main entrance) is a 2-bedroom unit with tiled flooring and windows around, 2nd and 3rd floor features a 3-bedroom duplex with hardwood floor throughout. Gut renovated, everything in this home is well-maintained, split units for heating and cooling in each room.

    Agent Photo

    Dazhi Simon Su

    RE/MAX Edge

    (929) 265-5059

    251 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /12

    $3,910 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    317 E 5th St Unit SI FL3-ID878, New York, NY 10003

    Show up and start living from day one in New York with this charming studio Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Ukrainian Village home. (ID #NYC878)The advertised rate of $3,910/month is the lowest available price, based on a 6 month(s) and 7 day(s) stay with a move-in date of September 29, 2026. If you’re

    (833) 465-0684

    317 E 5th St Unit SI FL3-ID878, New York, NY 10003
  • /7

    $1,720,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7824 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,761,655

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

    7824 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • 29 Huron St Unit 7BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 7BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 7BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,075,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home