580,814

Brooklyn, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft

    16 Bay 25th St Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Welcome to 16 Bay 25th St., a brand-new development in the heart of the highly sought-after Bath Beach neighborhood. Designed with modern comfort in mind, this home features an open, light-filled layout, spacious living areas, and premium dual-pane, soundproof windows for a peaceful and quiet atmosphere. The property offers 2 generously sized bedrooms, including a main bedroom with a large closet

    Agent Photo

    Kawing Chiu

    Ashford Homes LLC

    (929) 209-7701

    16 Bay 25th St Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /10

    Starting at $5,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    172 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Boutique Carroll Gardens beauty, with technologically advanced Swiftlane intercom system, amazing views, sun filled units and attentive management. Located within walking distance to everything that makes this area one of Brooklyn's finest. Famous restaurants are less than a 2 minute walk away - Lucali, Ferinando's, Cafe Spaghetti, Bar Bruno, Mazzolla Bakery, and so much more. Zoned for PS 58,

    (347) 394-3147

    172 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 275 6th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $3,825,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    275 6th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aran Scott Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    275 6th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11215
    • 29 Huron St Unit 6AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 6AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 6AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,626/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /25

    $839,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,225 Sq Ft

    207 Bay 35th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Introducing a newly built condominium residence in the heart of Bensonhurst, constructed with reinforced steel framing and solid concrete flooring to provide lasting durability and enhanced sound insulation. Positioned on a quiet, tree-lined block, the building is designed for both comfort and long-term quality. Units 2A and 2B are spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom homes featuring well-balanced

    Agent Photo

    Kawing Chiu

    Ashford Homes LLC

    (929) 734-7919

    207 Bay 35th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /20

    Starting at $3,227 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Sullivan Place, Brooklyn, NY 11225

    NET RENT BEING ADVERTISED Distinctively Crafted LivingWelcome to 100 Sullivan—a boutique collection of 57 hospitality-inspired one- and two-bedroom rentals, steps away from Prospect Park at the crossroads of Prospect Lefferts Gardens and Crown Heights.Intentionally designed with inspired luxury in mind, each residence features a private outdoor space, intuitive layouts, in-unit

    (866) 369-7266

    100 Sullivan Place, Brooklyn, NY 11225
  • 159 E 89th St Unit 1, Canarsie, NY 11236

    $837,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    159 E 89th St Unit 1, Canarsie, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    159 E 89th St Unit 1, Canarsie, NY 11236
    • 29 Huron St Unit 5DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 5DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 5DW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,436/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $968,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /16

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 23F, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Perched on the top floor of Trump Village Section 3, this spacious corner 2-bedroom, 1-bath co-op offers sweeping ocean and city views from the 23rd floor with a private terrace to take it all in. At approximately 1,100 square feet, the layout includes a large living room, generous bedrooms, and a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, giving you terrific bones for a custom renovation. The

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Koo

    EXP Realty

    (929) 734-6071

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 23F, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /3

    $3,454 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1786 Linden Blvd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Property Id: 2223640** NO UTILITIES INCLUDED **Recently renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath in Canarsie/East NY area now available. Showing by appointment only. Programs accepted.Pictures are of similar unit. Nearby: Gateway Mall, shopping, groceries, Gym, House of Worship and more...Train: L Bus: B15, B20, B60, B6

    (866) 850-1158

    1786 Linden Blvd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 197 Grant Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208

    $950,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    197 Grant Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,402

    Last Listing Agent Kammy Xiao-Nguyen Landmark International R E LLC

    197 Grant Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
    • 29 Huron St Unit 7EE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 7EE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 7EE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,499/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /13

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1333 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Highly sought after block in the Midwood section of Brooklyn. This home offers a dedicated driveway which allows for 3+ cars with no restriction. This home sits on a 30x100 plot, large attic space which allows for a 4th bedroom and plenty of storage. As you enter the home you are greeted with a large living room, which leads you into your dining area and ultimately a kitchen with eat in space.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Cutrone

    Exit Realty Achieve

    (347) 767-5381

    1333 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /4

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Troutman Street

    297 Troutman St, Brooklyn, NY 11237

    Charming 2-Bedroom Railroad Apartment in Prime Bushwick LocationAvailable April 1st, this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath railroad-style apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located just steps from Maria Hernandez Park and moments from the L train, enjoy easy access to vibrant neighborhood life and seamless commutes.Features include two large bedrooms with generous

    Troutman Street

    (516) 619-2012

    297 Troutman St, Brooklyn, NY 11237
  • 1 Powers St Unit PH02, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1 Powers St Unit PH02, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,407/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ameralis AMERALIS GROUP REAL ESTATE INC

    1 Powers St Unit PH02, Brooklyn, NY 11211
    • 29 Huron St Unit 6FW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 6FW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 6FW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,563/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,885,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /13

    $638,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft

    207 Bay 35th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    Introducing a newly built condominium residence in a prime Bensonhurst location, designed with a focus on strength, efficiency, and everyday comfort. Constructed using reinforced steel framing and solid concrete between levels, the building offers enhanced stability and sound reduction rarely found in typical residential construction. Unit 1A is a well-proportioned one-bedroom, one-bathroom home

    Agent Photo

    Kawing Chiu

    Ashford Homes LLC

    (844) 522-0549

    207 Bay 35th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Property Id: 2446343-Studio Apartment on 7th Floor of an Elevator Building:Apartment Features:• Large studio layout with plenty of room for a queen bed + couch/living area• Separate kitchen with brand new dishwasher • Large bathroom with a closet and dressing area• Laminate floors• Freshly painted and move-in ready• Top floor unit - bright and quiet with

    (929) 349-3069

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /23

    $455,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4407 4th Ave Unit B3, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gold

    4407 4th Ave Unit B3, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 29 Huron St Unit 5BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 5BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 5BW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,047/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,275,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /24

    $1,300,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    276 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 276 Woodbine Street, a substantial multi-family investment opportunity in the heart of Bushwick. 276 Woodbine Street is a two-family residence with 3 separate units offering approximately 3,385 square feet of interior living space. Currently arranged to provide multiple living areas, this property features a versatile layout consisting of 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms.The main

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Koo

    EXP Realty

    (929) 717-3798

    276 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    476 Sutter Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Property Id: 24240361.5 Bedroom Apartment for RentPrice: $2,000/monthAddress: 476 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207This unit features:Heat, hot water, and gas included in the rent1 large bedroom2 additional small rooms (perfect for office, storage, or guest space)Direct access to a private backyardJust 1 block from the train stationGreat location

    (929) 713-0294

    476 Sutter Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /2

    $1,780,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1828 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,035

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1828 84th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    • 15 S Elliott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11217

      Est $4,225,570 Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Elliott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      15 S Elliott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,452/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Albert Safdie Coldwell Banker Warburg

  • /34

    $2,700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    11 Sterling Place Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11217

    Voluminous 2062sf Duplex with Private Garden Available as a 4 bedroom. Currently lived in as a 2bd + den + office Upper level 10ft +/- ceilings and 10 windows. The open flrpln is comprised of modern kitchen, dining and living room is ready for lots of guests or just your own quiet time. There is an office easily convert to another bedroom. Full modern bath with heated towel

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Wood

    Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    (929) 684-2378

    11 Sterling Place Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11217
  • /6

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7214 New Utrecht Ave Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Property Id: 2181200The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. It nears all shopping, bus and subway.

    (929) 695-3911

    7214 New Utrecht Ave Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • Unlisted Address

    $480,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Tamayo ENGEL & VOLKERS BROWNSTONE BROOKLYN

    Unlisted Address
    • 29 Huron St Unit 5AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 5AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 5AW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,736/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lancelot Watson-Taffe Serhant

  • /29

    $649,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2072 Ocean Ave Unit 701, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Welcome to this exceptional penthouse condo located at 2072 Ocean Avenue #701 in the heart of Midwood. Offering a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Situated in a well-maintained elevator building.The apartment features two private balconies, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite full bathroom with a jacuzzi tub and direct access

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Dalcamo

    Real Broker NY LLC

    (917) 746-0436

    2072 Ocean Ave Unit 701, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /6

    $3,600 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    107 Columbia Heights Unit 10A, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    This amazing convertible one exemplifies the meaning of luxury. Laid with long oak hardwood flooring that helps reflect the organic lighting provided by its floor to ceiling, panoramic windows. The chefs kitchen comes fully equipped with state of the art stainless steel appliances which are encased by its fine granite counter tops and custom cabinetry. The marble bath possess a large soothing

    (929) 695-3846

    107 Columbia Heights Unit 10A, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • 209 Lincoln Place Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11217

    $780,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    209 Lincoln Place Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,624

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rabaa Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    209 Lincoln Place Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11217
    • 29 Huron St Unit 4CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 4CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 4CW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,075/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /11

    $490,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    414 Albemarle Rd Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Welcome to this bright and spacious one-bedroom co-op at 414 Albemarle Road, tucked away in the ever-charming neighborhood of Kensington. Enter into an over-sized foyer with original built-in shelving and room for coats and shoes to be neatly tucked away. The large living room (currently setup as a living room plus home office) is the star of the show-perfect for movie nights, dinner

    Agent Photo

    Hiram Borrero

    Revived Residential

    (929) 209-5232

    414 Albemarle Rd Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • /15

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    38 Nostrand Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11205

    Property Id: 250120038 Nostrand Ave - Unit 2. Spacious 2BR / 1BA featuring high ceilings, hardwood floors, exposed brick, and large sunny windows. Bedrooms on opposite ends with closets, plus a large living room and open eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stone countertops.Enjoy access to a shared backyard and outdoor space. Located just minutes to the

    (929) 214-5018

    38 Nostrand Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • 388 Bridge St Unit PH50D, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    $2,175,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    388 Bridge St Unit PH50D, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,438/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,825

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Zaldivar Compass

    388 Bridge St Unit PH50D, Brooklyn, NY 11201
    • 29 Huron St Unit 2HW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 2HW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Huron St Unit 2HW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,451/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

  • /12

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    699 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Space, style & modern luxury come together at 699 Sackman Street!A meticulously renovated, SEMI DETACHED, Corner property, move in ready single family nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of Brownsville. Featuring a wide private driveway, yes you read right! PRIVATE PARKING IN BROWNSVILLE.This turn, key move in ready single family is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking for

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Kashi

    Keystone Realty USA Corp

    (929) 353-7387

    699 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    354 Butler St Unit Room, Brooklyn, NY 11217

    Property Id: 2034331Private bedroom in a four bedroom apartment. Fully furnished. Central HVAC, W/D, D/W, living and dining area, full kitchen, full bathroom. No pets, no smoking. Close to all transportation. $1425 per month. Available on January 31. Park Slope is prime neighborhood. $20 for viewing fee. Contact Kay at for viewing. Contact owner at . Calls only. No texts.

    (917) 970-2637

    354 Butler St Unit Room, Brooklyn, NY 11217
  • /7

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1913 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,961

    Last Listing Agent Jack Menashe Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

    1913 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
    • 29 Huron St Unit 3KE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Huron St Unit 3KE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      29 Huron St Unit 3KE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,444/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home