172

Recently Sold Flatlands Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1722 E 55th St Unit 35F, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Feldman

    1722 E 55th St Unit 35F, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /41

    $828,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4417 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF

    Current Estimated Value $823,380

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Shea Real Broker NY LLC

    4417 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /11

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2239 Troy Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,984

    Last Listing Agent Alla Ioffe Exclusive Properties Realty In

    2239 Troy Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /11

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 3J, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,292

    Last Listing Agent Artem Khaykin TworealestateNY LLC

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 3J, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 5114 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    $995,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5114 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,895

    Last Listing Agent Nick Leon Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    5114 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /9

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5515 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Alfano Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    5515 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1906 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    $658,600

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1906 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,864

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    1906 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 1106 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    $1,172,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1106 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,427

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Pierre Green Oak Realty LLC

    1106 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /20

    $759,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1424 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,306

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ciocia BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1424 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1200 E 53rd St Unit 7c, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Burgos eXp Realty BKNY

    1200 E 53rd St Unit 7c, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /28

    $797,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1272 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $819,427

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ciocia BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1272 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1199 E 53rd St Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,850

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Tenenbaum Remax Top Nest Real Estate

    1199 E 53rd St Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Showing Results 161 - 172, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home