13,627

Greenpoint Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $2,050,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    29 Huron St Unit 7 CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    Perched above the Greenpoint waterfront at 29 Huron Street, Residence 7CE is a sun-drenched 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner home with sweeping western and southern exposures, delivering open Manhattan skyline and East River views, wonderful sunlight, and dramatic sunsets. Wrapped in oversized windows, the living and dining area feels expansive and bright throughout the day, with

    Wesley Stanton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Huron St Unit 7 CE, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /17

    Starting at $3,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    93-99 Commercial St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Luxury Waterfront Living in Greenpoint – Studios to 3 Bedrooms AvailableDiscover elevated living in one of Brooklyn’s most sought-after waterfront neighborhoods. This striking luxury tower in Greenpoint offers a refined collection of studio to three-bedroom residences designed with modern elegance, expansive layouts, and premium finishes throughout.Residents enjoy an unmatched

    (667) 206-3031

    93-99 Commercial St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 27 Van Dam St Unit MFTH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $1,165,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27 Van Dam St Unit MFTH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Beauchamp Sothebys International Realty

    27 Van Dam St Unit MFTH, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /10

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    54 Dupont St Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    **Offering $10,000 Broker Bonus for contracts signed by May 15!****Extremely Low Taxes!**Welcome to this marvelous 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse nestled on a tranquil tree-lined street in trendy Greenpoint, Brooklyn.Crafted for modern city living, the home features a thoughtful layout, a dedicated office nook for working from home, and two private terraces for a seamless

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    54 Dupont St Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /6

    $2,040 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Lovely Private ROOM in Greenpoint

    111 Greenpoint Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Room for rent: "The Greenpoint House is only a few short blocks from the East River, nestled among restaurants, coffee shops, and a collection of cozy brick apartment buildings. The nearby waterfront is scattered with green spaces and high rises, or you can opt to explore the neighborhood’s historic Polish shops and eateries.The house itself is a recently renovated building with

    Lovely Private ROOM in Greenpoint

    (929) 594-2124

    111 Greenpoint Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 65 Eckford St Unit 2F, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    65 Eckford St Unit 2F, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,587/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grigoriy Vladimirskiy Serhant

    65 Eckford St Unit 2F, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /26

    $2,250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    81 India St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Residence 4A is a distinctive, design-forward home offering rare indoor-outdoor living in the heart of Greenpoint. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom sanctuary feels like your own private treehouse-surrounded by greenery, remarkably quiet, and filled with beautiful natural light through oversized custom windows. The layout is both functional and inviting, with a well-proportioned living

    Grace Terranova Corcoran Group

    81 India St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /16

    $8,115

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021865P, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    The advertised rate of $8,115/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (929) 533-2717

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021865P, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 145 McGuinness Blvd Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $1,780,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    145 McGuinness Blvd Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,379/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,776,329

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fishman Benoliel Nestapple Inc

    145 McGuinness Blvd Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /7

    $2,100,000

    New Construction Open Sun 12:30PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    174 Eagle St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Welcome to Unit 2 at 174 Eagle Street, a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom floor-through residence spanning 1,138 square feet in the heart of Greenpoint. Upon entry, a central hallway creates a natural sense of movement through the home, connecting the living spaces to the bedrooms with an easy, intuitive flow. Tucked at the rear of the home, the south-facing

    Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    174 Eagle St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /7

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    308 Eckford St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    FLEX 3perfect blend of modern design and true loft living. Boasting 14 ft ceilings and floor to ceiling windows, these units are bright and spacious. As one of the tallest buildings in the neighborhood many units offer soaring city views. These duplex units feature large loft spaces, west facing windows and fully renovated kitchens with stainless steel appliances including dishwasher.Building

    (929) 224-1809

    308 Eckford St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 150 Java St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $865,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    150 Java St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,361

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Incalcaterra In House Group

    150 Java St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /21

    $2,795,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    29 Huron St Unit PHBW, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    For a limited time only, sponsor is now offering 2 years of common charges on new contracts signed. Certain exclusions may apply. IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. The Huron. Two Towers Designed by the Acclaimed Morris Adjmi. Over 30,000 Sq Ft of Amenities. Introducing this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner condo with a 96 square foot balcony offering an amenity-rich waterfront

    Kayla Lee Serhant

    29 Huron St Unit PHBW, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /9

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    122 India St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Property Id: 2447776Large semi studio INTERNET INCLUDED IN PRICE! (location and convenience).The semi studio is having a separate, private entrance with a lock and the bathroom and the kitchen is shared just with one, young, professional person,The semi studio is located on a tree-lined street in prime Greenpoint, (subway, bus. city bike is next to the building), (main street -

    (929) 673-0326

    122 India St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 29 Huron St Unit 8AE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    29 Huron St Unit 8AE, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,673/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Lee Serhant

    29 Huron St Unit 8AE, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /15

    $1,999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    173 Kingsland Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Tucked at the intersection of Williamsburg and Greenpoint, The Samuel Greenpoint is a collection of four design-forward homes built for a lifestyle that moves seamlessly between private retreat and social hub. Each residence is accessed by private elevator entry and defined by expansive private outdoor space. Interiors are layered with custom built-ins in every room of every home, includes

    Mallory Bogard Serhant

    173 Kingsland Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /7

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Modern Private ROOM in Greenpoint

    107 Greenpoint Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Room for rent: The Greenpoint HouseA few short blocks from the East River, the Greenpoint House is nestled among restaurants, coffee shops, and a collection of cozy brick apartment buildings. The nearby waterfront is scattered with green spaces, high rises, and the neighborhood’s historic Polish shops and eateries.A recently renovated building with updated appliances, the

    Modern Private ROOM in Greenpoint

    (929) 207-5684

    107 Greenpoint Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 65 Eckford St Unit 2T, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    65 Eckford St Unit 2T, Greenpoint, NY 11222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,823/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grigoriy Vladimirskiy Serhant

    65 Eckford St Unit 2T, Greenpoint, NY 11222
  • /13

    $1,675,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    215 Calyer St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY Sponsor is Now Offering 1 Point interest rate buy down on all contracts signed by May 31, 2026. Certain exclusions may apply Full-floor two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence with approx 900 sq ft of private outdoor space, in the heart of Greenpoint. Located inside an intimate five-residence boutique condominium, each home offers a rare sense of privacy and

    Marzena Wawrzaszek Serhant

    215 Calyer St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /8

    $4,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    29 Huron St Unit 10KE, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Step inside and feel like you've entered a boutique retreattailored, intimate, and stylish. This home pairs the comfort of a personal sanctuary with the elevated feeling of a curated space.High ceilings, designer lighting, and soft textures welcome you into the living area, while the kitchen impresses with premium finishes and intuitive design that balances beauty and utility.The spa-inspired

    (929) 828-8779

    29 Huron St Unit 10KE, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • Unlisted Address

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,292/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,027,619

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Arvilli ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW YORK CITY

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $1,645,000

    Open Sun 12:30PM - 1:30PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    82 Guernsey St Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Welcome 82 Guernsey Street 2A, a spectacular, sun-drenched floor through apartment right by McCarren Park at the nexus of North Williamsburg and Greenpoint, the hottest neighborhood in Brooklyn. A key-operated elevator brings you directly to this renovated two-bedroom/two-bathroom apartment. Discover sunlit views from floor-to-ceiling windows and a private balcony overlooking a quiet, tree-lined

    Yuval Vidal Compass

    82 Guernsey St Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /10

    $4,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 India St Unit 6-W, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Be the first to rent at The Huron, Greenpoints Premier New Development in this jaw dropping zen like FLEX 2 bedroom. Introducing this exquisite, brand-new 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering a luxurious waterfront lifestyle in one of Brooklyns most sought-after neighborhoods. Designed with timeless elegance, the interiors exude a sense of casual sophistication. Airy 10 foot ceilings and wide

    (929) 734-8763

    21 India St Unit 6-W, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 123 Meserole Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $2,775,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    123 Meserole Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,717/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,754,000

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Lomonico Serhant

    123 Meserole Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /13

    $1,495,000

    Open Tue 5:30PM - 7PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    216 Calyer St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Kim Shepard Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    216 Calyer St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /16

    $4,260

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021855P, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    The advertised rate of $4,260/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of December 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (929) 594-5598

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021855P, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 104 Newel St Unit 2, New York, NY 11222

    $2,095,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    104 Newel St Unit 2, New York, NY 11222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fried Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    104 Newel St Unit 2, New York, NY 11222
  • /2

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    111 Calyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    Triplex with 3 full apartments on all 3 floors; full basement with separate entrance, fenced backyard, wood floors. Needs total renovation. Great investment opportunity. Heart of Greenpoint neighborhood with easy access to the Brooklyn Queens Expressway, subway and bridge to NYC. The East River Ferry is close by, as is McCarren Park. Many restaurants and shops in a vibrant neighborhood and a walk

    Frank D'Angelo Castleworks Realty Inc

    111 Calyer St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • /15

    $4,747

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021857P, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    The advertised rate of $4,748/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (347) 491-3936

    149 Green St Unit SI ID1021857P, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  • 205 Java St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    205 Java St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,509/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amit Golriz Serhant

    205 Java St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Greenpoint, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,737,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,300,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$4,195,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,550,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$985,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,517
Number of Homes for Sale
59
Last 12 months Home Sales
108
Months of Supply
6.60
Median List Price
$1,675,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home