1,967

Red Hook Homes

Section Image
  • 114 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,998,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    114 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $935/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,058

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    114 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 199 Conover St Unit THH, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit THH, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit THH, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,708,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Kennedy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /39

    $2,495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    24 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Please Note That Sunday's Open House Is By Appointment Only Welcome to 24 Huntington Street, a meticulously designed three-story townhouse with highly coveted private parking in the heart of Red Hook-a vibrant and historic Brooklyn neighborhood. This striking 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence boasts impressive interiors with over 1,100 square feet of private outdoor spaces and

    Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

    24 Huntington St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,920,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,606

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • 199 Conover St Unit PH 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit PH 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit PH 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,401/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mednick Compass

  • /4

    $985,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    362 Van Brunt St Unit 1D, Redhook, NY 11231

    Welcome to this SECOND FLOOR 2BR 2BTH with Balcony in the heart of Red Hook. Amongst all the things that brought you here; shops, resturants, space and parks! Smartly designed, this home wastes no space and boasts an open kitchen with European oak cabinetry, top of the line stainless steel appliances, vented hood and great storage. Beautiful white oak floors flow through

    Samantha Behringer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    362 Van Brunt St Unit 1D, Redhook, NY 11231
  • 123 King St, Redhook, NY 11231

    $2,599,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    123 King St, Redhook, NY 11231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $945/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,730,360

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kamback Blu Realty Group

    123 King St, Redhook, NY 11231
    • 199 Conover St Unit GARDEN-B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit GARDEN-B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit GARDEN-B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,394/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mednick Compass

  • /18

    $11,260,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    470 Columbus Ave Unit PH1, New York, NY 10024

    Penthouse 1 at 470 Columbus is an exquisitely designed 3,570 sf full-floor 4 bedroom, 4 and a half bath, with a private balcony and storage unit. Architecturally gorgeous and without peer in its quality and detail regarding sustainability, health and wellness and design, all the apartments at Charlotte of The Upper West Side set a new standard.Artistry. Craftsmanship. Innovation.

    Alexa Lambert Compass

    470 Columbus Ave Unit PH1, New York, NY 10024
  • /2

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    75 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • Land
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • $25,787,520 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,855,009

    Last Listing Agent Francis Vieira RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    75 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 199 Conover St Unit 3-E, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,378,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit 3-E, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit 3-E, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,353/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Kennedy Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /19

    $3,295,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    91 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    A rare Red Hook townhouse offering two separate residences on one oversized lot, delivering scale, flexibility, and long-term value. This property is well-suited for end-users, investors, or multi-generational living. The main house is a 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom residence designed with modern functionality and high-quality finishes throughout. Features include oak flooring,

    Orren Azani Compass

    91 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 39 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $3,125,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    39 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,067,126

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Zeidman Corcoran Group

    39 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • /2

      Est $1,671,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit 2-A, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,296/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,712,000

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Alexander Realty Collective LLC

  • /16

    $2,000,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    145 Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Welcome to this stunning and unique setback single-family home with an enclosed garage/work studio located in the heart of Red Hook. This charming house features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms while offering classic architectural elements throughout. The very distinctive home offers privacy through its set-back layout. Amenities include exposed beams and brick, a floor-through open

    Orren Azani Compass

    145 Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 27 Wolcott St, De Soto, NY 11231

    $1,867,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    27 Wolcott St, De Soto, NY 11231

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,281,667

    Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    27 Wolcott St, De Soto, NY 11231
    • 199 Conover St Unit TH-C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit TH-C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit TH-C, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mednick Compass

  • /10

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    95 Dikeman St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    95 Dikeman Street, Unit 2 presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence with exceptional private outdoor space in the heart of Red Hook. Set within a boutique, self-managed four-unit townhouse on one of the neighborhood’s best blocks, this over 1,200-square-foot home offers a smart blend of scale, functionality, and the distinct charm of Brooklyn

    Orren Azani Compass

    95 Dikeman St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 180 Richards St Unit 1, New York, NY 11231

    $1,825,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    180 Richards St Unit 1, New York, NY 11231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,083

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fallon Realty Collective LLC

    180 Richards St Unit 1, New York, NY 11231
    • 199 Conover St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $970,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Conover St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      199 Conover St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,379/SF
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mednick Compass

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    23 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Great opportunity to own a two story Brownstone in Red Hook, one of the fastest growing neighborhoods in Brooklyn. Built in 1899 this 2-unit townhouse that best functions as a Single Family. At 20 feet wide and 50 feet deep this home provides 3,000 sf of useable space. The owner’s duplex provides access to the private backyard and basement with two means of egress. 23 Dikeman is ready for the

    Dianne Howard Compass

    23 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
  • 99 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    99 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,245

    Last Listing Agent Jenefer Joseph Jenefer Joseph & Associates

    99 Pioneer St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • /2

      Est $2,360,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      85 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ieraci S I Premiere Properties

  • /13

    $2,700,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    115 King St, Redhook, NY 11231

    Welcome to 115 King Street, an architectural masterpiece in the historic and vibrant neighborhood of Red Hook, Brooklyn. This stunning three-story townhouse features a striking "Arches" steel facade and offers an expansive layout that perfectly blends modern luxury with the area's industrial charm. The property boasts four spacious bedrooms and three full baths, providing ample space for

    Daniel Kramp Christies International Real Estate Group LLC

    115 King St, Redhook, NY 11231
    • 160 Imlay St Unit 5E2, Redhook, NY 11231

      Est $2,323,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Imlay St Unit 5E2, Redhook, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      160 Imlay St Unit 5E2, Redhook, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $946/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rogers Living New York

  • /2

    $2,450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    26 Huntington St, Red Hook, NY 11231

    Welcome to 26 Huntington Street, a meticulously designed three-story townhouse with highly coveted private parking in the heart of Red Hook-a vibrant and historic Brooklyn neighborhood. This striking 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence boasts impressive interiors with over 1,100 square feet of private outdoor spaces and breathtaking views of lower Manhattan. As part of the Huntington Residences-a

    Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

    26 Huntington St, Red Hook, NY 11231
    • 160 Imlay St Unit 6B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      Est $2,578,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Imlay St Unit 6B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      160 Imlay St Unit 6B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $988/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rogers Living New York

  • /2

    $2,095,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    68 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    68 Dikeman Street is a legal three-family townhouse in Red Hook, Brooklyn, offering a clean, flexible asset for both end-users and investors. The 21-foot-wide building spans three stories plus a full basement, with southern exposure delivering consistent natural light throughout. The parlor-level unit features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout with direct access to a private, landscaped garden. Above,

    Orren Azani Compass

    68 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 430 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $4,581,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      430 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,222,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fedele HYD Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,499,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    166 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    The Opportunity:Build on Red Hooks hottest Street. Picturesque, preserved row houses, with views of The Statue of Liberty and NY skyline.3700 Buildable square feet, 4 Bedroom 4 Full Bath 1 Half Bath on 25 x 100 lot. Turnkey ground up project. Fully permitted with NB Approval The Value:Full set of drawings: Support of excavation, foundation, structural, architectural, mechanical,

    Timothy Serignese BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    166 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 160 Imlay St Unit 5B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      Est $2,511,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Imlay St Unit 5B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      160 Imlay St Unit 5B1, Redhook, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $941/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,625,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rogers Living New York

  • /8

    $1,195,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    40 Huntington St Unit 2c, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Loft-style luxury living in Red Hook! Welcome to 40 Huntington Street, Residence 2C a beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering over 1,000 SF of refined modern living. This thoughtfully crafted home features central air, 8-inch Siberian white oak floors, an in-unit washer/dryer, abundant closet space, private storage, bike storage, and access to an expansive common rooftop terrace

    Christopher Sheller Compass

    40 Huntington St Unit 2c, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 161 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,118,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      161 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,628/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

  • /17

    $3,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    96 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

    Where in Brooklyn can you find a home large enough to accommodate spacious and stylish living, with the added bonus of indoor parking, and a seaside charm that will make every day feel like a holiday. 96 Coffey street is a rarely available single family brick townhouse WITH AN INDOOR GARAGE, ready for you to call home on everyone's favorite street in Red Hook, Coffey Street. Just a few doors in

    Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    96 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
    • 191A Richards St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,190,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      191A Richards St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      191A Richards St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,374/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wakabayashi Corcoran Group

    • 20 Dikeman St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,493,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dikeman St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 Dikeman St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $842/SF
      • 657 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 27, 2021

    • 34 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,146,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      34 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,126/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Rosen Corcoran Group

    • 19 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,493,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2022
      19 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 3,022 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Orren Azani Compass

    • 45 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $1,942,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      45 Wolcott St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,053/SF
      • 792 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Faria

    • 76 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Est $2,039,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      76 Dikeman St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Holbein Compass

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home