17,297

Homes in ZIP Code 80020

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $845,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    1714 Hemlock Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Beautifully updated ranch with a walk-out basement perched atop Ridgeview Heights, one of Broomfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. Just steps from Hemlock Park and its playground, you'll enjoy some of the most breathtaking views in the Boulder Valley, including the iconic Indian Peaks and unforgettable daily sunsets. Outdoor lovers will appreciate quick access to the Lake Link Trail system

    Steven Carter RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1714 Hemlock Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /2

    $640

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3149 N Oak Cir Unit 1, Broomfield, CO 80020

    3149 N Oak Cir Unit 1, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1523 Elmwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,175

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Griggs eXp Realty, LLC

    1523 Elmwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /40

      Est $534,732 Not Listed For Sale

      10221 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10221 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Zahrbock Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /2

    $797,210 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    14259 Old Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers comfort, flexibility, and modern living—with room to grow. The main floor features 2111 square feet of well-planned space, including three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for everyday living. An unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for future expansion, or choose the finished basement option to add and additional bedroom, an

    DRB Homes Builder
    14259 Old Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /29

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2250 Sunridge Cir Unit 40, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to 2250 Sunridge Circle #40, a nicely updated condo offering 1,208 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet, well-maintained Broomfield community. This light and bright residence features a spacious living area anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm focal point for everyday living. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops,

    John Steeby Corcoran Perry & Co.

    2250 Sunridge Cir Unit 40, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /37

    $623,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5051 Yates Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,495

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Coldwell Banker Realty BK

    5051 Yates Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /38

      Est $561,697 Not Listed For Sale

      10121 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10121 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Argo Compass - Denver

  • /48

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    5285 W 97th Ave, Westminster, CO 80031

    Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort in this meticulously maintained, south-facing Hyland Village townhouse. Bathed in natural light, the home features an expertly designed layout that balances style with everyday functionality, anchored by rich hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the second-level entertainer’s dream, where an

    Stephen Berg 8z Real Estate

    5285 W 97th Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /15

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 W 6th Ave Unit Garden Apartment, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Large, sunny, recently updated garden apartment with new kitchen and outdoor patio. Kitchen has induction stove, built in microwave, d/w, high-end cabinets and countertop, french doors. Private patio has table & chairs, gas grill, and umbrella for hot afternoons. Sliding doors to garden face south. Bdrm is 14' x 14' with closet. LG w/d in apartment. New bath with shower and under sink cabinet.

    340 W 6th Ave Unit Garden Apartment, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1380 Holly Dr E, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,558

    Last Listing Agent Alison Sirlin Live West Realty

    1380 Holly Dr E, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /48

      Est $570,186 Not Listed For Sale

      10110 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10110 Benton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Zeimer You 1st Realty

  • /45

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft

    12575 Vrain St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    From the moment you arrive, the home’s rare position backing to protected open space sets it apart. With no rear neighbors and expansive natural views, it offers a sense of privacy and calm that is increasingly hard to find. Inside, real hardwood floors span the main level, complemented by fresh paint and updated lighting that create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The vaulted great room fills

    Mindy Nassar Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    12575 Vrain St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /12

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    565 W Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020

    $900 – Room for Rent(All utilities included)Broomfield,COAvailable May 1You will be sharing kitchen and bath with one other man that I’ve known for over 10 years who is very easy to get along with. He barely uses the living room. ?Bedroom will be unfurnished? and cleaned.?Rent:•$900/month • All utilities included •Includes high-speed

    565 W Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /39

    $699,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1110 E 9th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,498

    Last Listing Agent Renee O'Lear Compass - Denver

    1110 E 9th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /20

      Est $522,537 Not Listed For Sale

      10058 Depew St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10058 Depew St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX

  • /39

    $900,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft

    5632 W 142nd Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to this beautifully designed ranch floorplan in Broomfield’s sought after Dillon Pointe community! This home offers 2 bedrooms and a dedicated office on the main floor, providing flexible living spaces for work, study, or everyday life. The finished basement adds 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large open recreation room, perfect for guests, play, or entertaining. The main

    DRB Homes Builder
    5632 W 142nd Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /13

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13120 Grove Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Shared entry 2-bedroom, full bath, full kitchen, laundry. All utilities included.

    13120 Grove Place, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $899,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4560 Red Deer Trail, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,595

    Last Listing Agent Yalin Zhang eXp Realty, LLC

    4560 Red Deer Trail, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /27

      Est $589,326 Not Listed For Sale

      10057 Chase St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10057 Chase St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake de la Torre Compass - Denver

  • /32

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    13456 Via Varra Unit 118, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath spacious 1st-level condo in a prime Broomfield location! Do you travel frequently for work or appreciate getting to Union Station in only 15 minutes? If so, you'll love the convenience of having a Flatiron Flyer stop at your complex going directly to & from DIA, and being only a hop-skip-jump from the RTD Westminster rail station! This well-designed

    Renee O'Lear Compass - Denver

    13456 Via Varra Unit 118, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /24

    $3,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Fabulous 4BR home in the heart of Broomfield

    4941 Yates Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Base monthly Rent$3,550.00FixedMonthly RentTrash ServiceProvider CostFixedTrash removalUtility ChargeProvider CostUtilityUtility Admin Fee$20-25Administrative expense Lease Processing Fee (Mandatory, one time/lease)$400.00FixedAdmin Fee (initial walk through, portal, text messaging, bank fees, file storage, software, administrative, move-out walk through)Security Deposit

    4941 Yates Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /22

    $570,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    14279 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,878

    DRB Homes Dillon Pointe - Skyview

    14279 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /50

      Est $564,182 Not Listed For Sale

      10053 Chase St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10053 Chase St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Cassieri North Metro Realty LLC

  • /39

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    3475 W 125th Point, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Back On Market, Buyers Changed Their Minds. Imagine coming home to a place that works with your lifestyle...-Two private primary suites-Incredible location close to everything-True lock & leave convenienceLess maintenance. More living. Own the home, SKIP THE UPKEEP. Stunning Broomfield END UNIT townhome featuring two primary suites with en-suite baths and a versatile loft—perfect

    Sharon Lage Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    3475 W 125th Point, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /22

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11752 Eaton Ct, Westminster, CO 80020

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained single-family home in a Westminster neighborhood, offering a thoughtful layout, updated finishes, and multiple living areas designed for comfortable everyday living.The main level welcomes you with a bright living room featuring soaring ceilings and abundant natural light from the large front window. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into

    11752 Eaton Ct, Westminster, CO 80020
  • /42

    $502,463 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11294 Bella Vita Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,745

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Geldermann LPT Realty

    11294 Bella Vita Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /20

      Est $522,853 Not Listed For Sale

      5438 W 100th Ct, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5438 W 100th Ct, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Washco HomeSmart

  • /33

    $729,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    286 E 12th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Beautiful updated Broomfield Country Club home! Stunning kitchen remodel in open floor plan, large kitchen island, induction cooktop, built in oven, stainless appliances, a truly gourmet kitchen. All three bathrooms are updated and each of the four bedrooms are generously sized. There is a large lower rec room/living room perfect for movies and relaxing with a beautiful fireplace. The backyard is

    Matthew Metcalf Simply Denver

    286 E 12th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /37

    $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • $2,495.95, 4 bed, 1.5 bath with a large backyard.

    745 Marble St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Advertised rent includes:Base Rent: $2,450Resident Benefits Package: $35Renters Insurance Opt-Out: $10.95Welcome to this beautiful home! As you enter, you'll be greeted by a gorgeous lodge-inspired living room featuring a stunning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Further inside, you'll find the dining room with a large window that brings in plenty

    745 Marble St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1415, Denver, CO 80234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1415, Denver, CO 80234
    • /19

      Est $540,875 Not Listed For Sale

      5479 W 100th Ct, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5479 W 100th Ct, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Braun Team eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $680,400 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,963+ Sq Ft

    Evans Plan at Dillon Pointe - City, Broomfield, CO 80020

    This thoughtfully designed two story home offers 1,963 square feet of comfortable living space above ground, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space on the main level, perfect for a home office, playroom, or formal dining area. The open concept layout creates a natural flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    DRB Homes Builder
    5641 E 142nd Ave Unit 38864128, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /15

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home with 2 Car Garage and Central Air!

    2649 Fernwood Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

    PRICE ADVERTISED IS TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE:Total Monthly Price Includes Rent and Professional Services and Support FeeAvailable for 1 year lease! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in Broomfield, CO. As you enter, take in the gorgeous wood floors and natural light of the living room. The living room feeds into a dining area, conveniently located by the

    2649 Fernwood Place, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /31

    $621,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11120 Gray St, Westminster, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,131

    Last Listing Agent Mike Alley

    11120 Gray St, Westminster, CO 80020
    • /28

      Est $572,580 Not Listed For Sale

      10131 Eaton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10131 Eaton St, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Lanterman West and Main Homes Inc

  • /32

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    1495 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    The Sanctuary on 10th: Space, Style, and Secret Potential..Imagine a home that feels like a private park. Set on nearly half-acre lot in the heart of Broomfield, 1495 West 10th Ave is a rare find for those who crave room to breathe.The morning sun pours over beautiful hardwoods, leading you toward a backyard that offers peace and privacy. Step outside and you aren’t just in a yard—you’re

    Kevin Williams Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    1495 W 10th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /26

    $5,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11409 Jay St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to this Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Mid-Term Rental in Westminster's Westdale neighborhood. Freshly renovated with modern finishes and all BRAND NEW, never been used furniture, beds/bedding, and kitchen essentials as of 2/1/2026.It has been beautifully maintained and is situated in a quiet, established neighborhood. This move-in-ready (TURNKEY) home offers comfort,

    11409 Jay St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /31

    $579,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11090 Chase Way, Westminster, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,564

    Last Listing Agent Mirsad Telalbasic Miro and Co

    11090 Chase Way, Westminster, CO 80020
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5431 W 103rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5431 W 103rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lex Campaldini Milehimodern

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home