24,751

Broomfield County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,510,388 Not Listed For Sale

      4460 Augusta Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4460 Augusta Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Andrews Resident Realty South Metro

  • /49

    $1,050,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft

    13955 Dogleg Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Welcome to 13955 Dogleg Lane, a beautifully refreshed golf-course home in the heart of the Broadlands, where lifestyle, views, and space come together in a truly special setting. This 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence backs to the 8th fairway of the Broadlands Golf Course and overlooks a serene pond, offering peaceful views and rare privacy. The pond attracts local wildlife including turtles, fish,

    James Thomas RE/MAX Alliance

    13955 Dogleg Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /46

    $860,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4340 Nelson Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,021

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Merman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    4340 Nelson Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /50

      Est $933,401 Not Listed For Sale

      2589 Bay Point Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2589 Bay Point Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dini RE/MAX

  • /33

    $729,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    286 E 12th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Beautiful updated Broomfield Country Club home! Stunning kitchen remodel in open floor plan, large kitchen island, induction cooktop, built in oven, stainless appliances, a truly gourmet kitchen. All three bathrooms are updated and each of the four bedrooms are generously sized. There is a large lower rec room/living room perfect for movies and relaxing with a beautiful fireplace. The backyard is

    Matthew Metcalf Simply Denver

    286 E 12th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /24

    $570,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14295 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams DTC

    14295 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80021
    • /47

      Est $1,039,016 Not Listed For Sale

      13408 King Lake Trail, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13408 King Lake Trail, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deano Makowsky RE/MAX

  • /41

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    12532 Alcott St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    10K Price Reduction! This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home backs to open space with trail access only steps from your front door. Just two blocks from the Big Dry Creek trailhead means that morning walks, bike rides and sunset strolls are all part of your daily routine. Plus, you are just minutes to shopping, dining and everything you need in beautiful Broomfield. Real Hardwood throughout the main

    Kathryn Ruhl RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    12532 Alcott St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /45

    $845,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3431 Vestal Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,802

    Last Listing Agent Don and Kelly O'Brien Compass - Denver

    3431 Vestal Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /27

      Est $627,433 Not Listed For Sale

      12246 Utica St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12246 Utica St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Hollingshead The Linear Group LLC

  • /43

    $1,099,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    14119 Blue Stem St, Westminster, CO 80020

    Move In Ready Ranch Home with Full Basement Available Now. Welcome to Boulder Creek Neighborhoods Signature line of homes, easyHouse! With thoughtful touches to make this home comfortable at every stage of life, long term livability is at the forefront of the design of our homes. Wider doors, raised outlets, no steps to outdoor living spaces all paired up with lower maintenance services that will

    Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    14119 Blue Stem St, Westminster, CO 80020
  • /44

    $1,000,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1123 Oakhurst Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,184

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Pitre RE/MAX Professionals

    1123 Oakhurst Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /31

      Est $422,860 Not Listed For Sale

      13900 Lake Song Ln Unit B1, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13900 Lake Song Ln Unit B1, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Harmon Home Savings Realty

  • /32

    $599,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    387 Oak Ln, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Located in the Greenway Park community, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath home sits on a spacious lot and offers a welcoming blend of comfort and connection. Thoughtful updates throughout create warm, functional living spaces filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and gathering with friends and neighbors. Leased solar helps support energy efficiency, while the large yard

    Michelle Murphy RE/MAX Elevate

    387 Oak Ln, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /23

    $424,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 410, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 410, Broomfield, CO 80021
    • /19

      Est $529,359 Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Broemel Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4114 Broemel Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /29

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    3751 W 136th Ave Unit C4, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Highly sought after townhome in Broadlands neighborhood! This townhome boasts an open floor plan, remote controlled upgraded window coverings, stone fireplace with rustic mantle, hardwood floors throughout main level. Upgraded kitchen with slab granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, 42’’ cabinetry, pantry, large kitchen island and a spacious dining area. Also on the main level you will

    Brandy Tacoronte Navigate Realty

    3751 W 136th Ave Unit C4, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /40

    $1,449,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3075 Blue Mountain Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,504

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wang Xueqing Wang

    3075 Blue Mountain Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /50

      Est $894,156 Not Listed For Sale

      13653 Windom Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13653 Windom Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Munoz Redfin Corporation

  • /37

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    21 Curtis Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    This beautifully maintained home is one of the few in the community featuring an unfinished basement which offers a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after 55+ Gate N Green Community. Thoughtfully designed with an open, functional layout, the home is filled with natural light, showcases gleaming hardwood floors, and reflects true pride of ownership throughout. The spacious primary suite

    Kris Ceretto Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    21 Curtis Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1740 W 6th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,782

    Last Listing Agent Donna Demis Demis Realty Inc

    1740 W 6th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /22

      Est $554,957 Not Listed For Sale

      3118 W 134th Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3118 W 134th Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $1,575,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft

    3392 W 155th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Tucked into the heart of Anthem Reserve, this nearly 6,000 sq ft home delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers hope for but rarely find all in one place. Step inside and you’re immediately welcomed by fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and LVP flooring that carries across the main level. A dedicated front office sets the tone for productivity, while a private main-floor guest suite

    Steven Calley Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    3392 W 155th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    13358 Alcott Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,865

    Last Listing Agent David Vincent WK Real Estate

    13358 Alcott Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /47

      Est $775,996 Not Listed For Sale

      14144 Fairwind Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14144 Fairwind Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /50

    $1,299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft

    4030 W 149th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, MAY 10 | 12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M. Welcome to 4030 W 149th Avenue, a beautiful 2-story residence nestled in Broomfield’s highly sought-after Silverleaf community. Spanning 4,451 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom home blends luxury, functionality, and thoughtful design with exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces throughout. Step inside to a grand two-story staircase,

    Ryan Gantt Farmhouse Realty

    4030 W 149th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /50

    $918,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16291 Fletcher Mountain Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,017

    Last Listing Agent Don and Kelly O'Brien Compass - Denver

    16291 Fletcher Mountain Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /27

      Est $358,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Opal St Unit 204, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1130 Opal St Unit 204, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Leap RE/MAX

  • /47

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    2826 Dharma Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Beautiful ranch home featuring 4-bedrooms and 3-bathrooms with finished basement freshly updated in desirable Willow Run neighborhood of Broomfield - NO HOA! Soaring vaulted ceilings upon entry greet you with warm maple engineered hardwood floors, sun drenched natural and updated lighting, a modern cozy fireplace and open airy layout lead you to a stunning kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets,

    Cameron Gray The Gray Home Team

    2826 Dharma Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /27

    $797,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1661 Iris St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,315

    Last Listing Agent Mayoura Phannadeth

    1661 Iris St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /31

      Est $577,110 Not Listed For Sale

      12282 Cherrywood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12282 Cherrywood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Buso NextHome Aspire

  • /40

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    1751 W 166th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Price Reduced - Fantastic Value! Striking architecture, elevated designer finishes, and more than $223,000 in upgrades set this home apart from the typical new-construction feel. Thoughtfully curated with an elevated design aesthetic throughout, this is a home for buyers who want something more refined than the standard white-on-white new-build look. The painted brick exterior, black metal

    Nick Crothers Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    1751 W 166th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /35

    $576,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2102 Ridge Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,279

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Saul Milehimodern

    2102 Ridge Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /46

      Est $595,597 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Beryl St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      315 Beryl St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don and Kelly O'Brien Compass - Denver

  • /46

    $1,299,998

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,494 Sq Ft

    16058 Humboldt Peak Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Nestled within one of Broomfield's most sought-after master-planned neighborhoods, this home lives at the heart of community, recreation, and Colorado lifestyle. Anthem Highlands is celebrated for its engaging blend of outdoor living and neighborhood connection, where residents enjoy easy access to more than 48 miles of walking and biking trails woven through parks, open space, and scenic natural

    Robin Sanders 8z Real Estate

    16058 Humboldt Peak Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /31

    $615,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4279 Brandon Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,086

    Last Listing Agent Ron Gerbrandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    4279 Brandon Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /40

      Est $1,166,940 Not Listed For Sale

      15058 Bottlebrush Run, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15058 Bottlebrush Run, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dotson Skaggs Kentwood Real Estate

  • /34

    $500,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    61 Scott Dr S, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to one of Broomfield’s most highly desired 55+ gated communities, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together beautifully! Showings just went live 5/9/2026! Move-in ready and offers extensive recent upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with new HVAC and furnace systems installed in 2023, a newer roof, new exterior paint in 2024, fresh interior paint in 2026, new carpet in

    Jordan Harris LoKation Real Estate

    61 Scott Dr S, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /21

    $680,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    865 Nickel St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,891

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sumey Guide Real Estate

    865 Nickel St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /35

      Est $583,809 Not Listed For Sale

      12238 Crabapple St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12238 Crabapple St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,700
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Darling Keller Williams DTC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home