24,763

Broomfield County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,199,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft

    1296 Aspen St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Spectacular mountain and lake views set the tone for this extraordinary 6 bedroom estate offering space, privacy, and resort style amenities. The main residence features 4,672 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including 6 bedrooms, a dedicated study/hobby room with built in cabinetry, and 6 bathrooms. The home is further elevated by a gorgeous chef's kitchen, featuring a luxury

    Lisa Rice WK Real Estate

    1296 Aspen St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /38

    $709,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14280 McKay Park Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,578

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Elliott LoKation Real Estate

    14280 McKay Park Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /39

      Est $523,070 Not Listed For Sale

      909 E 7th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      909 E 7th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Carter KM Luxury Homes

  • /28

    $615,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    355 Coral St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Completely Renovated Ranch in Broomfield Heights — Move-In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch home in the heart of Broomfield Heights, where every detail has been thoughtfully updated for modern living. The stunning new kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring sleek quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and an abundance of cabinetry — perfect for the home chef and

    Kimberly Bauer eXp Realty, LLC

    355 Coral St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    55 Emerald St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,803

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sena Redfin Corporation

    55 Emerald St, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /40

      Est $1,214,174 Not Listed For Sale

      13992 Pinehurst Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13992 Pinehurst Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Willard Brokers Guild Homes

  • /50

    $680,530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    16567 Peak St, Westminster, CO 80023

    This stunning 3-story single-family home blends indoor comfort with abundant outdoor living. Enjoy fresh air and sunshine with private outdoor spaces on all three levels, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends and family. Inside, the open-concept main floor centers around a spacious kitchen island, ideal for entertaining, and flows seamlessly to one of your expansive

    Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    16567 Peak St, Westminster, CO 80023
  • /39

    $649,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1727 W 166th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,481

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Owens Colorado Mountain Home RE

    1727 W 166th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /10

      Est $479,318 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pinon Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Pinon Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Sedhom Keller Williams DTC

  • /50

    $727,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    1144 W 170th Place, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Very desirable Vista Highlands pristine 3 bed 4 bath ranch with main floor primary suite and finished basement. This tastefully upgraded home features a light and bright open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, gourmet eat in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steal appliances, and tons of counter space. The large main floor primary suite features a stylish 5 piece bath with granite

    Sean Stanley Sigma Real Estate Corporation

    1144 W 170th Place, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /22

    $583,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11132 Via Lata Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,739

    Last Listing Agent Preston Newberry Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    11132 Via Lata Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /27

      Est $475,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Sequerra St Unit B, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1316 Sequerra St Unit B, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCaskill Great Way Real Estate Properties LLC

  • /40

    $989,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft

    14133 Reserve Place, Broomfield, CO 80023

    If you are looking for MAIN LEVEL living & a move-in ready home that backs up to a golf course, then you'll want to see 14133 Reserve Pl in the popular Broadlands. This NO MAINTENANCE home offers numerous special features including an OPEN floor plan, wood floors & 12' vaulted ceilings. When approaching you'll appreciate this home is set further back as well as the beautifully maintained yards &

    Dave Elmblad Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    14133 Reserve Place, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /15

    $500,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    373 Fir Ln, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,213

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lunney Compass - Boulder

    373 Fir Ln, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /28

      Est $396,231 Not Listed For Sale

      12862 King St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12862 King St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

  • /3

    $704,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    Blanca Plan at Dillon Pointe - Skyview, Broomfield, CO 80020

    This modern three story townhome blends thoughtful design with spacious living for a home that adapts to your lifestyle. On the first level, you'll find a two car garage and a dedicated study, perfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The second floor is the centerpiece of the home, featuring a large kitchen, open dining area, and a dramatic two story great room that fills the

    DRB Homes Builder
    14219 Currant St Unit 37863125, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /41

    $517,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11257 Colony Cir, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,915

    Last Listing Agent Marina Dubrova Dubrova and Associate LLC

    11257 Colony Cir, Broomfield, CO 80021
    • /37

      Est $421,929 Not Listed For Sale

      13900 Lake Song Ln Unit N4, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13900 Lake Song Ln Unit N4, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mosher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC – Erie

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    13735 Shoshone Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Turnkey Cash-Flow Investment. Don’t miss this truly hands-off opportunity. Great Location!!! Low maintenance living in a Beautiful neighborhood and Safe community. Excellent location next to McKay Lake, Quail Creek Park, Outdoor Swimming Pool, Broomfield Bike Park, Golf Course and numerous walking/biking trails. Walking/biking distance to King Soopers grocery store, gas station, shops, Legacy

    Li Li MyHome Realty

    13735 Shoshone Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2052 Alcott Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,750

    Last Listing Agent Kris Ceretto Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    2052 Alcott Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /28

      Est $574,491 Not Listed For Sale

      980 Flint Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      980 Flint Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hayes Hayes and Company Inc

  • /13

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    11350 Bella Vita Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to Bella Vita — Where Colorado Living Meets Everyday Luxury - Bring all offers Sellers are MOTIVATED, INVESTOR, LANDLORDS, INSTANT EQUITY. Nestled in one of Broomfield’s most desirable communities, this stunning home at 11350 Bella Vita Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and elevated style. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan filled with natural

    Adrian Saldana eXp Realty, LLC

    11350 Bella Vita Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /48

    $862,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1765 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,301

    Last Listing Agent Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    1765 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /38

      Est $493,221 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Walter Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      32 Walter Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Davis RE/MAX

  • /34

    $397,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    13456 Via Varra Unit 317, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Modern 2-Bedroom Condo with Resort-Style Amenities and Prime Location on the 3rd floor. Experience upscale city living in this stylish 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, perfectly designed for today's busy lifestyle. Each bedroom has its own full en-suite bathroom, ideal for roommates or guests. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly - featuring hardwood floors,

    Lenny Maiocco RE/MAX Alliance - Lafayette

    13456 Via Varra Unit 317, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • 1561 Alcott Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    $538,305 Sold May 01, 2026

    1561 Alcott Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Parkside West at Baseline

    1561 Alcott Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /37

      Est $673,804 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Belford Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4618 Belford Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Smyle RE/MAX

  • /43

    $490,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    12970 Hazel Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    New Furnace, Water Heater, A/C, and Roof! All within the last 3 years! Welcome home to 12970 Hazel Drive, a beautifully maintained residence that offers a rare "no-neighbor-behind" experience. Backing directly onto a sprawling neighborhood park, your backyard serves as a private gateway to open green spaces and morning strolls, figuratively and literally. Inside, the home greets you with soaring

    Kyle Vasey Compass - Denver

    12970 Hazel Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $860,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13965 Sandtrap Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,001

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ziesch 8z Real Estate

    13965 Sandtrap Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023
    • /28

      Est $524,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1909 Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Blackard Legacy Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $529,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    16563 Peak Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Stunning 2025-built townhome perfectly positioned facing the park in Broomfield's sought-after North Park community — offering 1,664 SF of smartly designed living space across 3 beautifully finished levels. The ground-floor entry features a spacious 2-car attached garage w/ opener, dedicated coat closet, utility closet housing a tankless water heater for on-demand hot water, an additional storage

    Daniel Gurzhiev Fixed Rate Real Estate, LLC

    16563 Peak Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /37

    $565,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    479 Interlocken Blvd Unit 105, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,845

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    479 Interlocken Blvd Unit 105, Broomfield, CO 80021
    • /24

      Est $494,187 Not Listed For Sale

      3272 W 10th Avenue Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3272 W 10th Avenue Place, Broomfield, CO 80020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Micheli Compass - Denver

  • /29

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    1306 Sequerra St Unit A, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style townhome offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in Broomfield. With a full finished basement and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, this home is light, bright, and airy, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and modern finishes throughout. Step inside to find all-new carpet, fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl flooring, updated

    Bob Kelly Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    1306 Sequerra St Unit A, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12438 James Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,690

    Last Listing Agent Lorri DeLaney Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    12438 James Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /41

      Est $610,871 Not Listed For Sale

      13669 Boulder Point Unit 101, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13669 Boulder Point Unit 101, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Bernardi LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    4582 Longs Ct, Broomfield, CO 80023

    Nestled in the sought-after Broadlands community, this thoughtfully designed home offers both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find rich cherry wood floors that flow seamlessly through the main living spaces, anchored by a welcoming fireplace in the living room.The chef's kitchen is equipped with cherry wood cabinetry, durable Silestone countertops, a sleek range hood, and a new

    Mary Ellen Hochman Compass - Boulder

    4582 Longs Ct, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /26

    $570,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3111 W 127th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,193

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Subry RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    3111 W 127th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
    • /34

      Est $600,692 Not Listed For Sale

      13714 Stone Cir Unit 101, Broomfield, CO 80023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13714 Stone Cir Unit 101, Broomfield, CO 80023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorri DeLaney Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /25

    $937,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft

    114 E 14th Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    Custom-built in Colorado style, this spacious two-story home combines thoughtful updates with quality construction. The light-filled great room with a wall of windows overlooking the golf course and chef inspired kitchen with cherry cabinetry, new Quartz counters and newer appliances together create a warm and functional heart of the home. Newly refinished hardwood floors extend through the entry

    Cathy Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty-N Metro

    114 E 14th Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home