396

Recently Sold Homes in 70518

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    129 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont

    129 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /12

    $274,590 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    115 Lotus St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Ambassador Commons

    115 Lotus St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /31

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    101 Rue Beau Soleil, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,192

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pitre Hebert Real Broker, LLC

    101 Rue Beau Soleil, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /38

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    512 Sandy Bay Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,099

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pitre Hebert Real Broker, LLC

    512 Sandy Bay Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /30

    $258,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    112 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,927

    112 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /37

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    406 Deer Meadow Blvd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,629

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Forester Compass

    406 Deer Meadow Blvd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /10

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    501 Avenue B, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rainey Real Broker, LLC

    501 Avenue B, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /2

    $253,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    103 Harvest Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Falls

    103 Harvest Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /29

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    105 Wedge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,071

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Comeaux Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    105 Wedge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /22

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    406 White Sky Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,674

    Last Listing Agent Guy Migues Andries Migues Realty, LLC

    406 White Sky Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /25

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 Spanish Moss Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,130

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mccombie Compass

    201 Spanish Moss Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /5

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1139 Evangeline Thruway, Broussard, LA 70518

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $183,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Granger EXP Realty, LLC

    1139 Evangeline Thruway, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    217 Longleaf Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,892

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

    217 Longleaf Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /5

    $264,394 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    804 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Ambassador Commons

    804 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    209 Truman St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    209 Truman St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    101 Acadian Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Falls

    101 Acadian Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /30

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    107 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,864

    107 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /37

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    208 Rue de Frejus, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,509

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Warfel EXP Realty, LLC

    208 Rue de Frejus, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    109 & 111 Fallow Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $236,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Goulas ReHive, LLC

    109 & 111 Fallow Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /28

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    119 Still Waters Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,480

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Higginbotham NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    119 Still Waters Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /39

    $629,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    204 Opus One Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,447

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ward Reliance Real Estate Group

    204 Opus One Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    213 Tennyson Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,802

    Last Listing Agent Carl Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    213 Tennyson Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /28

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    109 Shadow Bend Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,783

    Last Listing Agent Renisa Hampton Compass

    109 Shadow Bend Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /34

    $345,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    426 Sandy Bay Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,191

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight Real Broker, LLC

    426 Sandy Bay Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /22

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    105 Fleet Way, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Musgrove Real Broker, LLC

    105 Fleet Way, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /35

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    304 Brianna Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,987

    Last Listing Agent Jade Barras Compass

    304 Brianna Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /27

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    213 Bayou Des Glaises Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,858

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carter HUNCO Real Estate

    213 Bayou Des Glaises Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /31

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,356

    113 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /21

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    106 Whitewater Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,104

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bauer Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

    106 Whitewater Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /30

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    302 Avenue C, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,790

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hundley Real Broker, LLC

    302 Avenue C, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /29

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    147 Heathwood Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,706

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Peterson Compass

    147 Heathwood Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /33

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Queen Palm Cir, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Scott McGeeScott Realty

    105 Queen Palm Cir, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /5

    $265,913 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    112 Star Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    DSLD Homes Ambassador Commons

    112 Star Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /44

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    111 Chloe St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,308

    Last Listing Agent Eloise Gauthier Gauthier Real Estate, Inc.

    111 Chloe St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /6

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 Sunshine Rise Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,005

    Last Listing Agent Guy Migues Andries Migues Realty, LLC

    306 Sunshine Rise Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /26

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    311 S Morgan Ave, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,711

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dozart EXP Realty, LLC

    311 S Morgan Ave, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1765 Duchamp Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,568

    Last Listing Agent Kiwi Bautista Epique Realty

    1765 Duchamp Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    100 Newshire Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,805

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Broussard Real Broker, LLC

    100 Newshire Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /51

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1100F Vieux Jacquet Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,718

    Last Listing Agent Miles Santiago Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1100F Vieux Jacquet Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /16

    $423,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    102 Lakes Edge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Schexnaider Compass

    102 Lakes Edge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home