502

Recently Sold Broussard, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 Beethoven Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,542

    Last Listing Agent Lori McCarthy Compass

    104 Beethoven Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /35

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    110 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,316

    110 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /28

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    813 Flambant Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,029

    Last Listing Agent MIKAELA WIGGINS Compass

    813 Flambant Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /25

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    901 Carriage Light Loop, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,749

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Young Vylla Home

    901 Carriage Light Loop, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /20

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 Kaiser Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,179

    Last Listing Agent Emily McCaig Real Broker, LLC

    305 Kaiser Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /48

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 Gleneagles Cir, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,940

    Last Listing Agent Jade Barras Compass

    301 Gleneagles Cir, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /19

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 Habitat Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,331

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ward Reliance Real Estate Group

    405 Habitat Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /37

    $423,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    403 Sunshine Rise Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,949

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Habetz The Gleason Group

    403 Sunshine Rise Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /31

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    208 Cypress Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Falls

    208 Cypress Falls Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /6

    $270,555 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    606 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    606 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /19

    $212,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    113 Sauvignon Cir, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Anthony Real Broker, LLC

    113 Sauvignon Cir, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    123 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont

    123 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /33

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    108 Travellers Palm Way, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Broussard Real Broker, LLC

    108 Travellers Palm Way, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /23

    $351,970 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    139 Lakes Edge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,253

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Schexnaider Compass

    139 Lakes Edge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /34

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    101 Reservoir Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,165

    Last Listing Agent Attiya Smith Cachet Real Estate, LLC

    101 Reservoir Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    504 3rd St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,543

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Stonicher Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    504 3rd St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /27

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    105 Cane Creek Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,881

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Broussard Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    105 Cane Creek Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /12

    $259,578 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 Lotus Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    109 Lotus Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /29

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    123 Tortoise Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,021

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Gooding Reliance Real Estate Group

    123 Tortoise Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /23

    $283,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    311 Victoria Lights Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,351

    Last Listing Agent Will Taylor The Gleason Group

    311 Victoria Lights Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /8

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    301 Shadow Bend Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,190

    Last Listing Agent Tassie Fonseca Lamplighter Realty, LLC

    301 Shadow Bend Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /31

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    131 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont

    131 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    210 Cajun St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,889

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Bergeron Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    210 Cajun St, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    104 Bismark Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,083

    Last Listing Agent Raquell Carrington Carrington Realty, Inc.

    104 Bismark Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    708 Patrick Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,740

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cowen Compass

    708 Patrick Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /44

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    113 Augusta Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,499

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah McGee McGeeScott Realty

    113 Augusta Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    114 Waterstone Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,024

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    114 Waterstone Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /36

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    303 Shinnecock Hills Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,856

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pitre Hebert Real Broker, LLC

    303 Shinnecock Hills Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    111 Hulin Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bellard NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    111 Hulin Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /7

    $277,898 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    116 Star Ln, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    116 Star Ln, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /28

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    300 Whispering Meadows Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,096

    Last Listing Agent Doug Adams Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    300 Whispering Meadows Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    106 Bristow Bayou Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,889

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Gaspard EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Bristow Bayou Rd, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    136 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont

    136 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /44

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    119 Autumnbrook Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,235

    Last Listing Agent Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    119 Autumnbrook Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /8

    $255,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    114 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,559

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    114 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /7

    $250,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    519 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,257

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

    519 Broussard Hill Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /30

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    127 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont

    127 Lake Ridge Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /17

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    414 Burgess Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,620

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Gaspard Real Broker, LLC

    414 Burgess Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /36

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    102 Kelsea Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,685

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    102 Kelsea Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    104 Chickamauga Place, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,530

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hornsby Parish Realty Acadiana

    104 Chickamauga Place, Broussard, LA 70518

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home