25,044

Recently Sold Broward County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /93

    $565,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2841 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,267

    Last Listing Agent Amy Isherwood One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2841 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /33

    $667,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1255 NW 63rd Way, Margate, FL 33063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,758

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA TOCON LoKation

    1255 NW 63rd Way, Margate, FL 33063
  • /49

    $975,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1071 NW 97th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,829

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Howard RE/MAX Select Group

    1071 NW 97th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
  • /53

    $3,400,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit 1404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,643/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,407,143

    Last Listing Agent Dan Teixeira Douglas Elliman

  • /97

    $1,459,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9527 Exbury Ct, Parkland, FL 33076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,520

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gold Parrot Realty LLC

    9527 Exbury Ct, Parkland, FL 33076
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7125 SW 42nd Place, Davie, FL 33314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,415

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vasile Maria Vasile, P.A.

    7125 SW 42nd Place, Davie, FL 33314
  • /39

    $777,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11396 NW 3rd Place, Coral Springs, FL 33071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,154

    Last Listing Agent Jensen Mondesir Trio Realty Management, Inc

    11396 NW 3rd Place, Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4040 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1015, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,110

    Last Listing Agent Neill Rathgeb Prestige Waterfront Realty

    4040 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1015, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /40

    $200,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    306 Cambridge Rd Unit 236, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,787

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lorber, LLC The Keyes Company

    306 Cambridge Rd Unit 236, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /86

    $725,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1460 NW 104th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,740

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fortgang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty

    1460 NW 104th Ave, Plantation, FL 33322
  • /44

    $1,485,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9544 Kenley Ct, Parkland, FL 33076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,357

    Last Listing Agent Rick Rapp TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY

    9544 Kenley Ct, Parkland, FL 33076
  • /21

    $590,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4111 S Ocean Dr Unit 2607, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,826

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Ferro Envirotek Realty

    4111 S Ocean Dr Unit 2607, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /2

    $960,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16733 Golfview Dr, Weston, FL 33326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,254

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Hernandez Global Luxury Realty LLC

    16733 Golfview Dr, Weston, FL 33326
  • /66

    $885,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6842 NW 108th Ave, Parkland, FL 33076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,346

    Last Listing Agent Amy Riemer VantaSure Realty LLC

    6842 NW 108th Ave, Parkland, FL 33076
  • /32

    $488,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    890 SW 28th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,793

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Gonzales Paragon Properties Group LLC

    890 SW 28th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /17

    $75,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3060 Holiday Springs Blvd Unit 104, Margate, FL 33063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,462

    Last Listing Agent Sil Vania Dalton Wade Inc

    3060 Holiday Springs Blvd Unit 104, Margate, FL 33063
  • /33

    $552,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    401 SW 4th Ave Unit 904, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,068

    Last Listing Agent Linda Waldron 7 East Realty LLC

    401 SW 4th Ave Unit 904, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /69

    $685,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7574 Old Thyme Ct Unit 9D, Parkland, FL 33076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,768

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dalva Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    7574 Old Thyme Ct Unit 9D, Parkland, FL 33076
  • /96

    $8,250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    478 Tamarind Dr, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,105,785

    Last Listing Agent Alan Eskenazi Bone Miles Goldstein Real Estate

    478 Tamarind Dr, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /83

    $625,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    766 NW 41st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,690

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ann Bourdeau RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    766 NW 41st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
  • /22

    $357,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2458 Centergate Dr Unit 203, Miramar, FL 33025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,173

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bermudez Agudelo PA Realty One Group Estates

    2458 Centergate Dr Unit 203, Miramar, FL 33025
  • /50

    $448,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    8220 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,253

    Last Listing Agent Jobed Celestin United Realty Group, Inc

    8220 SW 4th Ct, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • /79

    $618,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6610 Cody St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,894

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Carrero Keller Williams Realty SW

    6610 Cody St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /52

    $1,010,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2831 N Ocean Blvd Unit 504N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,975

    Last Listing Agent Kim Garvy Dettman Realty Group LLC

    2831 N Ocean Blvd Unit 504N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /37

    $1,020,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5911 SW 199th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,584

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Vega Canvas Real Estate

    5911 SW 199th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33332
  • /45

    $352,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2140 NE 44th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,223

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Gower-Winter Ryan Critch Real Estate

    2140 NE 44th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
  • /59

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2053 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,716

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McNamara Coldwell Banker Realty

    2053 SW 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
  • /45

    $485,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1001 NW 100th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,671

    Last Listing Agent Kevares Morgan Superior Realty Group LLC

    1001 NW 100th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • /51

    $930,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4734 Lakeside Terrace, Davie, FL 33314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,698

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mager Compass Florida, LLC

    4734 Lakeside Terrace, Davie, FL 33314
  • /32

    $715,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5141 NE 19th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,190

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Escobar RE/MAX Experience

    5141 NE 19th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /26

    $366,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    520 SE 5th Ave Unit 1602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,793

    Last Listing Agent Allen Peachell RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    520 SE 5th Ave Unit 1602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8141 Pine Cir, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,725

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clemente United Realty Group Inc

    8141 Pine Cir, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    NW 23 Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

    • Land
    • 5,066 Sq Ft
    • $1,203,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Salley Keller Williams Legacy

    NW 23 Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • /24

    $370,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    120 Golden Isles Dr Unit 31B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,590

    Last Listing Agent Jose Jimenez Semsch Realty

    120 Golden Isles Dr Unit 31B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2351 SW 81st Ave Unit 104, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,151

    Last Listing Agent Tami Stogner Llinas Realty Group, Inc

    2351 SW 81st Ave Unit 104, Davie, FL 33324
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    533 NE 3rd Ave Unit 417, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,453

    Last Listing Agent Ann Chamberlain Keller Williams Realty Profess

    533 NE 3rd Ave Unit 417, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • /58

    $665,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    861 SW 58th Ave, Plantation, FL 33317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,721

    Last Listing Agent Debbie DeVito One Sotheby's International Realty

    861 SW 58th Ave, Plantation, FL 33317
  • /25

    $590,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1571 Riverland Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,616

    Last Listing Agent Brian Scharick Compass Florida, LLC

    1571 Riverland Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /35

    $760,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1360 NW 108th Ave, Coral Springs, FL 33071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,371

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo Community Realty Associates

    1360 NW 108th Ave, Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • /26

    $873,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1140 NE 24th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,045

    Last Listing Agent Harry Pollack LoKation

    1140 NE 24th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home