19,723

Brown County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $79,859 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Mountain St, Aberdeen, OH 45101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      445 Mountain St, Aberdeen, OH 45101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Swayne Huff Realty

  • /46

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    946 Brunswick Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    Gorgeous home with 2 primary suites. One of the Primary suites is on the first floor. 4 Bedrooms/3.5 Bathrooms on 3 lots. Covered front porch. Custom built shed for your golf kart. Kitchen island, open concept All windows are Anderson windows . The home has leaf and gutter guards. Home is in the gated Community at beautiful Lake Lorelei. Everything is very well maintained. Plenty of storage.

    Lisa Filiatreau Community Realty

    946 Brunswick Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    172/175 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Craig Prime Realty

    172/175 Winchester St, Sardinia, OH 45171
    • /47

      Est $368,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Lorelei Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1612 Lorelei Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,862
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Greenwald Sibcy Cline

  • /23

    $299,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    438 Lorelei Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    Welcome to your brand-new home in the scenic Lake Lorelei community! This thoughtfully designed 1,600 sq ft home offers 4 bed & 2 full baths, combining modern comfort with energy efficiency. Built with 2x6 exterior walls and R-21 insulation, plus an efficient heat pump system, this home is designed to keep utility costs low year-round. Inside, you'll find durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank

    Matthew Thompson Here To Serve Real Estate Prof

    438 Lorelei Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15381 Eastwood Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,898

    Last Listing Agent David Campbell Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    15381 Eastwood Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176
    • /20

      Est $386,565 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Coyote Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      6 Coyote Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Scherer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    175 Douglas Cir, Georgetown, OH 45121

    3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch featuring an open floor plan and spacious, comfortable living throughout. The primary suite includes two walk-in closets and a private bath. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining. Located in Georgetown Exempted Village Schools with convenient access to SR 125 and SR 68. Situated in a USDA-qualifying area, offering an excellent

    Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    175 Douglas Cir, Georgetown, OH 45121
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17199 Bloomrose Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,611

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoffman Plum Tree Realty

    17199 Bloomrose Rd, Williamsburg, OH 45176
    • /50

      Est $183,000 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Horse Shoe Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      176 Horse Shoe Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

  • /33

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    203 Lakewood Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121

    This beautiful 3-bed 2-bath open concept home makes everyday living and entertaining a breeze with access to the rear deck from the primary bedroom, dining room and breakfast room. Home has newly replaced HVAC system.

    Beverly Lamphier Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

    203 Lakewood Ln, Georgetown, OH 45121
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    7185 Walnut Ln, Lewis Township, OH 45120

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $13,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Colliver Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    7185 Walnut Ln, Lewis Township, OH 45120
    • /31

      Est $173,479 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Charles St, Sardinia, OH 45171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      126 Charles St, Sardinia, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 03, 2023

• /28

    $325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    76 Stivers Rd, Aberdeen, OH 45101

    Spacious two-story brick home with incredible potential! Property can be utilized as a 2-3 unit investment or as a primary residence with a separate guest house/in-law suite. The main home has been recently updated and includes a guest suite with its own kitchen that could also be converted into a large bonus space. The guest house has separate electric, offering great flexibility for rental

    Tia Estes Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    76 Stivers Rd, Aberdeen, OH 45101
  • /39

    $60,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3006 Hawk Dr, Ripley, OH 45167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Carrington eXp Realty

    3006 Hawk Dr, Ripley, OH 45167
    • /21

      Est $161,269 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E North St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      303 E North St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /16

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    235 Schlitz Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118

    To Be Built on lot 235-236 Schlitz! Choose one of the 3 Floor Plans shown or Bring us your own plan for review & consideration! Now is the time to choose your personalized features & options! Room sizes vary depending on floor plan.

    Christine Behm Comey & Shepherd

    235 Schlitz Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118
  • /9

    $32,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7055 Us Rt 52, Union Township, OH 45167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Morgan Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    7055 Us Rt 52, Union Township, OH 45167
    • /31

      Est $182,055 Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      106 S Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Miller Huff Realty

  • /28

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Glover Meadows, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    Come see the Chatham Floorplan at our new home community Glover Meadows in Mt. Orab, OH! The Chatham single-level ranch style home offers four bedrooms, two full baths and so much more! As you enter the home, you will notice the spacious kitchen open to the great room. The well-appointed kitchen includes all stainless-steel appliances and a large kitchen island. Two of the bedrooms share the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Glover Meadows Way Unit 36206763, Mount Orab, OH 45154
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    155 Cheyenne Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,444

    Last Listing Agent Doris Kitchen Plum Tree Realty

    155 Cheyenne Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171
    • /32

      Est $184,971 Not Listed For Sale

      443 N Apple St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      443 N Apple St, Georgetown, OH 45121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Mckinney Plum Tree Realty

  • /30

    $309,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    3001 Rio Brazos Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    Beautiful move-in ready 3 bed, 2 full bath home in private, gated community of lovely Lake Waynoka. The home is barely two years young, and has been meticulously maintained. Enjoy the lake lifestyle, which includes a community pool, large rec center, gym, tennis courts, beach, and restaurant. The home features premium finishes throughout, including a spacious kitchen complete with granite

    Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    3001 Rio Brazos Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    351 Yuma Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Thomas Huff Realty

    351 Yuma Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171
    • /24

      Est $219,942 Not Listed For Sale

      733 S High St, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      733 S High St, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Stephan Huff Realty

  • /48

    $334,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    3064 Rio Brazos Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

    Welcome to the desirable Lake Waynoka Community. This beautiful home was built in 2022 in a secluded area surrounded by woods. This property is close to the back gate and approximate 3 miles from 32. The 3-bedroom 2 bath home is equipped with laminate flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen has an island with ample space for bar stools as well as stainless steel appliances. The cozy covered back

    Doris Kitchen Plum Tree Realty

    3064 Rio Brazos Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    331 Spring Grove Dr, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,435

331 Spring Grove Dr, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /31

      Est $307,952 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 O Reilly Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2200 O Reilly Rd, Fayetteville, OH 45118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mansfield Keller Williams Advisors

  • /42

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    9617 W Fork Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    Must-see 5 +/- acres of bliss offering space, comfort, and a beautiful park-like setting tucked back off the road. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and spacious rooms throughout. A custom addition includes a large family room and expansive primary suite with full bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy peaceful views of the pond and wooded surroundings from the sunroom or

    Jo Ann Morgan Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    9617 W Fork Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
  • /34

    $293,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    102 Tom's Turnaround, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,388

102 Tom's Turnaround, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /38

      Est $326,411 Not Listed For Sale

      13437 New Harmony Shiloh Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13437 New Harmony Shiloh Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ogden Plum Tree Realty

  • /4

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1 Duncanson Rd, Lynchburg, OH 45171

    NEW ranch home to be built just off SR32 near Sardinia in White Oak Township. This home will include an open floorplan with vaulted ceiling in main living/kitchen/dining area. The large primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and full bath with walk in shower and dual vanity. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath, a laundry room and 2 car garage finish this floorplan. There is

    Jill Lorentz RE/MAX Local Experts

    1 Duncanson Rd, Lynchburg, OH 45171
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    107 N Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel DeClaire Don DeClaire Real Estate LLC

    107 N Elm St, Georgetown, OH 45121
    • /3

      Est $323,603 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Custer Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 Custer Dr, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brumley RE/MAX

  • /35

    $303,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    11611 U S 62, Winchester, OH 45697

    Country living right here! Close to schools, excellent location. Updated brick ranch with 2 detached garage and a 1 car attached on over an acre lot. New Metal roof-2025.Nice porch off the back for privacy. All appliances stay.Property can go USDA Financing.

    Ann Hickman eXp Realty

    11611 U S 62, Winchester, OH 45697
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    213 Katelin Ln, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,087

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bowman RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    213 Katelin Ln, Mount Orab, OH 45154
    • /51

      Est $463,370 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Horse Shoe Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Horse Shoe Cove, Lake Waynoka, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Garland Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

  • /28

    $309,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Bellamy Plan at Glover Meadows, Mount Orab, OH 45154

    Come see the Bellamy Floorplan at our New Home Community Glover Meadows in Mt. Orab, OH! D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Bellamy plan. This open concept, two-story home features 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level living area offers solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The home features a turnback staircase situated away from the foyer for convenience

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Glover Meadows Way Unit 36206764, Mount Orab, OH 45154
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4365 Snowhill Rd, Perry Township, OH 45118

    • Land
    • 28.2 Acres
    • $10,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Jon Decurtins ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    4365 Snowhill Rd, Perry Township, OH 45118
    • /47

      Est $358,943 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bow Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      25 Bow Dr, Sardinia, OH 45171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ella Walters Real Estate Professionals, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home